Registered Student Organization Listings

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z View All


A-Z Index - Total Listed: 188

Organization: Acts-Apostolic Christians in Today's Society
Advisor: Andrew Robinson
Classification: Religious
Organization: African Student Association
Advisor: James Ochwa-Echel
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Africana Studies Student Association (Sankofa)
Advisor: James Ochwa-Echel
Classification: Academic
Organization: Alpha Epsilon Delta (Pre-Health Professional Society)
Advisor: Pam LeVine
Classification: Academic
Organization: Alpha Gamma Delta
Advisor: Linda Moore
Classification: Greek
Organization: ALPHA KAPPA DELTA
Advisor: Craig Eckert
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Alpha Phi
Advisor: Jenni Passig
Classification: Greek
Organization: Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, Incorporated
Advisor: Cordy Love
Classification: Greek
Organization: Alpha Phi Omega Delta Psi Chapter
Advisor: Kristin Yager
Classification: Service
Organization: Alpha Sigma Alpha Gamma Omega Chapter
Advisor: Susan DeRousse
Classification: Greek
Organization: Alpha Sigma Tau
Advisor: Jessica Milburn
Classification: Greek
Organization: Alpha Tau Omega
Advisor: Craig Eckert
Classification: Greek
Organization: Alternative Television and Film Club
Advisor: Scott Walus
Classification: Academic
Organization: American Chemical Society Student Affilates
Advisor: Rebecca Peebles
Classification: Academic
Organization: American Marketing Association
Advisor: Omer Topaloglu
Classification: Academic
Organization: Art Association
Advisor: Alan Pocaro
Classification: Other
Organization: Asian American Association
Advisor: Jinhee Lee
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Asian Cinema Organization
Advisor: Jinhee Lee
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Association of Honors Students
Advisor: Lisa New Freeland
Classification: Other
Organization: Association of Information Technology Professioanls (AITP)
Advisor: Paul Brown
Classification: Social
Organization: Association of International Students (AIS)
Advisor: Kevin Vicker
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Baptist Collegiate Ministries/ Campus Outreach
Advisor: Jonathan Crask
Classification: Religious
Organization: Best Buddies
Advisor: Melissa Jones
Classification: Service
Organization: Beta Alpha Psi
Advisor: Jaysinha Shinde
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Beta Beta Beta
Advisor: Kai Hung
Classification: Academic
Organization: Beta Gamma Sigma
Advisor: Mike Wilson
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Beta Psi Chapter of Kappa Delta Pi
Advisor: Linda Reven
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Beta Psi Omega
Advisor: Aaron Melton
Classification: Academic
Organization: Big Brothers Big Sisters
Advisor: William Lovekamp
Classification: Service
Organization: Biological Sciences Graduate Student Association
Advisor: Charles Pederson
Classification: Academic
Organization: Black Graduate Student Association
Advisor: Mona Davenport
Classification: Academic
Organization: Black Student Union
Advisor: Leah Reynolds
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Botany Club
Advisor: Nancy Coutant
Classification: Academic
Organization: Campus Ministry International at Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Marschelle McCoy
Classification: Religious
Organization: Chi Sigma Iota
Advisor: Heidi Larson
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Chinese Student and Scholar Association
Advisor: Peter Liu
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Choices 4 EIU - Choices Unplanned Pregnancy Center Campus Outreach
Advisor:
Classification: Religious
Organization: Christian Campus Fellowship
Advisor: John McInerney
Classification: Religious
Organization: Club Baseball
Advisor: Daniel Carter
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Club Managers Association of America (CMAA)
Advisor: Lisa Brooks
Classification: Academic
Organization: Club Softball
Advisor: Dawn VanGunten
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Club Tennis
Advisor: Morgan Busch
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Colleges Against Cancer
Advisor: Heather Webb
Classification: Service
Organization: COSPA
Advisor: Dianne Timm
