You Create Legacies

Legacy Society

Wreath

The Legacy Society honors those unique individuals and corporations who have reached a lifetime giving level of $5,000,000 or more. Their vision and munificence translate into a lasting legacy that provides an unequaled commitment to the future of Eastern Illinois University. Their gifts have made a profound difference to the University, its students and the surrounding community, now and well into the next century. Honoring those who have made this ultimate commitment to the financial and cultural well-being of the University is the purpose of this distinguished society.

Newton Tarble Family

Trustee's Society

Wreath

The Trustee's Society honors individuals and corporations who have a lifetime giving level of $2,500,000 to $5,000,000. This distinguished group of donors has demonstrated a sincere dedication and commitment to higher education that is essential to the future of our free society. Their philanthropic spirit and overwhelming generosity will serve Eastern Illinois University and its students in untold ways far into the future.

Lumpkin Family Foundation
Lumpkin, Richard and Gail
Neal, Burnham and Nancy
Neal, Rosemary
Ward, Paul L.

Ivy Society

Wreath

The Ivy Society recognizes and honors those individuals and corporations who have given $1,000,000 to $2,500,000 during the course of their lifetimes. This society represents a prestigious group of philanthropists whose benevolence will influence the development of Eastern Illinois University and its programs well into the 21st century. The leadership provided by these donors is essential to the future of the University and the students it serves.

Ballenger, Florence - Estate
Crisp, Harry L.
Joseph, Harold and Lois
Lectra USA Inc

Castle Society

Wreath

The Castle Society honors individuals and corporations who have made significant lifetime contributions of $500,000 to $1,000,000. Their genuine philanthropy and generosity will ensure diverse opportunities for the University, its students, faculty and programs. Their lasting gifts have established a secure foundation that will impact the University community for many years to come.

Allhands, Jessie H.
Cougill, Max and Mary
Hughes, Author and Marjorie
Marker, Harold and Dorothy
Younger, Charles and Mariann

Old Main Society

Wreath

The Old Main Society was established in 2010 in conjunction with the first comprehensive campaign for Eastern Illinois University, recognizing those distinguished donors with cumulative contributions of $100,000 to $500,000. This society represents a select group of donors who, through their investment in Eastern Illinois University, expect greatness from the University and themselves.

A
A. E. Staley Manufacturing Company
Allied Telesyn Inc.
Austin, Identa M.
B
Bonutti Orthopedic Services LTD
Bonutti, Peter M.
Bouchard, Ron and Judi
Burke, Timothy and Vickie
Buzzard, John and Ruth
C
Caterpillar Foundation
Charleston Area Charitable Foundation
Chevron Humankind
Cimcorp Inc.
Citizens for Jim Edgar
College Access Foundation of CA
Community Foundation of Central IL Depository
Consolidated Communications Inc.
Coon, Lewis and Rose
Crisp, Harry and Rosemary
Cultural Foundation of United Daily News Group
Cutright, George and Dorothy
D
DeBolt, Robert F.
Dow, Charles and Ruth
Drake Homes
Drake, Steve and Mary
Dulgar, Lee E.
Duncan, Ray C. - Estate
E
Elliott, Charles and Lois
Esbeck, Howard
F
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
First Mid-Ill Bank and Trust Mattoon
Forsythe, Gerald and Jean
Funkhouser, Helen S. - Estate
G
General Electric Foundation
Giffin, James and June
Gosselin, Stephen and Bonnie
Grunloh Construction Inc.
Grunloh, Tom
H
Hampton, Frances M. - Estate
Hart, Dottie M.
Heath, Allan D.
Heath, Jerry and Margery
Henn, Nancy E. - Living Trust
Hollowell, Mack and Margaret
I
Illinois Consolidated Telephone Company
Illinois Press Foundation Inc.
Ingram, Bob and C. Jeanie
International Business Machines Corporation
J
Jeffris, Ron and Myra
K
Keller, Charles and Doris
Kepp, Philip and Peggy
Klehm, Walter and Lucille
Knezovich, Jeffrey and Kimberly
Knollenberg, Robert G.
Koerner Distributor, Inc.
KPMG Foundation
L
Lasky, Herbert and Jane
Lenihan, Patrick and Genie
Levi, Richard H.
Luther, John and Patricia
M
Marathon Oil Company Foundation
McKechnie, James and Karen
McKenna, F. Raymond and Sue
Mellin, Helen J. - Trust
Melvin, Gary and Tess
Mito, Carl T.
Morgan, W. D. - Trust
Morris, William R. and Wilma E. - Estate
Myerscough, Jerry and Carol
N
Newman Catholic Center
Nimmons, Kenneth and Julie
O
Oglesby, J. W. and Marilyn
P
Pauley, Mary F. - Estate
Payton, Sean
Phoenix Cardinals
Poland Pontiac Buick
R
Rapp, Peter C. - Trust
Ray, Levi and Shoup Foundation
Ray, Levi and Shoup Inc.
Redden, John S. - Estate
Roberts, John and Juanita
Robinson, Bill and Susan
Romo, Tony and Candice
Ronald McDonald House Charities
S
Sarah Bush Lincoln Health Center
Sardella, David and Phyllis
Shanahan, Michael and Peggy
Shawver, Donald and Alice
Snyder, Paul and Kathy
Sockler, Harry F. and Beulah H. - Trust
Sorensen, C. Roger
State Farm Companies Foundation
State Farm Insurance Company
Stough, Joan
T
The National Christian Foundation
Timmons, Mildred - Estate
Totten, Lois C Joseph - Trust
V
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
W
Walden, D Keith - Estate
Warner, E. Errett - Estate
Watts, Lorie and Esther
Whiteside, Wesley
Williams, Glenn and Joan
Willow Springs Foundation
Wozencraft, Marian
Wright, Randall and Brenda
Y
Yost, Don and Denice

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

Keystone Society

Wreath

The Keystone Society recognizes individuals and corporations who have made a lifetime contribution to the University of $50,000 to $100,000. Whether through an endowment, annual giving or planned gifts, these donors are providing critical support and financial leadership that will have a ripple effect far into the future of the University, essential to its tradition for academic excellence.

A
Adams, Charles and Linda
Adams, Robin and Lynn
ARR Promotions, LLC
Austin, Jr., Charles O.
B
Bank of America
Bradham, James and C. J.
Brainard, H. Ogden - Residuary Trust
Buckler, Chlora B. - Estate
C
Carle Clinic Association
Carringer, Robert L.
Charitable Flex Fund
Charleston Food Inc
Comer Nissan-Mazda
Community Care Systems, Inc.
Cook, Ruth - Estate
Corley, Mac and Barbara
Country Insurance and Financial Services-Bloomington
Covi, Dario and Madeline
Coyle, Francis E.
Credit Union 1
D
Desmond, Christopher and Nancy
Dow Jones Newspaper Fund Inc.
Dulgar, Lee - Estate
E
EIU Alumni Association
EIU Chemistry Department
F
Fallen, Carl and Marlys
Finkle, H. Michael
Frost, Harry and Gladys
G
Gher, Donald and Mary
Gholson, Ronald E.
Glatz, Robert and Judy Ethell
Grado, Gordon and Mary
Greathouse, Lillian R.
Grissom, Steven and Teresa
Gutowski, Vincent and Pamela
H
Hadwiger, Kenneth E.
Hanner, Dale and Mary Anne
Hawkes, William E. - Living Trust
Helwig, Carol
Hencken, Louis and Mary Kay
Hennings, Robert and Nancy
Hoedebecke, Bertha - Interim Trust
Hollen, Stan and Beth
I
Indeck Energy Services, Inc.
J
Jackman, Diane H.
K
Ken Diepholz Chevrolet Inc.
Kennard, Ike and Joan
Kniskern, Peter and Arpi Hagopian
Koerner, Jr., Carl P.
Koerner, Paul and Kay
Koerner, Phil and Carla
Kohanzo, Kenneth J. - Trust
Krehbiel-Reed, Helen J.
Krutza, June M.
L
Lanham, Violet D. - Estate
Larson, Richard and Jerry
Lipousky, Frank M.
M
Madigan, Matt and Joyce
Martin, James E.
Martin, Ronald and Carol
Mattoon Food Inc.
Mattoon Precision Manufacturing Inc.
Maurer, David and Joyce
McCarthy, Betty B.
Mellin, Warren and Helen
Midland States Bank
Mooney Motor of Charleston Inc.
Moore, Neil and Shirley
N
Nilsen, Hank and Jill
O
Oertling, John and Gail Richard
Oruwari, Augustine and Jacqueline
P
Paddock, David and Sandra
Paulik, George and Janice
Peckham, Diana J. - Estate
PepsiCo Foundation
Perry, William and Linda
Pichon, Wayne and Barbara
Podesta, Margaret D.
Prairie State Bank and Trust-Charleston
Price, Roy and Helen
R
Richardson, Rachael - Estate
Rives, Stanley and Sandra
Roberson Transportation Services Inc.
Ronchetti Distributing Company, Bob and Tammy Ronchetti
Ruffolo, Aldo and Julie
Rupel, Robert W.
S
Scott, Jeffrey and Lila
Seaman, Justus W. - Charitable Trust
Shelby County State Bank
Skidmore, Howard and Lois
Smyser, Robert - Friends and Family of
Sparks, Tony and Debbie
St Louis Cardinals
T
Thielsch Family Charitable Foundation
Towne Square Jewelers
U
Ullrich, John - Foundation Trust
US Bancorp
V
Vala, Frank and Linda
Vollintine, Leona Stanford - Charitable Trust
W
Walters, Bina Jo
Walters, John and Bina Jo
Wang, Luke
Watts, Lorie and Esther - Trust
Weber, William V.
Webster, Bruce and Susan
Wilmington Trust Retirement and Institutional Services
Witters, Charles W.
Y
Yost Management Company LLC

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

Cornerstone Society

Wreath

The Cornerstone Society recognizes those individuals and corporations who have made lifetime contributions to the University of $25,000 to $50,000. These donors have made commitments to the University that truly make a lasting difference, providing a solid base that will benefit the University and its students for generations.

