Past Support Grant Recipients

Feel free to contact the Office of Faculty Development to review examples of successful past support grant applications. You may contact us at 217-581-7051 for an appointment.

Spring 2009 Recipients

  • Edwards, Audrey — Secondary Education
  • Lee, Jinhee — History
  • Mitrovski, Svetlana — Chemistry
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography
  • Vietto, Angela — English
  • Wharram, Charles — English

Fall 2008 Recipients

  • Bredsen, Dagni — English
  • Gui, Weihsun — English
  • Hanlon, Christopher — English
  • Park, Suzie — English
  • Mulvaney, Michael — Recreation Administration
  • Gong, Rose Z. — Secondary Education

Spring 2008 Recipients

  • Aguayo, Angela — Communication Studies
  • Barbour, Judy — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Belleville, Patricia — Art
  • Bredesen, Dagni — English
  • Canivez, Gary — Psychology
  • Enck-Wanzer, Suzanne — Comm./Women's Studies
  • Harrison, Eugene — Art
  • Key, Newton — History
  • Landrus, Vanesa — Foreign Languages
  • Lee, Jinhee — History
  • Meadows, Mikki — Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Meiners, Scott — Biological Sciences
  • Reid, Debra — History
  • Sipes, Robert — Kinesiology and Sports Studies
  • Stowell, Jeffery — Psychology
  • Wilkinson, Richard — Family and Consumer Sciences

Fall 2007 Recipients

  • Daniel, Steven — Biological Sciences
  • Lockart, Gail — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Phillips, Kathleen — Health Studies
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography

Spring 2007 Recipients

  • Belleville, Patricia — Art
  • Canfield, Stephen — Foreign Languages
  • Fero, Marie — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Frederick, Teri — English
  • Heumann, Joseph — Communication Studies
  • McElwee, Lola — Journalism
  • Murray, Robin — English
  • Oliver, Jon — Kinesiology and Sports Studies
  • Park, Suzie — English
  • Schroeder, Lucia — EL/ELE/MLE
  • Wahby, Wafeek — Technology
  • Wharram, Charles — English

Fall 2006 Recipients

  • Becker, Bettina — SED/EDF
  • Bredesen, Dagni — English
  • Chadd, Julie — Technology
  • Edwards, Audrey — SED/EDF
  • Enck-Wanzer, Darrel — Communication Studies
  • Enck-Wanzer, Suzanne — Communication Studies
  • Lee, Jin Hee — History
  • Lisowski, Marylin — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Petersen, Robert — Art
  • Powell, Barbara — Counseling and Student Development
  • Russell, Joy — Special Education
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography

Spring 2006 Recipients

  • Barbour, Judith — Early Childhood
  • Barria, Lillian — Political Science
  • Belleville, Patricia — Art
  • Campbell, Julie — English
  • Canivez, Gary — Psychology
  • Coddington, Ann — Art
  • Ghent, Linda — Economics
  • Gong, Rose Z. — Secondary Education
  • Harrison, Eugene — Art
  • Hawkins, Thomas — Technology
  • Hendrickson, Ryan — Political Science
  • Lockart, Gail — Early Childhood
  • Lee, Jin Hee — History
  • Panjwani, Jyoti — English
  • Poole, Barbara — Political Science
  • Marquardt, Janet — Art
  • Mueller, Melinda — Political Science
  • Small, Nora — History
  • Wahby, Wafeek — Technology
  • Wolski, David — Art
  • Wolski, Jean — Art

Fall 2005 Recipients

  • Bollinger, Eric — Biological Sciences
  • Bredesen, Dagni — English
  • Coddington, Ann — Art
  • Enck-Wanzer, Darrel — Communication Studies
  • Enck-Wanzer, Suzanne
  • Guccione, Samuel — Technology
  • Lisowski, Marylin — Elementary Education
  • Oliver, Jon — Physical Education
  • Peebles, Rebecca — Chemistry
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography
  • Switzer, Paul — Biological Sciences

Spring 2005 Recipients

  • Barbour, Judith — Early Childhood
  • Becker, Trina — Communication Disorders
  • Bishop, Joyce — Mathematics
  • Boshart, Jeff — Art
  • Bredeson, Dagni — English
  • Brito, Caridad
  • Britton, Teresa — Philosophy
  • Chinchilla, Rigoberto — Technology
  • Coddington, Ann — Art
  • Coons, Janice — Biological Science
  • Deptula, Daneen — Psychology
  • Edwards, Audrey — Secondary Education
  • Freking, Teresa — Biological Sciences
  • Harrison, Eugene — Art
  • Hawkins, Thomas — Technology
  • Jeon, Kyungsoon — Mathematics
  • Kory, Fern — English
  • Loewen, Peter — Music
  • Mullin, Stephen — Biological Sciences
  • NeSmith, Richard — Early Childhood
  • Oliver, Jon — Physical Education
  • Reid, Debra — History
  • Stowell, Jeffrey — Psychology
  • Wahby, Wafeed — Technology
  • Warner, Cheryl — Secondary Education
  • Watkins, James — English
  • Wilkinson, Richard — Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Wilson, Brenda — Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Wright, Keith — Music