Classification: Academic
Organization: Creative Writing Club
Advisor: Olga Abella
Classification: Social
Organization: Cru (Campus Crusade for Christ)
Advisor: John McInerney
Classification: Religious
Organization: Delta Delta Delta
Advisor: Heather Webb
Classification: Greek
Organization: Delta Sigma Pi
Advisor: Darlene Riedemann
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Delta Sigma Theta
Advisor: Shawn Peoples
Classification: Greek
Organization: Delta Tau Delta
Advisor: Jason Kight
Classification: Greek
Organization: Delta Zeta
Advisor: Mahyar Izadi
Classification: Greek
Organization: Delta Zeta Sorority
Advisor:
Classification: Greek
Organization: Disney College Program Alumni Association
Advisor: Lisa Brooks
Classification: Social
Organization: DubClub
Advisor: Samantha Szczur
Classification: Social
Organization: Earth Wise
Advisor: Dan Johnson
Classification: Other
Organization: Eastern Entrepreneurs Student Organization of Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Jeff Oetting
Classification: Academic
Organization: Eastern Illinois Chapter of the Delta Chi Fraternity
Advisor: Chris Cougill
Classification: Greek
Organization: Eastern Illinois University Council on Family Relations (EIUCFR)
Advisor: Axton Betz
Classification: Academic
Organization: Eastern Illinois University Dance Marathon
Advisor: Craig Eckert
Classification: Service
Organization: Eastern Illinois University German Club
Advisor: Shelley French
Classification: Academic
Organization: Eastern Illinois University Water Polo Club
Advisor: Jeffrey L. Oetting
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Eastern Student Officials Association
Advisor: Kevin Linker
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Eastern Student Parent Association (E-SPA)
Advisor: Maggie Burkhead
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Education Scholars
Advisor: Douglas Bower
Classification: Academic
Organization: EIU Badminton Club
Advisor: Kevin Hussey
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU Ballroom Dance Society
Advisor: Peter Ping Liu
Classification: Social
Organization: EIU BIKE CLUB
Advisor: Jamie Ryan
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU College Democrats
Advisor: Kevin Anderson
Classification: Political
Organization: EIU College Republicans
Advisor: Shane Thomas
Classification: Political
Organization: EIU Equestrian Team
Advisor: Stephen Lucas
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU Fishing and Hunting Club
Advisor: Mark Kattenbraker
Classification: Social
Organization: EIU History Club
Advisor: Brian Mann
Classification: Academic
Organization: EIU Hockey Club
Advisor: James Sysko
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU Lacrosse Club
Advisor: Michael Gioia
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU Men's Rugby Club
Advisor: Clay Roan
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU Pride
Advisor: Terri Fredrick
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: EIU Racquetball Club
Advisor: Josh Norman
Classification: Athletic
Organization: EIU Student Chapter TAGA (Technical Association of the Graphic Arts) Club
Advisor: Gabe Grant
Classification: Academic
Organization: EIU Student Reading Council
Advisor: DENISE REID
Classification: Academic
Organization: EIU Wrestling Club
Advisor: Ralph McCausland
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Elogeme Adolphi Christian Sorority, Inc.
Advisor: Wanda Kay Robinson
Classification: Religious
Organization: English Club
Advisor: Jamila Smith
Classification: Academic
Organization: Epsilon Sigma Alpha
Advisor: Rachel Fisher
Classification: Service
Organization: Eta Sigma Gamma
Advisor: Kathy Phillips
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Ford Hall Council
Advisor: Jacob Hanley
Classification: Governing
Organization: French Club
Advisor: Stephen Canfield
Classification: Academic
Organization: GLAM modeling
Advisor: Beth Kastl
Classification: Social
Organization: Gluten Freedom Club
Advisor: Lisa Brooks
Classification: Other
Organization: Graduate Student Advisory Council
Advisor: Bill Elliott
Classification: Governing
Organization: Habitat for Humanity
Advisor: Roy Lanham
Classification: Service
Organization: Harry Potter Club
Advisor: Fern Kory
Classification: Social
Organization: Hello Dali!