A
A2 Sales LLC
Accenture Foundation Inc.
Adams Memorials
American Legion Premier Boys State
Andresen, Gregory and Beth
Association of Schools of Journalism and Mass Communication
Augustine, Jeffrey M.
B
Bailey, Paul and Holly
Baker, Ken and Sandy
Baptist, Dwight T.
Blackford, Harold and Mary
Bonine, William and Lois
Bonnell, Gregory and Donna
Borders, James and Deborah
Bower, Douglas and Mary
BP Foundation Inc.
Bradford Supply Company Inc.
Bunge, Gordon C.
Burke, Barbara A.
Burke, Daniel and Dana
Butler, Joseph and Naomi Donnelley
C
Calvin, Donald and Louise
Carle Foundation Hospital
Carroll, Patrick and Monica
Cassity, C. Ronald - Estate
Caterpillar Inc. - Peoria
Catey, Waneta
Central Illinois Public Service Company
Chamblin, Jack
CHI Overhead Doors
Clark, Charles and Barbara Heise Clark
Clayton, Maxine
Coartney, James and Janice
Coles County Sanitation and Recycling
Collie, John and Renee
Communityworks
Connelly, William and Mildred
Cook, Allyn A.
Cooley, Rex and Nancy
Copley, James S. - Foundation
Cothren, Cathryn A. - Estate
Country Catering Inc
Coutant, Mary M.
Currey, John and Kathy
Curtis, James B.
D
Dettro, Roger and Rosie
Dhom, Douglas and Susan
Dively, Joe and Sheila
Dodson, Richard and Joan
Dolson, Mark and Cathy
Dotzauer, Donald G.
Drake, Larry and Martha
Durham, Leonard and Olga
Dye, Jerry and Clare
E
Edgar, Jim and Brenda
Edward Jones Company
EIU National Residence Hall Honorary
ExxonMobil Foundation
F
Faller, Tom and Mickey
Finkle, Judith S.
Fischer, Raymond and Carolyn Miller Fischer
Fleming, Doris F.
Fletcher, Daryll and Janice
Fox Ridge Foundation
Fox, Richard A.
Fraembs, Frank and Janet
G
Garcia, Michael and Gina Giffin Garcia
Gaskill, Edgar A.
Gaskill, Mary Lou
Gerdt, Gary and Marilyn
Gilomen, Jerry and Susan
Gilomen, Tom and Andre
Glover, Robert F.
Gray, Sara J.
Green, Curtis R.
Grisso, Karl and Dorothy
Gross, Andy and Rosemary
H
Hadwiger, The Kenneth E - Trust
Hance Utz and Associates LLC
Hanks, Jim and Bess
Hatfield, Jack and Marjorie
Hays, Irma W. - Estate
Hering, David and Teresa
Hesler, Dolly
Hill, William and Barbara
Historical Administration Program Association
Hoedebecke, Bertha G.
Holley, Bertrand and Janet
Holley, Jean L.
Homburg, Chris and Janet
Hopper, William and Marilyn
Howell Paving, Inc.
Howell, Forrest W.
Huber, Charles and Elizabeth
Huffman, Stanley and Maggie
Hummel, Richard and Kathy
Hussey, Robert and Laura
I
IBM Corporation
Icen, Richard H. - Estate
Illinois Women's Golf Association
Inc., Ne-Co Asphalt Company
J
Jaenike, Vaughn and Ruth
James, Raymond - Charitable Endowment Fund
Johnson, Donald and Martha
Johnson, Gregory and Tricia
Jorns, David and Audrey
Justrite Manufacturing Company
K
Karraker, Robert and Shirley
Kelley, John E.
Kelly, Emma C.
Kensil, Dwight H.
Kowalski, Janet M.
L
Ladner, Frank and Julia
Lanman Oil Company
Litchfield Community Trust
Lord, Blair and Jeanne
Lori's Pins N Needles
Lundgren, Terry and Carol
M
MacGilvray, G. Mike
Mangin, Patrick and Christine
Manion, Robert and Sally
Marvin, Daniel and Maxine
Mason, Timothy and Gail
McCullough, Ross and Cindy
McDaniel, Thomas and Linda
McFarland, Gene and Dolly
McGrath, Larry and Melody
MCP Management LTD.
Messer, John and Margaret
Mid-Illinois Newspapers Inc
Minniear, Nina L. - Estate
Moore Business Forms
Murray, Mike and Libby
N
Nanda, Ranjeev and Belinda
Neal Foundation
Nelson, J. Anthony
Niehaus, Gary and Rebecca
O
Oberoi, Sundeep and Suji
One Inc.
P
Palmer, James and Mary
Pankau, David and Jennifer
Peck, Alex and Susan
Pennybacker, William and Dee
Pepsi-Cola Bottling Company
Pilson Auto Center Inc.
Porter Auto Body
Porter, Steve and Sandra Bingham-Porter
Prime Computer Inc
Protect A Cover
R
Ralston, Betty and Donald Kojich
Reed, David and Sara
Reinfort, Foster and Jean
Robertson, Linda S.
Rogers, Donald and Ferne
Rogstad, Mark R.
RR Donnelley and Sons Company
RR Donnelley Foundation
Rushton, Mel and Tom Polgreen
Rutledge Olds Cadillac Inc.
Ryan, John and Kathreen
S
S and K/Air Power Tool and Supply
Sain, J.
Savoree, Kevin and Pamela
Schmitt, John D.
Schnorf, James and Karen
Sellers, Ruth Ann
ServiStar Corp-Charleston
ServiStar Corporation
Shell Oil Co Foundation
Sidwell, Eli and Ann
Smith Walbridge Clinics and Band Products
Smith, Robert D.
Smith, Scott
Speer, Bruce and Joni
Spoo, Robert and Susan
Stark, Dick and Lucy
Stevens, David and Carol
STIX S B B R Inc.
Stone, Paul and Sandra
T
Taitt, Henry and Nancy
Taylor, Gretchen
Terry's Clip and Chip
Thomas, David and Alice
Thornburgh, Daniel and Adrianne
Trailmobile Inc
U
Unique Home Properties
United Graphics
V
Venczel, John
W
Wade, John and Carol
Walters, Buel and Lovelle
Webb, Cindy D.
Whalen, C. E. and Mary
White, Andrew M.
Williams Companies
Wilson, Roy and Ruth
Wilson, Stephen and Julia
Winkleblack, Robert and Norma
Witters, Robert and Carolyn
X
X Rite Corp
Z
Zabka, Robert and Shirley
Zenith Data Systems
Zeta Alpha Chapter of Alpha Phi
Zimmer, Jim and Dana

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

Benefactor Society

Wreath

The Benefactor Society recognizes those individuals and corporations who have made lifetime contributions to the University of $5,000 to $25,000. These donors are investing in the future of higher education, making a significant impact on Eastern Illinois University and the students who will be the direct beneficiaries of their generosity.

