Recent Searches

Loading Search Results...
Loading Directory Results...
Close

History

Close

Recent Pages

Recent Searches

EIU Department of Foundation

General Membership

Board Members (in bold) Jerry Heath (LM) Alice Shawver
(P) - President Carol Helwig Paramjit Sidhu
(VP) - Vice President Louis Hencken (LM) Eli Sidwell
(T) - Treasurer  Barbara Hilke Robert Sinkler
(S) - Secretary William Hill Scott Smith
(EO) - Ex Officio William Hine Katherine Snyder
(BOT) - Honorary Members Rudolph Hlavek (LM) Paul Snyder
(LM) - Lifetime Members Paul Hoffman Kenneth Spells
(V) - Committee Volunteers Dale Holt Dennis Spice
  H. Ray Hoops Rory Steidl
********************** Marilyn Hoots Dennis Sterchi
Matthew Allen Charles Huber Diane Sterchi
Chad Altadonna Stanley Huffman Julie Sterling
Nate Anderson (LM) Barbara Shelton Hundley Robert Sterling
Larry Ankenbrand (LM) Laura Hussey Carol Stevens
Jason Anselment Rick Ingram Scott Stevens 
Roger Archibald John Inyart Cindra Stiff (VP)
Suzanne Ashmore Diane Jackman  Sandra Stone
Jeff Augustine Vaughn Jaenike  Kesley Swing 
Gregory J. Baggerly Carrie Johnson  Christopher Swing 
Kenneth Baker (LM) Donald Johnson Leslie Taggart
Victor Balasi Ellen Keiter Matthew Taggart
Dwight Baptist Dwight Kensil Jan Tarble (LM)
Suzanne Barchers Mark Kelser Randy Taylor 
Barbara Baurer (BOT) Therese Kincade Sue Taylor
Gretchen Brandt (V) Jeffrey Knezovich David Thomas
D. Anne Bliss Keith Kohanzo Phillip "P.J." Thomas
Ron Bouchard Robert Kovack Charles Titus
Douglas Bower Helen Krehbiel Ryan Tracy
Mary Bower Barbara Kuhl Ron Tredennick
  David Kuhl Wendy Tredennick
C.J. Bradham Jon Laible  Janet Treichel
Eric Bradham William Lair  Carol Tyler
Martha Brown Herbert Lasky Robert Tyler
William O'Browning Everett Lawrence Mary Ann Uphoff
Timothy Burke (EO/BOT) Ronald Leathers Luke Wang
Vickie Burke Richard LeDuc William Warmoth
Dick Cain Sharon LeDuc Michael Weaver
Calvin Campbell Charles Lehman Margaret Weber
Daniel P. Caulkins (BOT) Norma Lehman William Weber
  Genie Lenihan Robert Webb
Daniel P. Caulkins (BOT) Patrick Lenihan Leo Welch
Maurice Cheeks Richard Levi C.E. Whalen
John Coffey Dawn Ligon Debra Witges
Martin Coleman J.R. Livesay II Norma Winkleblack
Robert Collier Jane Lockett Charles Witters
Marilyn Coles Al Longtin Nicole Wochner
Michael Conlin Blair Lord Thomas Woodall
Edward Corley Richard Lumpkin (LM) Charles Wootton
Mary Cougill (LM) Joyce Madigan Brenda Wright
Max Cougill (LM) Matthew Madigan Randall Wright
Cheryl Crates Carol Martin Amanda Yost
Harry Crisp Ronald Martin Don Yost
Dan Cunningham David Maurer Jeremy Yost (T)
John Currey Gregg McBride Susan Young (S)
Katharine Currey Ross McCullough Jerry Zachary
James Curtis Rita McCollum ________________ 
Dorothy Cutright Tim McCollum  Total                 291
George Cutright Dolores Carpenter McDivitt  
Kenneth Damann, Jr. Phillip McDivitt  
Matthew Davidson Dolly McFarland  
Henry Davis Harland McFarland  
Robert DeBolt James McKechnie  
Christopher Desmond Jeanne McMurray  
Nancy Desmond Richard McMurray  
John Dively, Jr. James McNutt, Sr.  
Joe Dively (BOT) Margaret Messer  
Charles Dow Betty Miller  
Marilyn Dudley Robert Mitchell   
Martha Drake Carl Mito (BOT)   
Mary Drake Thomas Moncada  
Steve Drake Shirley Moore   
Jerry Dye Jerry Meyerscough  
Christopher Dyrhaug Jagdish Nanda   
Patricia Dyrhaug J. Anthony Nelson   
Howard Eads Sylvia Nichols (P)  
Ellen Eardley Susan Nied  
Charles Eberly Jill Nilsen  
Brenda Edgar (LM) Julie Nimmons  
Jim Edgar (LM) Ronald Noren  
Nancy Elwess J.W. Oglesby  
Caleb Englehardt Marilee Oglesby-Evans  
Kelley Englehardt William O'Rourke  
Garry Ernst Sandra Paddock  
Janet Ernst George Paulik, Jr.  
Ed Escalante Sue Payton  
Susan Escalante Joyce Pead  
Judy Ethell Alex Peck  
Steven Ferguson Wendy Perrow  
H. Michael Finkle Wayne Pichon    
Carolyn Miller Fischer Kevin Piket  
Raymond Fischer Joan Pillsbury (LM)  
Darryl Fletcher  Jack Pine (LM)  
Ralph Foley Norman Plummer  
Susan Friend John Popp  
Harry Frost Terry Prillaman, Jr. (EO)  
Jean Galovich James Quivey  
Gina Giffin Garcia Gail Richard (LM)  
Mary Gaskill Carol Richardson  
Marilyn Gerdt J. David Riddle  
Donald Gher Dale Righter  
Mary Gher Foster Rinefort   
Ronald Gholson Jean Rinefort  
June Giffin Roger Roberson                   
Jan Spivey Gilchrist (BOT) Christine Robertson   
Susan Gilpin Maura Robertson   
David Glassman (EO) William Robinson   
Robert Glover Charles Rohn   
Kristopher Goetz (BOT) Donald Rogers (LM)   
Jonathan Gosse Ferne Rogers (LM)   
Stephen Gosselin Michelle Rogers  
Timothy Gover Rodney Rossevelt  
Gordon Grado John Ryan  
Dennis Grannan J. Sain  
Lillian Greathouse Marc Sanner  
Steven Grissom David Sardella  
Aaron Grobengieser Phyllis Sardella  
Tom Grunloh Joan Schmidt  
Habeeb Habeeb John Schmitt  
Kenneth Hadwiger James Schnorf   
Mary Anne Hanner (LM) Karen Schnorf  
Brenda Harbaugh Jack Schultz  
Stephen Harbaugh Charles Schuster  
William Hatfield Jeffrey Scott  

Related Pages

Contact Information

EIU Foundation
Office Neal Welcome Center

860 West Lincoln Avenue
Charleston, IL 61920
(866) 581-3313
(217) 581-3313


Take the next step

apply now
schedule a visit

Give to EIU

Every gift made to Eastern Illinois University -- whether it's big or small -- makes a difference. EIU's generous donors are helping our students fulfill their dreams every day, and you can be part of that.

Learn more about how to make your contribution today!