Advisor: Nick Shaw
Classification: Other
Organization: Illinois Art Education Association Student Chapter
Advisor: Eugene Harrison
Classification: Academic
Organization: Immanuel Lutheran Campus Ministry
Advisor: Greg Witto
Classification: Religious
Organization: IMPACT
Advisor: Mary Konkle
Classification: Academic
Organization: Interfraternity Council (IFC)
Advisor: Lauren Stehlik
Classification: Greek
Organization: Japanese Animation Society
Advisor: Olga Abella
Classification: Social
Organization: Jolie Dance Troupe
Advisor: Omar Solomon
Classification: Social
Organization: Kappa Alpha Psi
Advisor: Aaron Melton
Classification: Greek
Organization: Kappa Delta
Advisor: Lacey Reed
Classification: Greek
Organization: Kappa Delta Sorority
Advisor: Lacey Reed
Classification: Greek
Organization: Kappa Kappa Psi
Advisor: Dr. Alicia M. Neal
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Kappa Omicron Nu Honor Society
Advisor: Kathleen O'Rourke
Classification: Academic
Organization: Kinesiology and Sports Studies Honors Club
Advisor: Jake Emmett
Classification: Academic
Organization: Korean Student Association of Eastern Illinois University (KSA)
Advisor: Simon Lee
Classification: Social
Organization: Lambda Alpha Delta
Advisor: Jacob Deters
Classification: Greek
Organization: Lambda Chi Alpha - Phi Alpha Zeta
Advisor: Teresa Sims
Classification: Greek
Organization: Lambda Pi Eta
Advisor: Melanie Mills
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Latin American Student Organization
Advisor: Leah Reynolds
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: LDSSA- Latter Day Saint Student Association
Advisor: Jerry Cloward
Classification: Religious
Organization: Leadership and Excellence Club
Advisor: Eric Savickas
Classification: Service
Organization: Making Excellent Achievements through Nutrition (M.E.A.N) Girls
Advisor: Sherry Gunn
Classification: Social
Organization: Math Energy at Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Peter Wiles
Classification: Academic
Organization: Matter of Fact
Advisor: Jill Fahy
Classification: Academic
Organization: MBA Association of EIU
Advisor: Melody Wollan
Classification: Academic
Organization: Megiste Arete Christian Fraternity, Inc.
Advisor: Victor Jones
Classification: Religious
Organization: Merchandising and Apparel Design Association
Advisor: Jill Maceachen
Classification: Academic
Organization: Middle Level Educators Club
Advisor: Jeanne Okrasinski
Classification: Academic
Organization: Minority Teacher Education Association
Advisor: Mona Davenport
Classification: Academic
Organization: Mortar Board
Advisor: Dr. Craig Eckert
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Muslim Student Association
Advisor: Dr. Hasan Fehmi Mavi
Classification: Religious
Organization: National Pan-Hellenic Council
Advisor: Beckie Maday
Classification: Greek
Organization: National Residence Hall Honorary
Advisor: Morgan Busch
Classification: Honorary
Organization: National Society of Collegiate Scholars
Advisor: David Raybin
Classification: Academic
Organization: National Student Speech Language Hearing Association
Advisor: Trina Becker
Classification: Academic
Organization: Newman Catholic Center
Advisor: Roy Lanham
Classification: Religious
Organization: OASIS (Organization of Adult Students, Informal and Supportive)
Advisor: Peggy Brown
Classification: Social
Organization: Order of Omega
Advisor: Jacob Deters
Classification: Greek
Organization: Orthodox Christian Fellowship at Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Ryan McDaniel
Classification: Religious
Organization: PAECE (Performing Arts for Effective Civic Education)
Advisor: Andre Allen
Classification: Service
Organization: Panhellenic Council
Advisor: Dani Steffa
Classification: Greek
Organization: Peer To Peer: EIU's Peer Health Educators
Advisor: Eric Davidson
Classification: Other
Organization: Phi Beta Lambda
Advisor: Jason Kight
Classification: Service
Organization: Phi Kappa Theta
Advisor: Caridad Brito
Classification: Greek
Organization: Phi Mu Alpha Sinfonia
Advisor: Dr. Sam Fagaly
Classification: Social
Organization: Phi Rho Eta Fraternity Inc.