A
Aanenson, Eric and Tracy
AB Resources Inc
Acme-Wiley Corp
Adkins, Stan and Carolyn
Advocate BroMenn Medical Center
Aebersold, Jamey and Sara
Agracel Inc
Agri-Fab Inc.
Ahern, Mark and Kristina
AHW, LLC
Aikman, Eugene and Betty
AJ'S Residential Enterprises
Aker Realty Corp
Akers, Thomas and Joelyn
Alamo Steakhouse and Saloon
Alberto Culver Co
Allen, Patrick and Susan
Allen, Ray and Joyce
Allstate Foundation
American Enterprise Investment Services Inc
American Trucking Association Inc.
Amos, Dewey and Dora
Anderson, Albert and Carole
Anderson, Christopher and Josie Moore
Anderson, Eulalee L.
Anderson, Nathaniel and Tanya
Andrews, James and Rebecca
Andsager, Steven and Trudy
Ankenbrand, Larry and Maureen
Anselment, Jason and Katie
Apgar, Austin A.
Apogee Medical Products
Aran, Hegarty
Archer Daniels Midland Company
ARCO Foundation
Arkes, Ben and Maxine
Armstrong, Verna L.
Arnstein, Walter and Charlotte
Arrivo, Steve and Victoria Booth
Arzeni-Smith, Joan S.
Ashmore, Jack and Lynette
AT&T Foundation
Aten, Dennis W.
Augustine, Robert and Kathryn
AVNET Contributions Council
Aylesworth, Gary E.
B
Babbs, Kent and Tami
Back To Health Physicians Group
Bacon, Terry and Ann
Baggerly, Donna
Baggerly, Gregory J.
Baharlou, Alan and Carlene
Bahlow, Gary and Barbara
Bailey, Randy and Lisa Cheng
Bair, Grace T.
Balasi, Victor and Christine
Ballard, Ernest C.
Ballard, Jerry and Marlene
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Baptist, Joe and Jane
Barford, Robert and Judith
Barnett, Gary and Rebecca
Barter, William and Linda
Batchelor, Gene Remmers and Cecile
Batten Batten Hudson and Swab Inc
Baumgarten, Gary and Vicki
Baumgartner, Elisha H. - Estate
Baxter International Foundation
Bayles, Eric and Phyllis
Beabout, John L.
Beals Ford-Mercury
Bella Vein Laser Center and Medical Spa
Bennett, Jerry and Jacqueline
Bertrand Hopper Memorial Foundation
Bess, Mike and Kathy
Beta Gamma Sigma
Beurskens, Hank and Ellen
Bevis, William D - Trust
Bierman, Jeffrey and Tracey
Bike and Hike
Biological Sciences Grad Students Assoc.
Birch, Hugh and Carol
BKD, LLP
Blackburn, Joe and Ann Marie Ladner
Blagg, Robert and Barbara
Blatter, Alfred and Marilyn
Blaw-Knox Construction
Blimpie Subs and Salads
Bliss, Robert and Anne
Bloomington Country Club
Blue Cross Blue Shield
Blumberg, Kenneth and Susan
Bob Oetting and Associates
Bock, Doug and Sally
Bodine, Paul and Virginia
Boerema, Donald and Andrea
Boero, Joseph and Rosalyn
Bondy, Timothy
Bonine, W. T. and Debbie
BorgWarner Foundation
Born, Waldo and Margaret
Born, Waldo and Margaret
Borzi, Mark and Catie
Boshart, Jeffrey and Karen
Bower, Kenneth and Kathy
Bradd, Mike and Treva
Braden, Stan and Dee
Bradham, Eric V.
Brainard Law Offices
Brainard, H. Ogden - Estate
Brandon, Larry and Ann
Brankey, Edward and Natalie
Branson Ultrasonics Corp
Brauer, Dean B.
Brinker, Ceci
Brodack, James and Susan
Brodie, Donald and Barbara
Brown, Andrew and Pamela
Brown, Martha S.
Brown, William and Brigitte
Broyles, Edna
Bryden, Ewen and Mary Ellen
Buchanan, David and Susanna
Buck, Verna - Estate
Buffington, Rodney and Rosemary
Bumpus, David and Lori
Burkhardt, Adam and Ashley
Burnside, William and Lola
Buzzard, Charles and Joan
Byrd's Cleaners
C
Cabot Corp
Cain, Dick and Sue
Cant, John and Margaret
Canyon Leasing
Cardinal Health Foundation
Cargill Matching Gifts Program
Carle Foundation
Carlson, Donald and Donna
Carlyle Management Co.
Carpenter's Local Union 347
Casey Tool and Machine
Casey, Charles R.
Cellular One of East Central Illinois
Central Illinois Vision Associates
Cervetto, Gus and Micki
Champion Federal Savings and Loan Assoc.
Charleston Country Club
Charleston Inn
Charleston Moose Lodge No 1388
Charleston Service Center
Charleston Stone Co.
Chen, Ping and Brigitte
Chenoa Elderly Service
Chicago Tribune Foundation
Childers, Steven and Thelma
Choate, Murray and Frances
Chron, Michael H.
Church, Michael and Phoebe
CIGNA Foundation
Ciocatto, Margaret - Estate
Circle Group Holdings Inc.
Citizens National Bank
Claar, Roger and Pat
Clancy, Wilma
Clark, Frank and Wanda
Clarke, Scott and Amy '05
Clayman-Cook, Frank L.
Clayton, Christopher and Kristi
Clinker Classic
Clough, Elaine B.
Cloyd, Lois D.
Cnota, Christine A. '06
Co, Nalco Chemical
Coca-Cola Foundation
Cody's Road House
Coffey, John and Mary
Colcon Corporation
Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate
Cole, William and Mary
Coleman, Martin and Mary
Coles County Business Women
Coles County Democrat Boosters
Collins, Randy and Pamela
Commercial Electric
Community Health Plan - SBLHC
Compo, Camille J.
Compton, Charles and Ferne
Comstock, Joni B.
Concerned Citizens of Charleston
ConocoPhillips
Consolidated Community Medical Center
Converse Shoes Inc.
Coon, Joan
Cooper-Bumpus Insurance Agency Inc.
Coromant, Sandvik
Cougill Senior Apartments
Country Financial
Country Inn and Suites
Countryman, Calvin and Dorothy
County Office Products
Covidien Employee Matching Gift Program
Cowling, Michael and Melanie
Crabtree, W. Joda
Craft, John and Joy
Craig, Cameron D.
Crates, Cheryl M.
Crawford, Walter and Florida
Cromwell Group Inc. of Illinois
Cross County Mall Merchants
Crouse, Matthew and Thida
Crow's Hybrid Corn
CRST International Inc
Cuadra, Gabriel and Joanne
Curran, Carleton and Nancy
Currey, Bob and Pamela
Curry and Associates, LLC
Cutright, Eleanor M.
D
Dabbs, Billy and Linda
Dale, Lynn R.
Dallas, John and Lisa
Damann, Donelda A.
Darad Cleanup Tank Removal Systems Inc.
Darling, Kirby
Daughhetee, Joe Adams and Deanna
Dave's Decorating Center
Davenport, Mona Y.
Davis, Jonathan and Barbara
Davis, Keith M.
Davis, Roger and Lisa
Davis, Terry and Kathleen
Dawson, Donald and Mary Lou Hubbard
Day, John and Debbie
Dean, Robert and Roann Kopel
Decatur Food Inc.
Deffenbaugh, John and Dana
Deitz, Chuck and Kelly
Deloitte Foundation
Denton, Forrest and Norma
Denver Broncos Football Club
Desai, Bhupendra M.
Dever, Edward and Carolyn
DiBianco, Ginny
Dickerson, Earl S.
Dickey, John C.
Diepholz Ford, Lincoln, Mercury
Diepholz, Ken and Ann
Diepholz, Kenneth and Calista
Digital Copy Systems, LLC
Dimond Brothers Insurance Agency
DiPietro, Alphonso and Luisa
DiPietro, Joseph and Deborah
DiPietro, Robert and Teresa
Dirksen Food Inc.
Dively, John and Joyce
Dively, John and Ronda
Dolson, Carl and Marsha
Dolson, Doris
Donnelley, Dorothy R. - Charitable Trust
Doubek, Madeleine L.
Doudna, Quincy and Winifred
Douglas, Jay and Jill
Dow Chemical Company
Doyle, Robert and Carolyn
Drake Roofing and Siding Inc.
Drendel, Sean M.
Drew, Roseann W.
Drummond, Robert and Lori
Dryer, Joel S.
DuBois, Tom and Kimberly
Duckworth, Kevin
Dudley Foundation
Dudley, Dean and Marilyn
Dunn's Service Center
DuPage Community Foundation
Durbin, Hans Olsen Jr. and Diane
Durkin, Mary
Dye Family Trust
Dyrhaug, Christopher and Patricia
E
E L Kracker's
Ealy's Real Estate Appraisals
East Central Illinois Development Corp.
Eberly, Charles and Sharon
Eckert, Craig M.
Edgar, Frederick and Becky
Educational Service Center 17
Edwards, Bob
EIU American Marketing Association
EIU Annuitants Association
EIU Art Department
EIU Association of Honor Students
EIU Booth Library
EIU Carman Hall
EIU Math Department
Elder, J. R. and Christy
Eli Lilly and Co.
Eli Sidwell and Associates
Elliott, Chuck and Margaret Sullivan
Elliott, Tom and Betty
Emmerich, Joseph and Kirstin
Encad, Inc. - A Kodak Company
Endsley, Norman and Helen
Engelkes, Rich and Cathy
Englehardt, Caleb and Kelley '04
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Erdmann, James and Judith
Ericsson Inc.
Ernst and Young Foundation
Ernst, Garry and Janet
Escalante, Edward and Susan
Eskew, Rick and Nancy
Estate, Russell Mader
Ethics and Excellence in Journalism Foudnation
Eubanks, Aaron and Kelly
Evans, James and Sheri
Evans, Kenneth E. - Trust
Evans, Richard and Patti
F
Fabrics N More Inc.
Faculty Welcome Fund
Falk, Stephen and Diane
Farmers Insurance Group of Companies
Fast Access
Faust, John and Brownie
Fehrenbacher, Kim and Patricia
Fellowship Center
Felstehausen, Joyce L.
Ferrellgas L P
Fewell, Patricia J.
Finnegan, Regina M.
First Bank
First Federal of Champaign-Urbana
First Federal Savings and Loan
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Central Illinois - Charleston
First Mid Insurance Group
First Mid-IL Bank and Trust - Charleston
First Mid-Illinois Bancshares Inc Charitable Foundation
First National Bank
First National Bank of Berwick
First National Bank of Mattoon
First National Bank of Robinson
First Neighbor Bank
First Student Inc.
Flesch, Randal and Sandra
Flick, Robert and Ann
Flower, M. Lorraine
Foley, Edward and Marjorie
Foley, Ralph and Jeanne
Foote, George and Susan
Foote, Ray G. - Estate
Foster, Velva L.
Franklin, Elizabeth A. - Living Trust
Freeland, Kenneth and Sara
French, Charles and Gloria
Friends of Lake Mattoon Board
Frommel, Albert and Anna - Estate
Frost, Jack and Joyce
Fuller, Sam E.
Funk, Paul A - Foundation
Funk, Robert W.
G
Gabbard, Glen and Joyce
Gamma Theta Upsilon
Gandolfi, Michael and Kathy
Garner, Don and Suellyn
Garshelis, Renny and Jennifer
Gateway Liquors
Gauchman, Hillel and Julia
GE - Mattoon Lamp Plant
Gehrig, Bob and Bonnie
Geninatti, Mark and Patricia
Gibson, Dave and Loretta
Giffin, Jon and Diana
Gilpin, Bruce and Susan
Glick, Merle and Barbara
Global Impact
Globetrotters
Golden Lyre Foundation IL Federation of Music Clubs
Golightly, Chester and Jacqueline
Good, Robert and Brenda
Gordon, Christine E.
Gossard's Painting Inc.
Gossard, Jeff
Gosse, Jon and Jodi Hoffman-Gosse
Gossett, Jeff A.
Gossett, M. Joan
Gover, Timothy and Marilyn
Gowin Parc
Gragg, D. Michael Gragg and Donna Plummer
Grannan, Dennis M.
Grant, Dennis and Nancy
Grasl, Roy and Mary Jo
Graywood Enterprises Inc.
Graziano, Maria R.
Greathouse, John and Dorothy
Green, Angela L.
Green, Kelly
Gregory, Vincent and Doreen
Griffin, Donald and Marjorie
Griffiths, Edward and Patricia
Griffiths, Patricia E.
Griggs, William and Roberta
Grud, John and Ursula
Grunhagen, Marko and Melody Wollan
Guccione, Samuel and Linda Gay Tooley-Guccione
Guinard, Gregg and Ellen
Guinn, Robert and Jane
Guru Nanak Sikh Mission of Greater Chicago
H
H and R Block Foundation
Habco Partnership Inc.
Habeeb, Habeeb and Joy
Hake, Dion and Lana
Hamand, Lavern and Martha
Hansen, DuWayne and Dorothy
Harbaugh, Stephen and Brenda
Harkness, James and Pamela
Harris, Gary and Kim
Hart, David
Hart, Helen D.
Harvey, Sue
Haseman, Neil and Anne
Hastings, Brian and Wendy
Hatfill, Norman C.
Havey, Michael and Kathy
Hay Construction
Hay, Bill and Susan
Heath, John and Sheila
Hedges, Frank and Edith
Heimerdinger, Mike and Kathie
Heller, Robert and Hilda
Helsel, Larry and Christine
Henderson, Obed and Jo Ann
Hendrick, George
Heyduck, Bill and Florence
HGI of Effingham LTD
Hibbs, Roger and Mary
Higelmire, William and Melissa
Higgs, Melvin and Mary
Hild, Glenn and Susan
Hinds, Gary and Vicky
Hine, William and Betsy
Hinton, Royce and Jean
Hinze, James and Myra
Hoag, Steven and Lisa
Hofstrand, Richard and Judith
Holiday Inn Express
Holiday Inn Mattoon
Hood, Waunetta
Hoopman, Harold and Eleanor
Hoots, Dale and Marilyn
Hopkins, Clay and Sandra
Hopkins, John and Karen
Hoppensteadt, Teri L.
Horn, Brian and Merri
Horn, Jeff and Jody
Horsman, David and Carolyn
Houseworth, William and Gloria
Hubbard, Robert and Betty
Hubele, Cicely D. - Estate
Hudgins, Jem
Huisinga, Dale and Shawn
Hunt, Bruce and Mary Ruth Carleton
Hurlbut, David and Debra
Hurst, Brian
Huston, Ned and Bonnie Irwin
Hutchinson, Rene
Hutson, Trevas and Jerilyn
Hutti Chiropractic Center
Hydro Gear Limited Partnership
Hyndman, Schellas and Kami
I
Ibanez, Joseph and Betty Burfeind
IBM Corp-Endicott NY
Ickes Chevy-Olds-Cadillac
II, J T Livesay
Ike's on Lincoln, Inc.
IL Prairie Community Foundation - McLean County Medical Society Alliance Fund
Illinois Broadcasters Association
Illinois Congress of Parents and Teachers
Illinois Farm Bureau
Illinois Tool Works Inc.
Imburgia, Dominic and Marcia
Iroquois County Retirement Center
Ivarie, Ted and Judith
J
J and J Ventures Coffee Service
J. , Myers, Abbey
Jachino, Robert and Elaine
Jacqueline Bennett Dance Center
Jacques, Richard D.
James, William and Judith
Jerry's Pizza and Pub
Johnson's Automotive Service
Johnson, James and Wanda
Johnson, Randy and Chris
Johnson, Sarah L.
Johnson, Timothy A.
Joines, Michael '04 and Jacqueline
Joley, Charles and Gail Huffman-Joley
Jones, Allan and Mary
Jones, Bob and Judy
Jones, James - Literary Society
Jones, William and Sherry
Jordan-Wagner, James and Diane
Judys Hallmark Shop
Julius, Earl and Mary Perryman-Julius
Jurkovic, John and Brandy
K
Kamerer, Howard and Laura
Kaplan, Florence - Charitable Trust
Karbassioon, Ebrahim and Donna '06
Karraker, David G. - Trust
Katsimpalis, Tom and Jeanette
Kaufman, Susan and Marlaine Francis
Kautz, Sue E.
KC Summers
Keating, Ken and Nancy
Keiter, Richard and Ellen
Keller Inn and Convention Center
Keller Oil Co.
Kellogg's Corporate Citizenship Fund
Kelly, Trevor C.
Kemp, Rob and Judy
Kemper Matching Gift Program
Kendall/Hunt Publishing Company
Kennard, Michael K.
