Dean's List

Dean's List

Fall 2005

Students who took twelve or more graded hours during the Fall Semester 2005 and whose semester grade point averages fall in the top 10 percent for the College have their names on the Fall Semester 2005 Dean's List. Each student has received a letter of congratulations and a certificate. This list contains 175 names with GPA equal to 4.00.
(List below can be sorted by clicking on the column titles.)

Last NameFirst NameMajor / Program
Aleck Victor Biological Sciences
Born Emily Biological Sciences
Breeden Nicole Biological Sciences
Buhnerkempe Timothy Biological Sciences
Carroll Megan Biological Sciences
Clark Stephen Biological Sciences
Douros Derrick Biological Sciences
Dubert Melissa Biological Sciences
Falat Amelia Biological Sciences
Feldhake Stephanie Biological Sciences
Flavin Amy Biological Sciences
Huisinga Heather Biological Sciences
Hustad Vincent Biological Sciences
Imburgia Anthony Biological Sciences
Krenz Robert Biological Sciences
Kuhn Kenneth Biological Sciences
Lovell Meredyth Biological Sciences
Marczewski Nicole Biological Sciences
Meek Rachel Biological Sciences
Metz Kimberly Biological Sciences
Murray Lenzi Biological Sciences
Roberts Thomas Biological Sciences
Roxas Ashley Biological Sciences
Schimkat Rachel Biological Sciences
Schlichting Sara Biological Sciences
Sole Vanessa Biological Sciences
Swaar Nathaniel Biological Sciences
Tadel Shannon Biological Sciences
Turner Jessica Biological Sciences
Walter Trisha Biological Sciences
Whalen Jennifer Biological Sciences
Yousaf Mahwish Biological Sciences
Breen Meghan Chemistry
Cuddy Michael Chemistry
Frei Reto Chemistry
Grove Rebecca Chemistry
Ochenjele George Chemistry
Serafin Michal Chemistry
Barno Nicole Communication Disorders and Sciences
Cottrill Tiffany Communication Disorders and Sciences
Dayal Sonia Communication Disorders and Sciences
Dyke Jodi Communication Disorders and Sciences
Eichors Ashley Communication Disorders and Sciences
Hagerman Alyssa Communication Disorders and Sciences
Herrmann Katherine Communication Disorders and Sciences
Kazier Sarah Communication Disorders and Sciences
Kirk Lyndsay Communication Disorders and Sciences
Kocher Kristen Communication Disorders and Sciences
Laprairie Danielle Communication Disorders and Sciences
Niemerg Beth Communication Disorders and Sciences
Ofcarcik Jenny Communication Disorders and Sciences
Oglesby Jessica Communication Disorders and Sciences
Renaker Rebecca Communication Disorders and Sciences
Shuemaker Cassie Communication Disorders and Sciences
Smith Megan Communication Disorders and Sciences
Smith Meghan Communication Disorders and Sciences
Spittal Katie Communication Disorders and Sciences
Sturm Whitney Communication Disorders and Sciences
Vogt Teresa Communication Disorders and Sciences
Welch Mary Communication Disorders and Sciences
Wolodkiewicz Elizabeth Communication Disorders and Sciences
Zumwalt Ashleigh Communication Disorders and Sciences
Blumthal Kelly Economics
Yokley Jeremiah Economics
Bullifin Kyle Geology/Geography
Crisman Brian Geology/Geography
Ens Rachel Geology/Geography
Iwaniw David Geology/Geography
Koonce Jason Geology/Geography
Pleasant Anthony Geology/Geography
Rhoads Travis Geology/Geography
Roberts Gregory Geology/Geography
Wagner Sarah Geology/Geography
Bertram Holly Mathematics
Bright Evan Mathematics
Carrillo Maria Mathematics
Donoho Kari Mathematics
Fehrenbacher Katherine Mathematics
Ferrar Kristen Mathematics
Fritschle Ashley Mathematics
Grey Robin Mathematics
Hardin Adam Mathematics
Puricelli Stephen Mathematics
Russell Timothy Mathematics
Schmidt Amber Mathematics