Advisor: John Coffey
Classification: Greek
Organization: Phi Sigma Pi
Advisor: Angela Anthony
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Pi Kappa Alpha
Advisor: Sarah Stokowski
Classification: Greek
Organization: Pi Omega Pi
Advisor: Julie Chadd
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Political Science Association of Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Melinda Mueller
Classification: Academic
Organization: Pre-Law Society/PHI ALPHA DELTA
Advisor: KAREN SWENSON
Classification: Academic
Organization: Pre-Veterinary Medical Association
Advisor: Anthony Oluoch
Classification: Academic
Organization: Psi Chi
Advisor: Caridad Brito
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Public Relations Student Society of America: Daniel Thornburgh Chapter
Advisor: Brian Sowa
Classification: Academic
Organization: QSFA-SA (Qadriya Sufi Foundation of America-Student Association)
Advisor: Jay Shinde
Classification: Service
Organization: Residence Hall Association
Advisor: Jody Stone
Classification: Governing
Organization: She Dances of Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Linda Sherwood
Classification: Service
Organization: Sigma Alpha Epsilon National Fraternity
Advisor: Jonathan Coit
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Alpha Iota
Advisor: Maggie Smith
Classification: Service
Organization: Sigma Chi Fraternity
Advisor: Scott Stevens
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Delta Pi
Advisor: Carlos Amaya
Classification: Honorary
Organization: SIGMA GAMMA RHO SORORITY INC.
Advisor: Sherry Gunn
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Kappa Sorority
Advisor: Ann Brownson
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Nu
Advisor: Kevin Savage
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Phi Epsilon
Advisor: Jacquelyn Frank
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Phi Omega
Advisor: Jacquelyn Frank
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Sigma Pi
Advisor: John Dively
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Rho Epsilon
Advisor: Christina Edmonds-Behrend
Classification: Honorary
Organization: SIGMA SIGMA SIGMA
Advisor: Kelsey Merritt
Classification: Greek
Organization: Sigma Tau Delta
Advisor: Duangrudi Suksang
Classification: Honorary
Organization: Sisters Utilizing Christian Challenges to Evolve into Successful Students
Advisor: Shawn Peoples
Classification: Other
Organization: Society of Physics Students
Advisor: Don Pakey
Classification: Academic
Organization: Sociology-Anthropology Club
Advisor: Michael Gillespie
Classification: Service
Organization: Stevenson Hall Council
Advisor: Hollis Aaron
Classification: Governing
Organization: Student Accounting Society
Advisor: Jay Shinde
Classification: Academic
Organization: Student Association of Family and Consumer Science (SAFCS)
Advisor: Linda Simpson
Classification: Service
Organization: Student Association of School Psychologists at Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Assege Hailemariam
Classification: Academic
Organization: Student Athlete Advisory Council
Advisor: Cindy Tozer
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Student Chapter of the National Science Teachers Association
Advisor: Katherine Lewandowski
Classification: Academic
Organization: Student Council for Exceptional Children (SCEC)
Advisor: Jennifer Stringfellow
Classification: Academic
Organization: Student Dietetic Association
Advisor: Carla Honselman
Classification: Service
Organization: Student EIU Athletic Training Club
Advisor: LeeAnn Price
Classification: Academic
Organization: Student Government
Advisor: Ceci Brinker
Classification: Governing
Organization: Student Internship Ambassador Program
Advisor: Linda Moore
Classification: Other
Organization: Student Society for Economics (Econ Club)
Advisor: V. Andreea Chiritescu
Classification: Academic
Organization: Students and Veterans of Eastern
Advisor: Stephen Knotts
Classification: Service
Organization: Study Abroad Society
Advisor: Molly Button
Classification: Social
Organization: Tau Theta Psi
Advisor: Ryan McDaniel
Classification: Greek
Organization: The Agency
Advisor: Elizabeth Viall
Classification: Other
Organization: The Gamers Guild
Advisor: Angela Walsh
Classification: Social
Organization: Ultimate Frisbee Club of Eastern Illinois University
Advisor: Douglas Brandt
Classification: Athletic
Organization: Undergraduate Dietetic Research Organization
Advisor: Carla Honselman
Classification: Academic
Organization: Unity Gospel Choir
Advisor: Sonja Foster
Classification: Religious
Organization: University Board
Advisor: Ceci Brinker
Classification: Social
Organization: Untold Truth
Advisor: Leslie Hyder
Classification: Social
Organization: Wesley Foundation
Advisor: Paige Roberts
Classification: Religious
Organization: Women's Studies: Women's Empowerment League
Advisor: Jeannie Ludlow
Classification: Multicultural
Organization: Zeta Phi Beta Sorority Inc.
Advisor: Ashley Bell
Classification: Greek

RSO Login

Username:
Password:



Academic: 45
Athletic: 15
Governing: 5
Greek: 34
Honorary: 18
Multicultural: 10
Political: 2
Religious: 15
Service: 17
Social: 18
Other: 9
Total RSO: 188