Kennedy, DDS, Jennifer
Kenney, David and Carole
Kesler, Mark and Tamara
Khan, Belayet and Syeda
Kidwell, David and Deborah
Kimball, Jerry E.
Kimbrough, Lynn and Susan
Kinderman, Albert and Jesusa
Kinderman, Edwin M.
Kindrick, Robert
Kline, Jim and Gerianne
Kling, Gary and Susan
Kluesner, A. J. and Betty
Knoop, Cary and Marge
Ko Fusion
Kob, Randall and Patricia
Kohanzo, Keith K.
Komes, Thomas and Linda
Konrad, Karl-Ludwig and Judith
KOST Broadcast Sales
KPMG Peat Marwick Foundation
Kraft General Foods
Kramer, Woody and Mary
Krehbiel, James and Barbara
Krispy Kreme Doughnut Corporation
Krukenberg, Kristin A.
Krukenberg, Kurt W.
Kuhl, Dave and Barb
Kuhn, Mike and Sue - Class of 84/85
L
L S Heath and Sons Inc.
Lack, Gaylin and Ulla
Ladner, Frank S. and Julia M. - Family Foundation
Laidlaw Waste System
Lakeland Radiologists Ltd
Lambda Chi Alpha Alumni
Lance, Tim and Patti
Langeler, Michael and Debi Arch-Langeler
Lasley, Kevin and Kathryn
Laura , Howarth, Adam and Laura
LD Mechanical Contractors Inc
Leathers, Ronald and Mary
Lechman, John and Suzanne
Lee, Brian and Carol
Leeds, Lottie L.
Lefler Trust First Union Natl Bank
Lefler, Glenn Q.
Leggitt, Dorothy
Lehrer, David and Jill
Leitschuh, Gloria A.
Lender's Bagel Bakery
Liang, Linda
Lincoln Garden Restaurant
Lincoln Heritage RC and D
Lincoln Trail Orthopedic Clinic
Linda Nugent Realtors
Liru Fu
Little Caesar's
Logue, Jack and Carol
Londa's Sewing Etc
Love, Pete and Anne
Lowell, Walter and Margaret
Lowery, Margaret A.
LT Occupational Health
Luckett Ford Inc
Luckett, A.J. and Linda
Luxury Homes
Lynch, Peter and Marianne - Family Trust
M
MacDougall, Priscilla R.
MacLellan, Steve and Karen
Maddock Douglas Inc.
Main, Juanita A. - Trust
Malehorn, Hal and Edie
Manning, Brent and Cathy
Margerum, Timothy
Marion Pepsi Cola Bottling Company
Maris, Charles and Karen
Markee, Mildred L.
Marketing By Jones
Markley, Victoria S.
Markowski, Patricia S.
Marlow, Edward and Nancy
Marquardt, John Cherry and Janet
MARS Petcare
Martin, James S.
Martin, Robert and Donna
Marty's P B H Inc.
Marvelli, Thomas L.
MassMutual Financial Group
Mathias, Charles - Estate
Maton, Phillip and Ellen
Mattoon Broadcasting Company
Mattoon IGA
Max Market - IGA
May, Bud and Sandra
Mayse, Larry and Linda
McBride, Gregg and Jackie
McCabe, William J.
McClay, Bill
McClay, Mary B. - Estate
McClay, Mary R.
McCollum, Tim and Rita
McCormick, Frank and Christine
McCoy, Sherry L.
McDivitt, Gene and Dee
McDonald's
McDonald's-Mattoon
McDonald, Walter H.
McDuffie, Richard and Judy
McGahey, Jason and Julia
McGee, Mark and Sarah
McGladrey and Pullen
McGown, William and June
McGrady, David and Cindy
McHugh Hospitality Group Inc.
McHugh Hospitality Inc.
McKay, Richard and Deborah
McKenna, Sue - Estate
McKesson Foundation
McKirahan, James and Kathleen
McMurray, Dick and Jeanne
McNamer, Marsha
McNutt, James and Sabina
McNutt, Sr. James L.
McSparin, Mark and Sara '10
Mead Westvaco Foundation
Medina, Karen D.
Meier, Grace M.
Meisner, Johnie and Carolyn
Mendez, Luis Clay and Penelope Clay
Merck and Company Inc.
Merck Partnership for Giving
Merrill Lynch and Company Foundation
Merritt, Glen and Lois
Merz Sheet Metal Inc
Methven, Andrew and Cheryl Noll
Metzger, Michael J.
Meyer, Douglas and Joann
Midas Muffler and Brake Shop
Miles Chevrolet
Miller, Bob and Betty
Miller, Bobby and Marilyn
Miller, Gary and Linda
Miller, Harry and Carol
Miller, Michael and Kelly
Miller, Troy and Cindy
Mills, Timothy and Melanie
Mitchell Chevrolet Oldsmobile
Mitchell, Albert and Cathy
Mizeur, Marvin J. - Estate
Modesitt, Floyd - Estate
Modglin, Edward and Carolyn Kluesner
Moler, Donald and Judy
Moler, Frederick and Jacqueline
Moll, Edward and Judith
Monge, Ronald and Barbara
Monippallil, Matthew and Shantha
Monsanto Company
Montgomery, Robert and Sue
Moore, Chalmer
Moore, II, Bill M.
Moore, Jeffrey and Linda
Moore, Lucile M.
Morgan Stanley Charitable Giving
Morgenthaler, Eugene and Cindy
Motor Transport Underwriters Inc.
Mount Zion Food Inc.
Muchmore, Dennis and Deborah
Murad Family
Murphy, David and S. Lynn
Murphy, Frank and Margaret
Musgrave, David L.
Muthersbough, Jack and Arlene
Myerscough, Brian '10 and Trina
N
Nancy's Lettering Shop
National Council of Professors of Education Administration
New Orleans Saints
News Gazette Inc.
Newstrom, Hank Davis and Nanci
Nichols, Dale and Sylvia
Nied, Susan L.
Niedringhaus Trust
Noble Flower Shop
Norberg, Janet L.
Nordin, Harold and Barbara
Norris, Becky R.
Northwestern University
NOVA
O
O'Brien, David and Nancy
Oakley, Mark and Tracy
Obertech Inc
Odom Industries
Odom, Tim and Rita
Oehmen, Ann M.
Oetting, Bob and Carol
Oetting, Jeffrey and Trina
On Campus Marketing LLC
Orange and Blue Distribution Company
Organizational Resources
Otrusina, Edward
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Ozier, Bill and Jayne
P
Paap, Ronald and Lila
Pacific Life
Padovan, Raymond and Lynn
Pagliai's Pizza
Panther Distributing Co
Panther Paw Bar and Grill
Parkison, Robert and Dorothy
Payan-Stitt Corp
Payne, Stephen L.
Payton, Gary and Sue - Owners, SCI Aerospace, Inc.
Peace Meal Seniors
Pence, Edward and Diane
Pence, Ruth R.
Pennybacker, Alice E.
Pepsi-Cola Bottling Co.
Perkins, Roger and Karen
Pershing LLC
Personal Finance Co
Peterson, Charles and Mary
Pfizer Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Phelps Map Publishing Co
Phillips, Charles and Joycelynn
Phillips, Minnie A.
Phillips, Reginald and Martha
Phillips, Ruth - Estate
Piatt County Nutrition Program
Pierce, Steven and Jane
Pierotti, Dewey and Leslie
Piescinski, Matthew F.
Pilson, Jamie and Christine
Pitol, Frank and Patricia
Pogue, James and Paula
Polca, Deborah M.
Pollard, Frances M.
Polman, Victoria
Poteete Property Rental
Pound, Joseph and Joan
Practice Solutions
Prairie State Bank and Trust
Precast/Prestressed Producers of IL + WI
Preisser, Debra A.
Preston, Fredrick and Sara
Price, Gary and Terrie
PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
Pringle, Marla M.
Pschirrer, J. T. and Kathleen
Public Affairs Television Inc.
Public Broadcast Marketing Inc.
Q
QQ Buffet
Quad/Graphics Inc.
Quail Unlimited - Embarras Valley Chapter
R
R., Moshtagh, Ali
Rabbitt, Kevin and Emily
Radloff, Michael and Susan
Radosevich, Teri L.
Ramsey, Charles and Marjorie
Ranes, Rodney and Erin
Rantoul Fast Foods Inc
Rardin, Ronald and Darena
Rathjen, Arthur and Pamela
Rawls, Shirley N.
Raybin, David and Susanna
Reader's Digest Fndtn Matching Gift Program
Rearden, John and Phyllis
Record Swap
Reed, Brian R.
Reed, Dale and Katherine
Reed, John R.
Reetz, Jan
Regional Office Of Ed 11
Reinking, Casey J.
Reklis, Virginia M.
Renaissance Charitable Foundation Inc
Rennels TV and Appliance
Residence Hall Association
Rettberg, Bart V. '04
Rice, Robert and Theresa
Rich, Steve and Cindy
Richards, Judith E.
Richardson, Randall and Linda
Riddle, J. David and Linda
Ringenberg, Lawrence and Viola
Ringuette, Dana and Renee
Ritter, Kraig and Kelleen
Rives, Roger and Stephany
Roberson, Roger and Ramona
Roberts, James H.
Roberts, Robert and Rita
Robertson, Christine E. Reid
Robison, Tony and Cecelia
Rockome Gardens
Rodgers, Kent and Lisa
Roe, Moose and Marilyn
Rogers, Gary and Phyllis
Rohn, Charles and Janice
Romine, Todd and Angela
Ronchetti, Bob and Tammy
Rooke, Kathryn A. - Estate
Rotramel, Chris and Debbie
RTBWW, LLC
Rudert, Karl and Ann
Ruedi, Paul and Cynthia
Russell, Alexander and Joy
Rust, Edward and Sarah
Ryan, Bennett and Radloff
Ryan, Kevin and Julie Curry
S
S and K Chevrolet Oldsmobile
Saltmarsh, Robert and Markay
Sampson, Blaine and Margaret
Samuel Music Company
Samuels, Rick and Janice
Sanders, J. W. and Carol
Sanderson, William and Alison
Sara Lee Foundation
Sara's Sewing Center
Satinover, Ira and LuAnn DiPietro
Sato, Ioichi
Schaaf, David and Lella
Schaefer, Donald and Jackie
Schallert's Sewing Center
Schenke, Lahron and Phyllis
Schlauch, Wolfgang and Barbara
Schmalhausen, Ruth - Estate
Schmidt, Eric and Wendy
Schmidt, Joan K.
Schmidt, Margaret S. - Estate
Schnick, Thomas and Patricia
Schnorf, Stephen and Jane Elmore
Schuette, Alan and Becky
Schuette, Jeff and Sonya
Schuldt, Larry and Wendy
Schultz, Jack and Betinha
Schuster, Adam
Scott, Richard and Sue
Securian Foundation
Seitzinger, Grover and June
Selby, George and Valee
Senter Group Inc.
Seward, Thomas and Amy
Shank, Doug and Kathlene
Shaw, Rachel
Shelton, Mike and Linda Warmoth-Shelton
Shepherd, Maurice and Rose
Sherman, Paula
Sherrick, Bryan and Nikki
Shirar, Steve and Kim
Short, James and Linda
Shrake, Stephen and Ramona
Shull, Carl and Mary
Sidhu, Paramjit and Washinder
Sign Appeal
Sink, Rod and Lori
Siwe, Thomas
SJB Promotions Inc
Skeff Distributing Company
SMI Investment Corp
Smith, Bob
Smith, Calvin and Nancy
Smith, David and Joy Kammerling
Smith, John and Deborah
Smith, Kevin and Judy
Smith, Michael and Maureen
Smith, Wayne and Barbara
Smitley, Blaine and Jean
Snyder, Paul and Kathy - Family Fund of The Saint Paul Foundation
Sockler, Harry and Beulah
Southern Illinois Communtity Foundation
Soyangco, Angelo and Beverly
Sparks, Lawrence and Patricia
Spencer, Boyd and Cathy
Spencer, John S. - Charitable Foundation
Spice, Dennis and Linda
Spillman, Larry - Estate
St Louis Post Dispatch
Stadium Grill
Stahl, Helen E.
Stan McMorris Insurance
Stapp, Jimmie A.
Stapp, Paul and Chris DiPietro
Stark, Russell and Marjorie
Starwalt, Donald and Richard Cavanaugh
State Bank of Arthur
State Farm Insurance - Charleston
State Farm Mutual Funds
Steele, Sidney and Harriett
Sterchi, Dennis and Diane
Stevens Industries Inc.
Stifel Nicolaus
Stivers, Louis
Stix Restaurant and Sports Bar
Stockman, Cal and Judith
Stole, John and Anne
Stoner Consulting LLC
Stoner, Joel
Stoner, Mark T.
Strandberg, Gene
Stratton, Jim F.
Stratton, Patti A.
Strawberry Fields Inc.
Strode, William and Carol
Strohm, Joe and Vicki
Struebing, James and Anne
Stuart, Mark and Karlene
Subway
Suddarth, Raymond W.
Sullivan, Gerald and Barbara
Summers, Keith W.
Sunderman, Tony and Judith
Sunderman, William A. - Attorney
Sundheim, Don and Pamela
Surles, Carol D.
Swim, Alan D.
Swinford, Troy and Patti
Swing, Christopher '03 and Kelsey '03
Switzer, Charles and Marilyn
T
Taber, Samuel and Mary
TAGA Productions
Taitt, Nancy and Henry
Tarble, Earl and Meg
Tarble, Max and Miriam
Tawani Enterprises
Taylor, Edward and Connie
Taylorville Food Inc.
Tee Pak Co John Alenduff
Terwilliger, John and Edie
The Boeing Company
The Graywood Foundation
The Michael Andretti Foundation
The P and G Fund
Thiel, William and Lillian
Thompson, Natalie
Thornton, William and Laurel
Tidwell, James and Muriel Everton
Times Mirror
Tingley, Liz C.
Titley, Craig
Tolle, Harold and Alice
Tolliver, Don and Barbara
Touching Ground Podiatry PC
Tredennick, Ron and Wendy
Treichel, Janet M.
Trinity Episcopal Church
Trinity Lutheran Church
TYCO Matching Gifts Program
U
Unger, J. Steven and Ellen
Union Pacific Foundation
United Association
United Way of McLean County
Upchurch Group Inc.
Uphoff, Fred and Mary Ann
V
Valco Awards and More Inc
Valenta, John and Kirsten
Valley Vistas Management Inc.
Van Popering, James and Nancy Redenius
VanAusdall, Yolanda
VanEekeren, Reginald and Mary
Vavra, Terry and Linda
Venet, Allen and Wendy
Vest, Gary and Judith
Vesuvius USA Corporation
Villa Pizza
Village Stitchery
Voelz, Peter and Karen
Vogel, Douglas and Linda
W
W.W. Grainger Inc.
Waddell, Robert and Leyla
Wal-Mart Supercenter-Charleston
Walden's TV and Appliance Inc.
Walker, Ryan and Jennifer
Walters, James and Jean
Warble, Bradley and Kathleen
Ware, Jon D.
Warmoth, William and Barbara
Waskom, Tom L.
Wasson Chiropractic Clinic
Watson, David and Karla
Watson, Hazel - Foundation
Watts Copy Systems Inc
Watts, Michael and Barbara
WCBH Radio- Casey
Weaver, Shorty
Webb, Robert and Lourdine
Weber, Frank and Wanda
Weber, Joseph and Margaret
WEIC AM 1270 Solid Gospel
Weidner, Terry and Louise
WEIU Radio-TV Center
Wells Fargo Advisors
Westcott, Tom and Karen Miller
Weston, Louis and Dean
What's Cookin'
Whisler, John and Karen
White Consolidated Industries Foundation
White, Charles and Mary
White, Gene and Eileen
White, Harry K. - Estate
Whitkanack, James and Elaine
Whittenbarger, Robert and Luz
Wieck, Paul and Donna
Wiesenmayer, Thomas and Amy
Wille, Raymond and Cheryl
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Willingham, John and Carol
Wilson, Elizabeth E.
Wilson, Ronald - Estate
Winn, C. Byron and Donna
Wise, Gerald and Dorothy
Wiseman, Robert and Nell
Witges, Debra M.
Witherspoon, Herold
Wittke, Roy and Patricia
Wohlstein, Ronald and Donna
Wolf, Dale and Deborah
Wolf, David and Lynne
Woodall, Thomas and Margy
Wooddell, Ken and Mabelle
Woodley, Deborah A.
Woods, Raymond and Susan
Woods, Ronald and Laurel
Woodyard, Bonnie J.
Woodyard, Lincoln and Florence
Woolard Marketing Consultants Inc.
Wootton, Charles W.
Wright, Harry and Aileen
Wright, Robert T.
Wrights Furniture
Wunder, Linda M.
Y
Yoder Advertising Group
Yost, Jeremy and Amanda
Young, Susan L.
Younger, Charles J. - Fund
Z
Ziegler, Michael and Jane
Zimmer Real Estate Properties LLC
Zink, John and Caroline

