Administrative Assessment Unit Profile

Contact Us

Past Support Grant Recipients

Feel free to contact the Office of Faculty Development to review examples of successful past support grant applications. You may contact us at 217-581-7051 for an appointment.

Spring 2009 Recipients

  • Edwards, Audrey — Secondary Education
  • Lee, Jinhee — History
  • Mitrovski, Svetlana — Chemistry
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography
  • Vietto, Angela — English
  • Wharram, Charles — English

Fall 2008 Recipients

  • Bredsen, Dagni — English
  • Gui, Weihsun — English
  • Hanlon, Christopher — English
  • Park, Suzie — English
  • Mulvaney, Michael — Recreation Administration
  • Gong, Rose Z. — Secondary Education

Spring 2008 Recipients

  • Aguayo, Angela — Communication Studies
  • Barbour, Judy — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Belleville, Patricia — Art
  • Bredesen, Dagni — English
  • Canivez, Gary — Psychology
  • Enck-Wanzer, Suzanne — Comm./Women's Studies
  • Harrison, Eugene — Art
  • Key, Newton — History
  • Landrus, Vanesa — Foreign Languages
  • Lee, Jinhee — History
  • Meadows, Mikki — Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Meiners, Scott — Biological Sciences
  • Reid, Debra — History
  • Sipes, Robert — Kinesiology and Sports Studies
  • Stowell, Jeffery — Psychology
  • Wilkinson, Richard — Family and Consumer Sciences

Fall 2007 Recipients

  • Daniel, Steven — Biological Sciences
  • Lockart, Gail — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Phillips, Kathleen — Health Studies
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography

Spring 2007 Recipients

  • Belleville, Patricia — Art
  • Canfield, Stephen — Foreign Languages
  • Fero, Marie — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Frederick, Teri — English
  • Heumann, Joseph — Communication Studies
  • McElwee, Lola — Journalism
  • Murray, Robin — English
  • Oliver, Jon — Kinesiology and Sports Studies
  • Park, Suzie — English
  • Schroeder, Lucia — EL/ELE/MLE
  • Wahby, Wafeek — Technology
  • Wharram, Charles — English

Fall 2006 Recipients

  • Becker, Bettina — SED/EDF
  • Bredesen, Dagni — English
  • Chadd, Julie — Technology
  • Edwards, Audrey — SED/EDF
  • Enck-Wanzer, Darrel — Communication Studies
  • Enck-Wanzer, Suzanne — Communication Studies
  • Lee, Jin Hee — History
  • Lisowski, Marylin — EC/ELE/MLE
  • Petersen, Robert — Art
  • Powell, Barbara — Counseling and Student Development
  • Russell, Joy — Special Education
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography

Spring 2006 Recipients

  • Barbour, Judith — Early Childhood
  • Barria, Lillian — Political Science
  • Belleville, Patricia — Art
  • Campbell, Julie — English
  • Canivez, Gary — Psychology
  • Coddington, Ann — Art
  • Ghent, Linda — Economics
  • Gong, Rose Z. — Secondary Education
  • Harrison, Eugene — Art
  • Hawkins, Thomas — Technology
  • Hendrickson, Ryan — Political Science
  • Lockart, Gail — Early Childhood
  • Lee, Jin Hee — History
  • Panjwani, Jyoti — English
  • Poole, Barbara — Political Science
  • Marquardt, Janet — Art
  • Mueller, Melinda — Political Science
  • Small, Nora — History
  • Wahby, Wafeek — Technology
  • Wolski, David — Art
  • Wolski, Jean — Art

Fall 2005 Recipients

  • Bollinger, Eric — Biological Sciences
  • Bredesen, Dagni — English
  • Coddington, Ann — Art
  • Enck-Wanzer, Darrel — Communication Studies
  • Enck-Wanzer, Suzanne
  • Guccione, Samuel — Technology
  • Lisowski, Marylin — Elementary Education
  • Oliver, Jon — Physical Education
  • Peebles, Rebecca — Chemistry
  • Smith, Betty — Geology/Geography
  • Switzer, Paul — Biological Sciences

Spring 2005 Recipients

  • Barbour, Judith — Early Childhood
  • Becker, Trina — Communication Disorders
  • Bishop, Joyce — Mathematics
  • Boshart, Jeff — Art
  • Bredeson, Dagni — English
  • Brito, Caridad
  • Britton, Teresa — Philosophy
  • Chinchilla, Rigoberto — Technology
  • Coddington, Ann — Art
  • Coons, Janice — Biological Science
  • Deptula, Daneen — Psychology
  • Edwards, Audrey — Secondary Education
  • Freking, Teresa — Biological Sciences
  • Harrison, Eugene — Art
  • Hawkins, Thomas — Technology
  • Jeon, Kyungsoon — Mathematics
  • Kory, Fern — English
  • Loewen, Peter — Music
  • Mullin, Stephen — Biological Sciences
  • NeSmith, Richard — Early Childhood
  • Oliver, Jon — Physical Education
  • Reid, Debra — History
  • Stowell, Jeffrey — Psychology
  • Wahby, Wafeed — Technology
  • Warner, Cheryl — Secondary Education
  • Watkins, James — English
  • Wilkinson, Richard — Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Wilson, Brenda — Family and Consumer Sciences
  • Wright, Keith — Music