Registered Student Organization Listings

Academic - Total Listed: 45

Organization: Africana Studies Student Association (Sankofa)
Advisor: James Ochwa-Echel
Classification: Academic

Organization: Alpha Epsilon Delta (Pre-Health Professional Society)
Advisor: Pam LeVine
Classification: Academic

Organization: Alternative Television and Film Club
Advisor: Scott Walus
Classification: Academic

Organization: American Chemical Society Student Affilates
Advisor: Rebecca Peebles
Classification: Academic

Organization: American Marketing Association
Advisor: Omer Topaloglu
Classification: Academic

Organization: Beta Beta Beta
Advisor: Kai Hung
Classification: Academic

Organization: Beta Psi Omega
Advisor: Aaron Melton
Classification: Academic

Organization: Biological Sciences Graduate Student Association
Advisor: Charles Pederson
Classification: Academic

Organization: Black Graduate Student Association
Advisor: Mona Davenport
Classification: Academic

Organization: Botany Club
Advisor: Nancy Coutant
Classification: Academic

Organization: Club Managers Association of America (CMAA)
Advisor: Lisa Brooks
Classification: Academic

Organization: COSPA
Advisor: Dianne Timm
Classification: Academic

Organization: Eastern Entrepreneurs Student Organization of Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Jeff Oetting
Classification: Academic

Organization: Eastern Illinois University Council on Family Relations (EIUCFR)
Advisor: Axton Betz
Classification: Academic

Organization: Eastern Illinois University German Club
Advisor: Shelley French
Classification: Academic

Organization: Education Scholars
Advisor: Douglas Bower
Classification: Academic

Organization: EIU History Club
Advisor: Brian Mann
Classification: Academic

Organization: EIU Student Chapter TAGA (Technical Association of the Graphic Arts) Club
Advisor: Gabe Grant
Classification: Academic

Organization: EIU Student Reading Council
Advisor: DENISE REID
Classification: Academic

Organization: English Club
Advisor: Jamila Smith
Classification: Academic

Organization: French Club
Advisor: Stephen Canfield
Classification: Academic

Organization: Illinois Art Education Association Student Chapter
Advisor: Eugene Harrison
Classification: Academic

Organization: IMPACT
Advisor: Mary Konkle
Classification: Academic

Organization: Kappa Omicron Nu Honor Society
Advisor: Kathleen O'Rourke
Classification: Academic

Organization: Kinesiology and Sports Studies Honors Club
Advisor: Jake Emmett
Classification: Academic

Organization: Math Energy at Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Peter Wiles
Classification: Academic

Organization: Matter of Fact
Advisor: Jill Fahy
Classification: Academic

Organization: MBA Association of EIU
Advisor: Melody Wollan
Classification: Academic

Organization: Merchandising and Apparel Design Association
Advisor: Jill Maceachen
Classification: Academic

Organization: Middle Level Educators Club
Advisor: Jeanne Okrasinski
Classification: Academic

Organization: Minority Teacher Education Association
Advisor: Mona Davenport
Classification: Academic

Organization: National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Advisor: David Raybin
Classification: Academic

Organization: National Student Speech Language Hearing Association
Advisor: Trina Becker
Classification: Academic

Organization: Political Science Association of Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Melinda Mueller
Classification: Academic

Organization: Pre-Law Society/PHI ALPHA DELTA
Advisor: KAREN SWENSON
Classification: Academic

Organization: Pre-Veterinary Medical Association
Advisor: Anthony Oluoch
Classification: Academic

Organization: Public Relations Student Society of America: Daniel Thornburgh Chapter
Advisor: Brian Sowa
Classification: Academic

Organization: Society of Physics Students
Advisor: Don Pakey
Classification: Academic

Organization: Student Accounting Society
Advisor: Jay Shinde
Classification: Academic

Organization: Student Association of School Psychologists at Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Assege Hailemariam
Classification: Academic

Organization: Student Chapter of the National Science Teachers Association
Advisor: Katherine Lewandowski
Classification: Academic

Organization: Student Council for Exceptional Children (SCEC)
Advisor: Jennifer Stringfellow
Classification: Academic

Organization: Student EIU Athletic Training Club
Advisor: LeeAnn Price
Classification: Academic

Organization: Student Society for Economics (Econ Club)
Advisor: V. Andreea Chiritescu
Classification: Academic

Organization: Undergraduate Dietetic Research Organization
Advisor: Carla Honselman
Classification: Academic

RSO Login

Username:
Password:



Academic: 45
Athletic: 15
Governing: 5
Greek: 34
Honorary: 18
Multicultural: 10
Political: 2
Religious: 15
Service: 17
Social: 18
Other: 9
Total RSO: 188