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

Pillar Society

Wreath

The Pillar Society recognizes a unique group of donors not only for the sum of their gifts, but also for their longevity of giving. Whether through payroll deduction, gifts to the annual fund, or regular donations to build an endowment, these special friends have supported the University for 20 or more years.

3
3M Foundation
A
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Accenture Foundation Inc.
Acklin, James and Cynthia
Acklin, Kay M.
Adams Memorials
Adams, Charles and Linda
Adams, H. Dean and Becky
Adams, John and Leona
Adkins, Stan and Carolyn
AEP Service Corporation
Ahern, Lawrence and Francine
Ahring, Benjamin and Pamela
Aikman, Arthur and Sammye
Alexander, Ronald and Judith Bova
Allan, Tom and Peggy Bertagnolli Allan
Allen, Patrick and Susan
Allen, Ray and Joyce
Allstate Foundation
Ambrose, William and Susan
Anderko, Robert L.
Anders, Larry and Leila
Anderson, Eulalee L.
Anderson, Nathaniel and Tanya
Anderson, Steve and Mary Ann
Anderson, Timothy and Deb Camren Anderson
Angelo, Coy and Jane
Ankenbrand, Larry and Maureen
Archer Daniels Midland Company
Archibald, Roger and Elaine
Armstead, Alfred and Betty
Arnholt, James and Racheline
Arnold, Paul and Mary
Aronson, Michael and Sandra
Arvin, Robert and Janice
Ashley, Larry J.
Ashmore, Jack and Lynette
Astle, James and Betty
AT&T Foundation
Aten, Dennis W.
Atkins, Charlotte A.
Atkins, Russell C.
Atkison, Howard and Gloria
Augustine, Jeffrey M.
Augustine, William and Elsie
Awalt, Lyetta F
B
Babbs, Kent and Tami
Bacon, Terry and Ann
Baggerly, Donna
Baggerly, Gregory J.
Baharlou, Alan and Carlene
Bailey, William and Evelyn
Baker, Ken and Sandy
Baldwin, Jo A.
Bales, Matt and Patricia
Bandy, Bill and Donna
Bank of Montreal Group of Companies
Bankston, Gary and Karen
Barcus, Gary and Regina
Barford, Robert and Judith
Barnes, Joe and Linda
Barnes, Karl and Mary
Bascio, Joseph and Diana
Baumgarten, Gary and Vicki
Baur, James and Jennifer
Baxter International Foundation
Bays, Michael and Mona
Beachey, Robert and Linda
Beasley, Virginia R.
Beavers, Robert L.
Becker, J Richard and Lois
Beckman, Hon. and Mrs. Charles and Glenna
Beedy, Dennis and Diane
Beeler, Wallace and Lois
Begler, Thomas and Ellen
Belden, Marla S.
Benefiel, Stephen and Deborah
Bennett, Butch and Kathy
Bennett, James and Dorothy
Benton, Donald and Wauneta
Berry, Bruce L.
Berry, Stephen L.
Besing, Warren and Ruth
Best, Dennis and Marianne
Best, John and Lorraine
Biddle, F. David and Mary
Bidle, Ken E.
Bidle, Richard H.
Bielenberg, Robert and Jane
Biggs, David and Terri
Biggs, Doit and Elnor
Biggs, Jimmy and Ruth
Bingham, Darlene K.
Birch, Hugh and Carol
Birkhead, Cheryl L.
Birkhead, Morris and Wilma
Black, Roger and Deborah
Blade, Clark and Luanne
Blagg, Robert and Barbara
Blair, Philip C.
Blair, Wendell and Julia
Bley, Bruce and Debra
Bloemker, Jeff and Nancy
Blum, Frank and Linda
Bob Oetting and Associates
Bock, Doug and Sally
Boente, David and Denise
Bollman, Jeffrey and Karen
Bonnell, Gregory and Donna
Borgsmiller, Rupert and Therese
Borich, Robert and Joan
Boshart, Jeffrey and Karen
Bottom, Tom and Joyce Bishop
Bower, Bud and Gail
Bower, Douglas and Mary
Bowman, Robert and Pamela
Boyer, Nadine A.
Boyland, David A.
BP Foundation Inc.
Brackemeyer, Thomas and Jane
Bradd, Mike and Treva
Brauer, Donald and Mary
Brinkmeyer, Gary and Sharon
Briscoe, Robert and Diana
Brockway, Lowell and Mary
Bronson, James and Anne
Brooke, Wayne and Dolores
Broquard, David and Kathryn
Brown, Darrell and Susie
Brown, Martha S.
Browning, Jack and Barbara
Brumleve, David and Martha
Brummer, Jerome and Susan
Brussell, Glenn and Wanda
Bryan, Samuel and Peggy
Bryden, Ewen and Mary Ellen
Bryson, William and Ann
Buchanan, David and Susanna
Buffenmeyer, Jerry and Eloise
Burgett, Brad L.
Burke, Thomas and Carolyn
Burke, Timothy and Vickie
Burmeister, Virginia E.
Burnside, William and Lola
Burris, Carole
Burton, John and Shirley
Butler, Jeffrey and Mary
Butler, Roderick and Toni
Butler, Scott and Linda
Byers, Tammie
Byrd's Cleaners
C
Caldwell, Benton and Susie
Callozzo, John and Theresa
Calvin, Donald and Louise
Cambruzzi, Michael and Lorene
Campbell, Cal and Betty
Cann, Stuart and Jerri
Carey, David and Janelle
Carlen, Robert and Shelia
Carr, Bradley A.
Carroll, Patrick and Monica
Carson, Keith and Lea Ann
Carte, Dennis and Pamela
Carter, Dan and Susan
Carter, Norma J.
Carter, Patrick and Frances
Case, Gary and Carolyn
Case, Gordon F.
Casstevens, David and Neva
Castellon, Mike and Carol
Caterpillar Foundation
Century 21 Hutton and Matheny Realty Inc.
Charleston Food Inc
Charleston Service Center
Checkley, John and Marjorie
Chen, Ping and Brigitte
Chevron Humankind
Childers, Steven and Thelma
Christakos, Gregory and Susan
Christensen, Jack and Barbara
Christian, Caroline A.
Christine, David and Juliann
Christy, John and Pam
Chron, Michael H.
Church, Michael and Phoebe
Claar, Roger and Pat
Clarence Miller Insurance
Clayton, Maxine
Clayton, Michael and Gail
Clements, Robert
Coalter, John and Teresa
Coca-Cola Foundation
Coe, Harold and Peggy
Coffey, Charles and Donna
Coffey, John and Mary
Coker, Paula L.
Colclasure, Calvin and Beth
Coleman, Martin and Mary
Coles County Democratic Committee
Collins, Donald and Cynthia
Collins, Randy and Pamela
Compo, Camille J.
Conder, Cathy A.
Connelly, William and Mildred
Connor, Dennis and Kathy
Connors, Mary E.
Conrad, David and Martha
Consolidated Communications Inc.
Consorti, Michael and Joan
Coombes, Richard and Mary
Corley, Mac and Barbara
Cornelius, Jerry and Sandra
Costa, Charles and Toni Smith
Cougill, Max and Mary
Coulter, David and Marlyne
Coulton, Patrick and Terry
Coutant, Mary M.
Coventry, Jack L.
Covi, Dario and Madeline
Covington, Jeannine
Covington, Michael and Beth
Cowling, Michael and Melanie
Cox, Bob K.
Cox, James and Marilyn
Coyle, Francis E.
Craft, John and Joy
Craig, Richard and Ruth
Crawford, Scott and Penelope
Credit Union 1
Creighton, Jeff K.
Cress, Margaret J.
Crews, Larry and Cheryl
Cromwell, Ollie and Karen
Cross County Mall Merchants
Cullen, John and Cathy
Culligan Water
Cundall, Terry and Sue
Cunningham, Dan and Jeanne
Cutlip, Fred and Carolyn
Cutright, George and Dorothy
D
Dagestad, Mark and Pam
Dalpiaz, Gary and Nancy
Daniell, William J.
Daniels, Kurt and Renee
Darling, Dorrence and Carol
Darlington, Carl and Barbara
Daum, John and Emma
Davis, David and Jill
Davis, Jon and Linda
Davis, Jonathan and Barbara
Day, John and Debbie
Day, Scott and Susan
Dean, Mike and Shirley
Dean, Robert and Roann Kopel
DeCarlo, Dominic and Susan
Decatur Food Inc.
Decker, Robert and Peggy
Deeken, Daniel and Carol
Deffenbaugh, John and Dana
DeFrank, Michael and Linda
Deibert, Carol A.
Delaney, Joseph, Sr. and Joanna
DeMoulin, Jahala J.
Dennis, Donald and Rosalie
Dersch, Thomas and Dorothy
DeRuiter, Garret and Marilyn
Deters, Paul H.
Dettro, Roger and Rosie
Dever, Edward and Carolyn
Dickey, John C.
Dimke, Tim and Debra
DiPietro, Alphonso and Luisa
Ditman, Greg and Carolyn
Dively, Joe and Sheila
Dively, John and Joyce
Dively, John and Ronda
Dixon, Bruce and Kathryn
Dodson, Richard and Joan
Doehring, Derald and Sara
Doll, Michael and Angela
Doubek, Madeleine L.
Dougherty, James M.
Dougherty, Mark and Debby
Dow, Charles and Ruth
Downs, Ronald and Maralene
Doyle, John and Suzanne
Doyle, Robert and Carolyn
Drake Homes
Drake, Gerald and Ina
Drake, Steve and Mary
Drennan, Donald and Sandra
Drilling, Mark and Darlene
Drummond, Gary and Norma
DuBois, Tom and Kimberly
Duckworth, Jeffrey and Rita
Duncan, Ron and Judith
Dunn, Robert and Diane
Durkin, Mary
Dye, Jerry and Clare
E
Eadie, James and Sheryl
Ealy, Mark and Patricia
Ealy, Phillip and Judith
Eberspacher, David and Mary Jo
Edgar, Frederick and Becky
Edgington, Joel D.
Edwards, Lisa D.
Egan, John and Sherry
Eisenhour, John and Karen
Eisfeller, James and Deb
Eisold, Joyce L.
Elliott, Chuck and Margaret Sullivan
Elliott, Thomas and Lucy
Elmore, Steven and Diane
Elmuti, Dean and Nida
Elston, Terry and Melodie
Elzy, Martin and Mary
Emrich, William J.
Engelkes, Rich and Cathy
England, Sue E.
Esarey, Mark and Deborah
Eskew, Rick and Nancy
Essary, William and Gail
Estes, Karen A.
Ettinger, William and Karen
Evans, George and Marilee
Evans, Janet A.
Everett, Rick and Carole
ExxonMobil Foundation
F
Faller, Tom and Mickey
Faris, Ross and Sherry
Farmer, Carrol and Karen
Farr, Frank and Marsha
Faust, John and Brownie
Fellers, Bill and Joyce
Fewell, Patricia J.
Fields, Christie and Theresa
Finfrock, Benson and Marsha
Finkle, H. Michael
Finley, James and Ila
First Federal Savings and Loan
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Central Illinois - Charleston
First Mid Insurance Group
First Mid-IL Bank and Trust - Charleston
First Mid-Ill Bank and Trust Mattoon
First Neighbor Bank
Fischer, Brian and Susan
Fisher, David and Elizabeth
Fisher, Steven and Christine
Flaherty, Sara B.
Flesch, Randal and Sandra
Fletcher, Rita K.
Flick, Robert and Ann
Flickinger, Scott and Janelle Janssen
Flower, M. Lorraine
Ford, Elizabeth L.
Forsyth, Stephen and Margot
Foster, Alan and Vanessa Miller
Fox, Kevin J.
Fox, Richard A.
Fraembs, Frank and Janet
Francis, Leon and Ruby
Francour, William and Susan
Franke, Arnold and Roseanne
Franke, Norman and Donna
Frankie, Clyde and Jane
Franklin, Lonnie and Jona
Freepartner, Paula C.
Freimuth, Joseph and Cathy
Frick, Eric and Pamela
Friend, Robert and Susan
Frost, Harry and Gladys
Fulte, Lon and Sandra Spalt Fulte
Furry, Bill
Furry, Jeffrey and Vicki
G
Gaffigan, Tom and Marlene
Gardner, Don and Carol
Gardner, James and Marilyn
Gardner, Randall and Linda
Garfinkel, Steven and Darcy
Gariepy, Larry E.
Garshelis, Renny and Jennifer
Garver, William and Carol
Gaston, Byron and Carole
Gates, Steven and Nancy
Gateway Liquors