Shamhart Vincent Mathematics
Slattengren Jason Mathematics
Trendelman Zachary Mathematics
Wolf Susan Mathematics
Clow Jason Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Bae Kenny Physics
Monce Andrew Physics
Richardson Christopher Physics
Goelz Matthew Physics Pre-Engineering
Lieber Mark Physics Pre-Engineering
Long Alexander Physics Pre-Engineering
Richardson Christopher Physics Pre-Engineering
Roese Robert Physics Pre-Engineering
Ziegler Tyler Physics Pre-Engineering
Baker Dustin Political Sciences
Beck Carolyn Political Sciences
Berger Ryan Political Sciences
Crowley Michael Political Sciences
Gwillim Stephanie Political Sciences
Johnson Jamie Political Sciences
Joyce Michael Political Sciences
Kromphardt Christopher Political Sciences
Sager Natalie Political Sciences
Thomas Francis Political Sciences
Yokley Jeremiah Political Sciences
Murray Lenzi Pre-Dentistry
Swaar Nathaniel Pre-Dentistry
Clark Stephen Pre-Medicine
Dubert Melissa Pre-Medicine
Ochenjele George Pre-Medicine
Roberts Thomas Pre-Medicine
Schimkat Rachel Pre-Medicine
Tadel Shannon Pre-Medicine
Yousaf Mahwish Pre-Medicine
Feldhake Stephanie Pre-Optometry
Aleck Victor Pre-Pharmacy
Falat Amelia Pre-Pharmacy
Konrath Kimberly Pre-Pharmacy
Turner Jessica Pre-Pharmacy
Kennedy Megan Pre-Physical Therapy
Kuhn Kenneth Pre-Physical Therapy
Marczewski Nicole Pre-Physical Therapy
Roxas Ashley Pre-Physical Therapy
Walters Trisha Pre-Physical Therapy
Winters Kyle Pre-Physical Therapy
Carroll Megan Pre-Nursing
Flavin Amy Pre-Nursing
Huisinga Heather Pre-Nursing
Schlichting Sara Pre-Nursing
Sole Vanessa Pre-Nursing
Metz Kimberly Pre-Veterinary
Bartels Jennifer Psychology
Biswurm Sarah Psychology
Brouillette Jacques Psychology
Buoy Amy Psychology
Cole Amanda Psychology
Corcoran Anne Psychology
Cwick Jaclyn Psychology
Dinges Jennifer Psychology
Duncan Amy Psychology
Fernandez Lisa Psychology
Fulkerson Erin Psychology
Garkie Kimberly Psychology
Gerfen Jessica Psychology
Goering Shannon Psychology
Hankins Laura Psychology
Harding Carrie Psychology
Holder Tyson Psychology
Jakobsze Matthew Psychology
Klaus Patricia Psychology
Larivee Claudia Psychology
Luitjohan Rachel Psychology
Macklin Stacey Psychology
Mambetova Madina Psychology
McClure Anne Psychology
McDougall Shannon Psychology
Melvin Kimberly Psychology
Miller Rachel Psychology
Potter Kathryn Psychology
Ritenhouse Owen Psychology
Russler Kristen Psychology
Small Daryll Psychology
Sullivan Maggie Psychology
Taylor Tiffany Psychology
Walters Erin Psychology
Williams Lacey Psychology
Zohner Katherine Psychology
Allison James Science - Teaching Certification
Atkins Ruth Science - Teaching Certification
Boynton Alyssa Science - Teaching Certification
Doty Christopher Science - Teaching Certification
Ens Rachel Science - Teaching Certification
Inboden Shannon Science - Teaching Certification
Kniepkamp Kristen Science - Teaching Certification
Koester Dereck Science - Teaching Certification
Puzey Whitney Science - Teaching Certification
Summers Ryan Science - Teaching Certification
Walk Ted Science - Teaching Certification
Hacker Aaron Social Science (Teaching)
Larson Jacob Social Science (Teaching)
Schmitt Mary Social Science (Teaching)
Shepherd Kimberly Social Science (Teaching)
Wisniewski Emily Social Science (Teaching)
Biswurm Sarah Sociology/Anthropology
Mathewson James Sociology/Anthropology
Matthews Jessica Sociology/Anthropology
Pittman Erin Sociology/Anthropology
Shields Elizabeth Sociology/Anthropology
Siemer Martha Sociology/Anthropology
Sutton Shauna Sociology/Anthropology
Vasaitis Siga Sociology/Anthropology
Whitlatch Elise Sociology/Anthropology
Yocum Dustin Sociology/Anthropology