Dean's List

Dean's List

Spring 2000

Students who took twelve or more graded hours during the Spring Semester 2000 and whose semester grade point averages fall in the top ten percent for the College have their names on the Spring Semester 2000 Dean's List. Each student received a letter of congratulations and a certificate. This list contains 161 names with GPA greater than or equal to 3.82.
(List below can be sorted by clicking on the column titles.)

Last NameFirst NameMajor / Program
Barksdale Nedra Biological Sciences
Bozarth Ciara Biological Sciences
Brueck Chad Biological Sciences
Davis Diana Biological Sciences
Frankie Matthew Biological Sciences
Kroll Amanda Biological Sciences
Ludolph Nicole Biological Sciences
Nydegger Amanda Biological Sciences
Saeki Yoriko Biological Sciences
Shumaker Valerie Biological Sciences
Weinman William Biological Sciences
Fairfield Kristopher Biological Sciences (Botany)
Heisler Christina Biological Sciences (Botany)
Scheidt Karen Biological Sciences with Teachers Certification
Sliger Emily Biological Sciences with Teachers Certification
Balch Robert Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Bryan Adam Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Bundy Jason Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Creekmur Lea Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Druffel Mark Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Duncan William Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Esmail Fatema Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Foster Curtis Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Hildebrand Jay Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Maul Michelle Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Miller Heidi Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Miller Jennifer Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Roy Amy Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Slowik Stephen Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Vedin Amy Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Boudreau Lara Chemistry
Davis Diana Chemistry
Meyer Todd Chemistry
Yukovich Michael Chemistry
Acevedo Jennifer Communication Disorders and Sciences
Benefiel Courtney Communication Disorders and Sciences
Curran Sara Communication Disorders and Sciences
Hortenstine Jana Communication Disorders and Sciences
Lowder Micaela Communication Disorders and Sciences
Ready Julie Communication Disorders and Sciences
Richardson Kaci Communication Disorders and Sciences
Traen Rebecca Communication Disorders and Sciences
Weaver Sarah Communication Disorders and Sciences
Bryans James Economics
Goff Michelle Economics
Grindey Amanda Economics
Johnson Kelly Economics
Murphy Bradley Economics
Ramsey Stephanie Economics
St. Gemmè Robert Economics
Storck Katie Economics
Weathers Stephani Economics
Miller Jennifer Environmental Biology
Wonkka Keira Environmental Biology
Baumann Kevin Geology/Geography
Wagner Gretchen Geology/Geography
Breitzman Timothy Mathematics
Elkins Regina Mathematics
Gottemoller Joshua Mathematics
Johnson Julie Mathematics
Meismer Nicole Mathematics
Miller Steven Mathematics
Riester Margaret Mathematics
Sagerer Joseph Mathematics
Wendling Andrew Mathematics
Weyhaupt Adam Mathematics
Niemerg Christina Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Temesvari Ivan Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Weyhaupt Adam Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Laribee Kristin Physics
Karkkainen Kevin Physics Engineering Cooperative
Barhoover Dane Physics Pre-Engineering
Carlson Shaun Physics Pre-Engineering
Curl Timothy Physics Pre-Engineering
Daugherty John Physics Pre-Engineering
Rogers Kevin Physics Pre-Engineering
Toops Patrick Physics Pre-Engineering
Aranowski Jeffrey Political Science
Bickett Seth Political Science
Bushur Jessica Political Science
Cox Kathleen Political Science
Gilgis Adam Political Science
Jones Mark Political Science
Long John Political Science
McDermott Cortney Political Science
Poteete Kristy Political Science
Prescott Sarah Political Science
Reid Emily Political Science
Rewers Roberta Political Science
Tammeus Katie Political Science
Taylor Amanda Political Science
Wilson Corey Political Science
Bozarth Ciara Pre-Medicine
Brueck Chad Pre-Medicine
Druffel Mark Pre-Medicine
Hildebrand Jay Pre-Medicine
McCollum Monica Pre-Medicine
Roy Amy Pre-Medicine
Slowik Stephen Pre-Medicine
Vedin Amy Pre-Medicine
Weinman William Pre-Medicine
Ludolph Nicole Pre-Dentistry
Bryan Adam Pre-Optometry
Maul Michelle Pre-Pharmacy
Taake Katherine Pre-Physical Therapy
Barksdale Nedra Pre-Veterinary
Bundy Jason Pre-Veterinary
Apple Jennifer Psychology
Bass Kathleen Psychology
Bleke Courtney Psychology
Boyd Christina Psychology
Catt Valerie Psychology
Corley Lois Psychology
Croft Michelle Psychology
Davis Stephanie Psychology
Esmail Fatema Psychology
Franklin Millie Psychology
Glover Nicole Psychology
Goben Erin Psychology
Goembel Courtney Psychology
Grafman Joel Psychology
Helregel Sharon Psychology
Hixon Rebekkah Psychology
Johnson Kirsten Psychology
Klingler Lisa Psychology
Knudsen Ryan Psychology
Krankavitch Robin Psychology
Kuhl Diane Psychology
Lanning Ryan Psychology
Lidy Kara Psychology
March Amanda Psychology
McCollum Monica Psychology
McGinnis Kristi Psychology
Niemerg Rebecca Psychology
Porter Meredith Psychology
Roberts Lindsay Psychology
Sams Melissa Psychology
Skalitzky Julie Psychology
Stevens Melinda Psychology
Story Natasha Psychology
Sullivan Laura Psychology
Sweitzer Jessica Psychology
White Christopher Psychology
Wilson Erin Psychology
Wilson Kathy Psychology
Womack Amanda Psychology
Adams Mary Sociology/Anthropology
Bearden Joddie Sociology/Anthropology
Belcher Jenny Sociology/Anthropology
Davis Keri Sociology/Anthropology
Fielder Julie Sociology/Anthropology
Garvin Eric Sociology/Anthropology
Howland Ryan Sociology/Anthropology
Hussman-James Marlene Sociology/Anthropology
Lively Cassandra Sociology/Anthropology
Ryan Nicole Sociology/Anthropology
Shaumbaugh Kimberly Sociology/Anthropology
Sipes John Sociology/Anthropology
Steinhour Michael Sociology/Anthropology
Sweitzer Jessica Sociology/Anthropology
White Tara Sociology/Anthropology