Gatewood, John and Nannie
General Electric Foundation
Geppert, Edward and Martha
Gerhold, Allen and Ann
Gholson, Ronald E.
Giffin, James and June
Gilbert, Thomas and Teresa
Gilhaus, Bob and Barbara
Glatz, Robert and Judy Ethell
Gleason, Adrienne V.
Glover, Robert F.
Gochanour, Robert and Ginny
Goeckner, Ronald and Becky
Goers, Scott and Colleen
Goldacker, Frank and Lisa
Golightly, Chester and Jacqueline
Golowski, Douglas and Laura
Goodwin, Michael and Elizabeth
Gosse, Jon and Jodi Hoffman-Gosse
Gossett, M. Joan
Gough, Ned
Gover, Timothy and Marilyn
Grabb, Terry and Sue
Gradle, Scott and Lisa
Grant, Dennis and Nancy
Grant, James and Barbara
Greathouse, Lillian R.
Grebing, Terry and Diane
Greek, Gene and Carolyn
Green, Gordon and Linda
Greer, Lylburn A.
Gregory, Ted and Terri
Gregory, Vincent and Doreen
Greig, Jeffrey and Jill
Grewell, Donald and Janice
Griffin, Laura M.
Griffy, Kay
Griggs, William and Roberta
Grimm, James and Melinda
Grissom, Ronald and Linda
Grissom, Steven and Teresa
Gritton, Edmund and Marsha
Gronemeyer, Robert and Rita
Gross, William and Debra
Ground, June C.
Grubaugh, Thomas and Elizabeth
Grunloh Construction Inc.
Grunloh, Tom
Guciardo, Joan
Gueldner, Gary and Judy
Guinard, Gregg and Ellen
Gunn, Richard and Sharon
Guthrie, Gary and Glenda
Gutowski, Vincent and Pamela
Guyot, John and Joan
H
Haas, Raymond and Retha
Haberer, Richard and Valerie
Hadwiger, Kenneth E.
Haebich, Roger and Brook
Hagenow, Ronald and Mary
Hale, Robert and Donna
Hall, Leslie and Ellen
Hall, Perry and Marilyn
Hallett, William and Vivian
Hamilton, Jerry and Linda
Hamilton, John and Nancy
Hamlyn, John E.
Hanks, Jim and Bess
Hanner, Dale and Mary Anne
Hardig, Robert and Cynthia
Hargis, Thomas and Peggy
Harmon, Edward and Nancy
Harner, Joseph and Jennie
Harris, Kurt and Geneve
Harris, Rosemary A.
Harrison, Clarence and Carol
Harshman, Mary L.
Hart, Dottie M.
Hartke, Brian and Susan
Harvey, Michael and Lora
Harvey, Sue
Haseman, Neil and Anne
Hatfield, Bradley and Polly
Hatfield, Daniel and Marian
Hatfield, Jack and Marjorie
Hatfield, Michael and Carol
Havey, John and Ann
Hawker, Gary
Hay, Bill and Susan
Hays, Rev. and Ms. Bob and Dona
Healy, Eileen M.
Heath, Allan D.
Heath, Donald and Linda
Heath, Jerry and Margery
Hedges, Frank and Edith
Heintz, Jeffrey and Sallie
Helm, David and Jean
Helwig, Carol
Hencken, Louis and Mary Kay
Henderson, Tom
Hennings, Robert and Nancy
Henry, Michael and Colleen
Henry, Michael and Judy
Hepner, John and Colleen
Hepner, Mark and Annette
Herald, Joseph and Jacqueline
Herbst, Kurt and Margaret
Hesler, Robert and Rowena
Hewey, Alan and B Elizabeth
Heyduck, Bill and Florence
Hibler, Wayne and Joan
Hicks, C Michael and Joyce
Higelmire, William and Melissa
Hild, Glenn and Susan
Hillman, Carla
Hine, William and Betsy
Hines, Jean K.
Hinkel, Daniel and Mary
Hinkel, Galen and Barbara
Hinson, Paul B.
Hinton, Royce and Jean
Hinze, James and Myra
Hockman, Dan and Lois
Hodge, Jeffrey and Carolyn Brown Hodge
Hodge, Timothy and Karla
Hodgeman, Roy and Karen
Hoehn, Tom and Deane
Hoffman, Roger and Patricia
Hoffman, William and Marsha
Hoke, Kyle and Gail
Hollowell, Mack and Margaret
Hood, Waunetta
Hopkins, Clay and Sandra
Horn, Brian and Merri
Horn, Donald P.
Horn, Jeff and Jody
Horrie, Steven and Marie
Horsman, David and Carolyn
Horsman, Kenneth and Gloria
Houghland, Marjorie M.
Howell Paving, Inc.
Howrey, Robert and Janet
HSBC Philanthropic Services
Hubbartt, Steve and Carol
Huber, Charles and Elizabeth
Hume, Nadine
Hunsicker, Eva E.
Hurst, Harvey and Mary
Hussey, Kevin and Kathryn
Hussey, Robert and Laura
Hutti Chiropractic Center
I
Ibanez, Joseph and Betty Burfeind
IBM Corporation
Ikemire, Gregory and Susan
Isbell, Jim and Ann
Izadi, Mahyar and Moji
J
J and J Ventures Coffee Service
Jacobs, Virgil and Marianlee
Jaenike, Fritz and Margo
Jaenike, Vaughn and Ruth
James, William and Judith
James, William and Melody
Janes, Brian and Betty
Janka, Paul and Carolyn
Jefferson, Judith A.
Jeffris, Ron and Myra
Jehling, Donald and Carole
Jelinek, Anthony and Gail
Jenkins, David and Debra
Johnson, Donald and Martha
Johnson, Gregory and Tricia
Johnson, James E.
Johnson, Kenneth and Rhonda
Johnson, R. Bradley and Dawn
Joines, Michael '04 and Jacqueline
Jones, Brian and Becky
Jones, Jerry and Margaret
Jones, Joseph B.
Jordan, Robert and Patricia
Joy, Mark and Marie
Judys Hallmark Shop
Jumbeck, Bernard and Sandra
Jurgens, Steve and Joyce
Justice, Richard and Patricia
K
Karch, Cleve and Karen
Karraker, Robert and Shirley
Katsimpalis, Tom and Jeanette
Kaufman, Susan and Marlaine Francis
Kautz, Sue E.
Keener, Valerie A.
Keiter, Richard and Ellen
Kellan, Ross and Jeri
Kelley, John E.
Kelly, Joseph A.
Ken Diepholz Chevrolet Inc.
Kennard, Ike and Joan
Kerner, Michael and Patricia
Kerness, Robert and Linda
Kessler, David and Carol
Kessler, Robert and Susan
Kidwell, David and Deborah
Kilhoffer, Tom and Sally
Kincade, Charles and Gertrude
Kinsella, Thomas
Kirk, William and Linda
Kirts, Henry and Vera
Klay, Roy and Jeannine
Kleiss, Thomas and Barbara
Kloess, Kenneth and Karen
Klosterman, Matthew and Cherie
Knecht, Charles and Barbara
Knezovich, Jeffrey and Kimberly
Knollenberg, Joseph and Sandie
Knoop, Cary and Marge
Kobel, Edward and Barbara
Kochis, Jane E.
Koebel, Steven and Susan
Koenecke, Alice J.
Koerner Distributor, Inc.
Kohanzo, Keith K.
Kohnz, Bruce and Susan
Komada, Mary E.
Konrad, Karl-Ludwig and Judith
KPMG Foundation
Kramkowski, Stanley and Rita
Kramper, Daniel and Katherine
Krehbiel, James and Barbara
Krehbiel-Reed, Helen J.
Krejca, Mary L.
Krukenberg, Claire E.
Kuhlmey, Walter J.
Kummer, Steve M.
Kunz, Thomas and Mary
Kuruc, Jr., John L.
Kuykendall, Larry and Barbara
L
Labhart, Julie A.
Lackey, Donald and Clara
Lacy, Jared and Linda
Lacy, Michael and Nancy
Lamb, Vernon and Louella
Lampkins, Alfred and Judith
Lance, Lucille M.
Landeck, Joe and Sandra
Lane, Gregory and Jennette
Langen, James and Kabra
Lankford, George and Susan
Lanman Oil Company
Larson, Richard and Jerry
Lasky, Herbert and Jane
Lauer, Mary A.
Lauwerens, Linda M.
Lawyer Richie Flower Shop
LD Mechanical Contractors Inc
LeCrone, Eddie and Darlene
Lehmann, Wayne and Cathy
Lehrer, David and Jill
Leisure Pools
Leitschuh, Gloria A.
Lenihan, Patrick and Genie
Lester, Michael and Mary
Leutz, Barbara M.
Levi, Richard H.
Lewis, David E.
Lewis, James and Wilma
Lewis, John and Elizabeth
Lewis, John M.
Leynaud, Donald C.
Linda Nugent Realtors
Lindsey, Todd and Martha Cooper
Litton, Cary and Rebecca
Livesey, Rick and Kari
Lloyd, Randall and Diane
Logue, Jack and Carol
Lorenz Wholesale Company
Lori's Pins N Needles
Louis Axeman and Kathleen Puhr
Louthan, James and Janice
Lowell, Walter and Margaret
Lowery, Jerry M.
Ludden, Dennis and Cynthia
Ludwig, Kenneth and Jeanne
Lumpkin Family Foundation
Lumpkin, Richard A.
Lutz, Norman and Madeline
Lutz, Ralph and Tomoko
Luxury Homes
Lysaker, Michael S.
M
Maciejewski, David and Paula
Madigan, Matt and Joyce
Madix, Dennis and Kathleen
Malcolm, Roger and Merry
Malehorn, Hal and Edie
Malkovich, John and Tracey
Manley, Larry and Peggy
Mann, Lloyd and Lucy
Manning, Patrick and Kathy
Mansker, Dixie L.
Marathon Oil Company Foundation
Margerum, Carol L.
Maris, Charles and Karen
Markowski, Patricia S.
Markwell, Becky S.
Marlow, Edward and Nancy
Maroney, Robert and Nancy
Marquis, Gary and Barb
MARS Petcare
Marshall, R Gene and Katherine
Marten, Gregory and Treasure
Martin, Cecil and Kazuko
Martin, Mark and Mary
Mason, Richard and Shirley
Mason, Timothy and Gail
Matson, James and Caroline
Matteson, Janet K.
Mattoon Food Inc.
Maurer, David and Joyce
McCausland, Ralph and Joan
McCleary, Kevin and Debora
McCormick, Frank and Christine
McCoy, Joseph and Mary
McCulley, Russell and Lila
McDaniel, John and Ruth
McDivitt, Gene and Dee
McFarland, Gene and Dolly
McGarigle, Terry and Joan
McGrady, David and Cindy
McGrew, Larry and Becky
McHenry, Dale and Judith
McInerney, John and Peggy
McKechnie, James and Karen
McKenzie, Joe and Barbara
McKinney, Lawrence and Shirley
McKinney, Willis and Marianne
McMurray, Dick and Jeanne
McNary, John and Connie
Meador, Gregory and Mary
Means, Eleanor L.
Medler, Bill and Darlene
Meece, Charles and Faith
Megginson, Robert and Kathleen
Meier, Paul H.
Menninga, Alvin and Leanne
Merenowicz, Chris and Christine
Merrill Lynch and Company Foundation
Merry, Michael and Dorothy
Messick, Ralph and Gelaine
Metzger, Michael J.
Meyer, Douglas and Joann
Meyer, Randall and Karen
Mid-Illinois Newspapers Inc
Midas Muffler and Brake Shop
Miller, Bob and Betty
Miller, Bobby and Marilyn
Miller, Cheryl K.
Miller, Clarence and Linda
Miller, Fred and Karen Brookwell-Miller
Miller, Glenn W.
Miller, Jack and Doris
Millis, Dale and Rita
Mills, Timothy and Melanie
Misselhorn, David and Sheila
Mito, Carl T.
Mittendorf, Susan
Mitze, Steve
Mobley, Melba A.
Moler, Donald and Judy
Moler, Donald L
Moll, Edward and Judith
Monge, Ronald and Barbara
Moody, Peter and Mary
Moore, Marvin and Marie
Moore, Steven and Marsha
Morgan, James and Donna
Morrison, Steven and Barbara
Morrow, Mark J.
Mozelewski, Ron and Janet
Muchmore, Dennis and Deborah
Muchmore, John and Josephine
Muendel, John and Sharon
Mugerditchian, Paul and Christie
Mumm, Gregory C.
Mumm, John and Eunice
Murphy, Richard and Cynthia
Murrill, Michael and Debra
Muthersbough, Jack and Arlene
Myers, Alan and Judy
Myers, Michael and Eloise
Myers, Warren and Joy
Myerscough, Jerry and Carol
N
Nancy's Lettering Shop
Neal, Anna C.
Necessary, Brian and Molly
Negley, Ronald K.
Newlin, Allen and Carol
Newstrom, Hank Davis and Nanci
Nicholas, Jr. C. Merrill
Nied, Susan L.
Niehaus, Gary and Rebecca
Nilsen, Hank and Jill
Nimmons, Kenneth and Julie
Noble Flower Shop
Nohmer, William and LaCinda
Nordin, Harold and Barbara
Norman, Roger and Dolly
Northern Trust
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
Nyckel, Jerry R.
O
Oertling, John and Gail Richard
Oglesby, J. W. and Marilyn
Olson, Craig and Anita
Ordonez, Luis and Judith
Orr, Dave C.
Osborne, Howard and Alice
Oseland, Gregory and Pamela
Overton, Donald G.
Owen, Marie
Owens, Kelvin and Andrea
Ozier, Bill and Jayne
P
Paap, Ronald and Lila
Pacini, Daniel and Dorothy
Padgett, James and Mary
Padovan, Raymond and Lynn
Page, Vaughn J. and Nancy C.
Pagliai's Pizza
Pagnani, Gerardo and Colleen
Paine, William and Phyllis
Parker, Dick and Cheryle
Patchett, Thomas and Ruth
Paulik, George and Janice
Peadro, Ron and Susan
Pence, Ruth R.
Pendley, Robert and Jennifer
Perington, Neil and Mildred
Peterson, Denise D.
Petrouski, Michael A.
Piescinski, Matthew F.
Pilson Auto Center Inc.
Pixley, Loren and Carol
Plackett, Rodney and Judy
Platt, Stephen and Diane
Pogue, James and Paula
Polizzi, Robert and Lisa
Pollina, Joseph and Dawn
Popely, Rick and Deborah
Porter, Steve and Sandra Bingham-Porter
Potenziani, David and Julie
Potter, Thomas and Lynda
Pound, Joseph and Joan
Powell, Robert and Neva
Prairie State Bank and Trust-Charleston
Preston, Fredrick and Sara
Price, Charles and Megan
Prince, Darrell and Cynthia
Prince, William and Jean
Pritchard, David and Teresa
Pruden, John and Tara
Prudential Foundation Matching Gifts Program
Pscherer, Roger and Vivian
Pschirrer, J. T. and Kathleen
Pufahl, William and Cindy
Pullen, Carol and Rosemary
Pullen, Elmer and Frances
Pulley, Sheridan and Arlene
Pulliam, Margaret A.
Pyburn, Kenneth and Marcia
Q
Quade, Pamela D.
Queen, Philip and Ronda
Quible, Zane and Patricia
Quinlan, Roger and Susan
R
Radloff, Michael and Susan
Rainey, Gilbert and Megan
Ralston, Betty and Donald Kojich
Ramsey, Charles and Marjorie
Ramsey, Richard and Ann
Randolph, Gary and Marie
Rapp, Gus and Polly
Rearden, John and Phyllis
Rebholz, Richard and Lori
Redeker, Richard and Laurie
Reed, David and Sara
Reetz, Jan
Reid, David and Therese
Reid, Kenneth and Connie
Reid, Wanda C.
Reinbold, Keturah A.
Reinfort, Foster and Jean
Rennie, Sara E.
Resch, Nettie
Reuter, Janet L.
Rezba, Willis and Patricia
Richards, Patrick and Mary Ellen
Richardson, Mark and Beverly
Richardson, Randall and Linda
Richmond, George S.
Richmond, Keith and Melissa Meador
Riddle, J. David and Linda
Ripley, Carolyn S.
Rives, Roger and Stephany
Rives, Stanley and Sandra
Roberts, John L.
Roberts, Kevin and Mary
Robertson, Gary and Librada
Robinson, Edward and Kimiko
Robison, Tony and Cecelia
Rodgers, Kirby and Barbara
Rogers, Allen and Deborah
Rogers, Donald and Ferne
Roglis, Ronald and Janet
Romines, Leslie and Lynne
Rominger, James and Redonda
Ronchetti Distributing Company, Bob and Tammy Ronchetti
Roosevelt, Paul and Linda
Root, Tom and Jean
Rosenberger, Paul and Verlyn
Roth, Ray and Diana
Rotsch, Terry and Alison
Royal, Ty and Kara
Rozek, Daniel and Jane
RR Donnelley Foundation
Rudolphi, Ken and Therese
Ruff, David and Kathryn
Rumple, David and Cynthia
Runde, Barbara A.
Rupel, Robert W.
Ryan, Bennett and Radloff
Ryan, John and Kathreen
Ryterski, Craig and Melanie
S
S and K/Air Power Tool and Supply
Saatkamp, John and Nancy
Sackman, Mark and Dina
Sain, J.
Salmon, Myron and Peggy
Saltmarsh, Robert and Markay
Samford, Donald and Lucinda
Samuels, Rick and Janice
Sanders, Bud and Joann
Sanders, J. W. and Carol
Sara Lee Foundation
Sarah Bush Lincoln Health Center
Sardella, David and Phyllis
Sarracino, Linda K.
Satterwhite, Bill and Marilyn
Savoree, Kevin and Pamela
Saylor, Wilbur and Tana
Schad, John and Mary
Schaefer, Donald and Jackie
Schaefer, Rod L.
Schafer, William and Crystal
Schaffner, Roger and Jean
Schlauch, Wolfgang and Barbara
Schlickman, Thomas and Janel
Schmidt, Cinda L.
Schmidt, Edgar W.
Schmidt, Joan K.
Schmitt, Darrell
Schmitt, Robert and Joan
Schmitz, John L.
Schmudde, Raymond and Carol
Schnorf, James and Karen
Schnorf, Stephen and Jane Elmore
Schollmeier, Gary and Roseanne
Scholwin, Joni E.
Schroeder, Gary and Pat
Schuldt, Larry and Wendy
Schuler, Robert and Diana
Schutzbach, Thomas and Amy
Schwark, Dennis and Paula
Scott, Jeffrey and Lila
Scott, Richard and Sue
Scruton, James and Sharon
Seagren, Warren and Barbara
Seaman, Robert and Kathryn
Seaton, Brad A.
Seay, Rebecca J.
Seip, Harold M.
Seng, Thomas and Carol
Seward, Thomas and Amy
Sexton, Joe and Lisa
Shank, Doug and Kathlene
Sheffield, Howard E.
Shell Oil Co Foundation
Shelton, Beverly J.
Shepardson, Donald E.
Shepherd, Maurice and Rose
Sherman, Paula
Sherrard, Patsy W.
Sherrick, James and Frances
Sherwood, Robert and Juanita
Shields, Charlene C.
Shouse, M. Christina
Sidwell, Eli and Ann
Sieberg, Randy and Cheryl Rowe Sieberg
Simon, Betty A.
Simonton, Dennis E.
Simpson, Douglas and Linda
Sink, Rod and Lori
Smith, Calvin and Nancy
Smith, Joan S.
Smith, Joe and Karen
Smith, John and Deborah
Smith, Milburn and Helen
Smith, Roberta
Smith, Scott and Paula
Smitley, Blaine and Jean
Snider, Donald and Linda
Sniegowski, Donald R.
Snyder, Jeanne R.
Snyder, Keith and Elizabeth
Sockler, Harry and Beulah
Sorensen, C. Roger
Sorensen, Mark and Kathy
Sorenson, Bruce and Cathy
Sorn, Steven and Connie
Spangard, Paul and Valerie
Spannagel, Joseph and Rita
Sparkman, Ruth
Spencer, Pierce and Patricia
Spoo, Robert and Susan
Sportsman, Joe and Sharon
Staff, James and Joyce
Stalets, Paul and Marilyn
Stan McMorris Insurance
Stanfield, Gary and Teresa
Stanford, James and Joann
Stanhope, Carroll and Alma
Stark, Dick and Lucy
Stark, Russell and Marjorie
Starwalt, Donald and Richard Cavanaugh
State Bank of Arthur
State Farm Companies Foundation
Steiner, Robert and Rebecca
Stephen, Darrell and Jennifer
Sterchi, Dennis and Diane
Sterling, Beverly J.
Steward, Marcia D.
Stiff, James Ray and Cindra
Stinebaugh, Harold and Shirley
Stinemyer, Ronda K.
Stinson, John and Karen
Stinson, Thomas and Martha
Stirrett, Dike and Roxann
Stivers, Louis
Stole, John and Anne
Stoner, John B.
Storm, LTC Mary L.
Story, Richard J.
Strader, Michael and Gayle
Strain, Galen and Marilyn
Strode, William and Carol
Strohm, Joe and Vicki
Strong, Robert and Phyllis
Stuart, Mark and Karlene
Stull, Bill and Lana
Stumpf, Marvin and Gayle
Suess, Larry and Becky
Sullivan, Kevin and Margaret
Sum, Stephen and Jean Galovich
Sumption, Richard L.
Sunderman, Tony and Judith
Sur, Mary M.
Sutorius, Keith and Barbara
Swango, Stephen and Jacalyn
Swearingen, Lowell and Joan
Swiatek, Shirley S.
Swim, Alan D.
Swinford, Charles and Helen
Swinford, Susan M.
Swisher, William and Jamie
Szewczyk, Stefan and Victoria
T
T A Bacon Auto Rebuilder
Taber, Samuel and Mary
Tarble, Earl and Meg
Tarble, Max and Miriam
Taylor, John and Lisa
Tegenkamp, Anthony and Barbara
Terry's Clip and Chip
Terstriep, Michael and Carol
Thacker, Gary and Heidi
The P and G Fund
Theriault, John and Sandra
Thiel, William and Lillian
Thode, Thomas and Rosemary
Thom, Gregory and Ruth
Thomas, Robert and Evelyn
Thompson, Harvey and Ruth Ann
Thompson, Shelley M.
Thornburgh, Daniel and Adrianne
Thornhill, Gary and Linda
Thrash, Robert and Barbara
Tidwell, James and Muriel Everton
Tiegs, Mary C.
Timmons, Kenneth W.
Timson, Benjamin and Kathy
Tingley, John and Kathleen
Tipsword, Robert D.
Titus, Chuck
Tolch, John and Barbara
Towne Square Jewelers
Travelstead, Robert and Bernardine
Triezenberg, Eldon and Karen
Trotter, III, Les
Trower, Rhonda R.
Tucker, Neal and Barbara
Tuley, Terry and Marcia
Tunt, Charles and Renee
U
Ulrich, Richard and Pamela
UPS Foundation
V
VanDyke, Jerry and Elizabeth
Vaught, Rita E.
Venters, Daniel and Mary
Verizon Foundation
Vest, Gary and Judith
Vesuvius USA Corporation
Vidoni, Dennis and Mary
Vitulli, Vito and Virginia
Vogel, Dale and Virginia
Vogel, David and Dawn
Voorhees, Judith K.
Voorhees, William and Mary
Voss, Mark and Maureen
W
W.W. Grainger Inc.
Waggoner, John and Stella
Wal-Mart Supercenter-Charleston
Walker, Wesley and Carolyn
Wallace, Roscoe and Jeanie
Waller, Hon. and Ms. Ashton and June
Walters, James and Jean
Walther, Terry and Charlotte
Wampler, Michael and Pamela
Warmoth, William and Barbara
Warnick, Michael D.
Watts, Michael and Barbara
Waymack, Kevin and Suanne
Weaver, Linda A.
Webb, Bobby and Josie
Webb, Cindy D.
Webb, Craig and Becky
Weber, Anthony and Carlene
Weber, Frank and Wanda
Webster, John and Barbara
Wehrmann, Curt and Pamela
Weidert, Alan and Kay
Weidner, Terry and Louise
Weinzierl, Rodney and Kathy
Weiss, Lance and Leslie Pabst-Weiss
Wenberg, Roger and Jerilyn
Wente, Steven and Linda
Wente, Thomas and Judith
Werling, Michael and Linda
West, Mary Jane
Westcott, Tom and Karen Miller
Weston, Louis and Dean
Wetherton, David and Tracy
What's Cookin'
White, Charles and Mary
White, Chuck and Glenna
White, Gene and Eileen
White, Thomas and Marsha
Whiteley, Jan W.
Whittenbarger, Robert and Luz
Wieck, Paul and Donna
Wieland, Daryl and Melinda
Wiessing, Edward and Marjorie
Wilber, Allegra
Wilhelm, Wilbur and Nancy
Wilkin, Richard and Margaret
Wilkinson, Russell and Carol
Wille, Raymond and Cheryl
William Randolph Hearst Foundation
Williams Companies
Williams, Gerald and Lu Jean
Williams, Helen I.
Williams, Marolyne S.
Williams, Wanda L.
Willis, Leesa L.
Willms, Paul and Susan
Wilson, Joan J.
Wilson, Robert P.
Wingate, Patrick and Terry
Wingler, Eric and Elizabeth
Winkleblack, Robert and Norma
Winn, C. Byron and Donna
Wintersteen, Gary and Marianne
Wiseman, Robert and Nell
Wohlstein, Ronald and Donna
Wolf, Dale and Deborah
Wolf, William and Patricia
Wolz, Dean and Linda
Woodall, Thomas and Margy
Wooddell, Gary and Marilyn
Wooddell, Ken and Mabelle
Woods, Donnie and Fuzzy
Wooley, Gary and Leta
Wootton, Charles W.
Worden, Jacqueline L.
Wrenn, Robert and Pasqualina
Wright, Donald and Janice
Wright, Randall and Brenda
Y
Yarbrough, James and Lynn
Yost, Don and Denice
Z
Zath, Richard and Michelle
Zerkle, Linda C.
Zuege, David and Lynda
Zumbahlen, Ken and Karen

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

President's Society

Wreath

The President's Society recognizes individuals and corporations who made contributions of $1,000 or more during the previous calendar year. This distinctive society pays tribute to those who, through their financial leadership, enable the University to educate and shape the leaders of the 21st century.

A
Aanenson, Eric and Tracy
AB Resources Inc
Alamo Steakhouse and Saloon
Allstate Foundation
Altadonna, Chad and Nicole Wochner
American Enterprise Investment Services Inc
Anderson, John L.
Andreas, Ben and Heather '07
Andsager, Steven and Trudy
Ankenbrand, Larry and Maureen
Anselment, Jason and Katie
Apgar, Austin A.
Aran, Hegarty
Archer Daniels Midland Company
Arnold, Eric and Melanie
ArtDeTriumph
Arts Connection of Central Illinois
Arzeni-Smith, Joan S.
Augustine, Jeffrey M.
Augustine, Robert and Kathryn
AVNET Contributions Council
Aylesworth, Gary E.
B
Babbs, Kent and Tami
Baharlou, Alan and Carlene
Balasi, Victor and Christine
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Bank of America Charitable Gift Fund
Baptist, Dwight T.
Batchelor, Gene Remmers and Cecile
Bathon, Allan and Rebecca
Baurer, Barbara A.
Bayles, Eric and Phyllis
Beci, Mark and Jodi
Becker, David and Margaret Slattery Becker
Benefit Planning Consultants Inc
Birch, Hugh and Carol
Blagg, Robert E.
Blaney, Rodney and Rosiland Palmer-Blaney
Blatter, Alfred and Marilyn
Bliss, D. Anne
Bob Oetting and Associates
Boecker, Dewey and Heather Zilm-Boecker
Boehmer, Ray and Liesel Wildhagen
Bonnell, Gregory and Donna
Bonutti Orthopedic Services LTD
Bonutti, Peter M.
Boorman, Daniel and Laura Funk
Borders, James and Deborah
Borzi, Mark and Catie
Boshart, Jeffrey and Karen
Bouchard, Ron and Judi
Bower, Douglas and Mary
Bowers, Amy York
Bowman, Jonathan and Gillian
Bowman, Sandy E.
Brainard Law Offices
Breen, Thomas M. - Attorney at Law
Breving, Bob
Brinker, Ceci
Brodack, James and Susan
Buchanan, Brenda J.
Bumpus, David and Lori
Burke, Barbara A.
Burke, Daniel and Dana
Burke, Ltd., Patrick M.
Burke, Timothy and Vickie
Butler, Joseph and Naomi Donnelley
Byrd's Cleaners
C
Campbell Scientific
Cantore Enterprises
Cardinal Health Foundation
Carle Foundation
Carlock, Phil and Janet
Carlson, Donald and Donna
Carriage House Antiques
Carroll, Patrick and Monica
Casey, Charles R.
Caterpillar Foundation
Caterpillar Inc. - Peoria
Catey, Robert and Anne
Cellular One of East Central Illinois
Charitable Flex Fund
Charleston Food Inc
Charleston, Exchange Club of Charleston
Chevron Humankind
Childers, Steven and Thelma
Choate, Murray and Frances
Chron, Michael H.
Clancy, Wilma
Clapp, Roy '06 and Lauren Holsapple-Clapp '07
Clark, Barbara A. Heise
Clayton, Christopher and Kristi
Clayton, Maxine
Clegg, James D.
Coldwell Banker Classic Real Estate
Coleman, Martin and Mary
Coleman, Mary L.
Coles County Sanitation and Recycling
Community Foundation of Central IL Depository
Comstock, Joni B.
Connelly, William and Mildred
Consolidated Communications Inc.
Corley, Mac and Barbara
Cortese, Frank J.
Costa, Charles and Toni Smith
Cougill Senior Apartments
Country Financial
Country Insurance and Financial Services-Bloomington
Covi, Dario and Madeline
Cowling, Michael and Melanie
Coyle, Francis E.
Crabtree, W. Joda
Craig, Cameron D.
Crates, Cheryl M.
Crawford, Walter and Florida
Credit Union 1
Curry and Associates, LLC
Curtis, James B.
Curtis, Paul and Kelly
Cutright, George and Dorothy
D
Dallas, John and Lisa
Dao, Mai T.
Davenport, Mona Y.
Davis, Jonathan and Barbara
Davis, Keith M.
Dean, Robert and Roann Kopel
DeBolt, Robert F.
Decatur Sertoma Breakfast Club
Deitz, Chuck and Kelly
Deluca, Michael and Donna
Desai, Bhupendra M.
Desmond, Christopher and Nancy
DiBianco, Ginny
Digital Copy Systems, LLC
DiPietro, Joseph and Deborah
Dirksen Food Inc.
Dirty's Bar and Grill LLC
Dively, Joe and Sheila
Dively, John and Ronda
Dodson, Richard and Joan
Dolson, Carl and Marsha
Dolson, Mark and Cathy
Donnelley, Dorothy R. - Charitable Trust
Doubek, Madeleine L.
Dow Jones Newspaper Fund Inc.
Dow, Charles and Ruth
Downey, Steven and Shawna
Dozier, W. John and Marian
Drake Excavating
Drake Homes
Drake Inc.
Drake Roofing and Siding Inc.
Drake Siding and Sunrooms
Drake, Bill and Dawn
Drake, Charles and Janice
Drake, Dennis and Laci
Drake, Jeffery and Tracy
Drake, Larry and Martha
Drake, Michael and Lynette
Drake, Steve and Mary
Dreisilker, Leo and Sheila
Drolet, Jennifer A.
Drozd, Charles J. '03
Dubail-Shaw, Steve and Stephanie
DuBois, Tom and Kimberly
Dudley Foundation
Duerksen, Sharon L.
Dunavant, Anthony and Mary
Duncan, Pat and Gayle
Duncan, Ron and Judith
Dungy, Charles and Gwendolyn
Dungy, Claibourne and Madgetta
Dunkel, Bernie and Nancy
Dunn, Loren and Deborah
Dunn, Robert and Diane
Durbin, Richard and Loretta
Durbin, Robert and Theresa
Durham, Leonard and Olga
Dutta, Rati and Gaynor
Duval, Steve M.
Duzan, Carroll W.
Dye, Jerry and Clare
Dyrhaug, Christopher and Patricia
E
Ealy, Mark and Patricia
Eardley, Bill and Sandra
Early, Patrick and Anne R. Flynn
East Central Illinois Shop Hop
East Central Law Enforcement Training
Easter, Ronald and Janice
Eberly, Charles and Sharon
Eberspacher, David and Mary Jo
Eckersley, Donald W.
Eckert, Craig M.
Eckert, James and Carole
Ed Carter Construction
Edgar, Frederick and Becky
Edlen, Terry L.
Edwards, Jean
Edwards, Thomas and Audrey
Efstathiou, Pete
Eggemeyer, Cynthia K.
Eggleston Furniture Inc.
Eggleston, Scott and Samantha
Einbecker Insurance and Financial Services Inc.
Einbecker, Roger and Nancy
EIU Annuitants Association
EIU Club Softball
EIU Graduate School
EIU National Residence Hall Honorary
Elam, Jack and Constance Jelinek
Elder, J. R. and Christy
Elliott Furniture
Elliott, Betty G.
Elliott, Chuck and Margaret Sullivan
Elliott, Thomas and Lucy
Ellis, Kyle J. '09
Ellis, Rico and Diane
Elmhurst-Chicago Stone Company
Elmuti, Dean and Nida
Elston, Terry and Melodie
Elzy, Martin and Mary
Embry, Ralph and Paula
Emola, Mark and Kathy
Engelkes, Rich and Cathy
England, Frederick and Valerie
Englehardt, Caleb and Kelley '04
Englehardt, Nathan and Trisha
Englehardt, William and Andrea
Enochs, Doris J.
Enterprise Rent-A-Car
Enyard, Richard and Karen
Erdmann, James and Judith
Ericksen, John and Sandra
Ernst, Charles and Karen
Ernst, Garry and Janet
Ernst, Janet
Esarey, Mark and Deborah
Escalante, Edward and Susan
ESI Consultants LTD
Espeseth, Robert and May Ann
Ethington, Joseph R. '09
Ettelbrick, Diane V.
Ettinger, William and Karen
Eubanks, Aaron and Kelly
Eudeikis, Alison L.
Eusebio, Ernesto B.
Evans, Charles
Evans, George and Marilee
Evans, Janet A.
Evans, John and Olive
Evans, Molly J.
Evans, Ronald and Louise
Ewald, Matt and Alyson
Ewing, Becky R.
Executive Club of Champaign County
Exelon
Exelon Corporation
ExxonMobil Foundation
F
Faber, Anne C.
Fair, Terry and Joy
Fairchild, Fred and Connie
Faller, Tom and Mickey
Fanale, Susan M.
Farnsworth, Gregg and Suzanne
Farr, Frank and Marsha
Farrell, Anthony and Jennifer
Farrell, Liam and Lynn
FBL Financial Group Inc.
Fearheiley, Joseph M.
Fecso, Ronald and Barbara
Feeny, Gregory M.
Fehrenbacher, Albert and Mary Lou
Feldhake, Matt J. '12
Fell, Glenn and Katherine
Fellers, Bill and Joyce
Fellowship Center
Feltes, Michael
Ferguson, Joe and Jennifer
Ferguson, Scott and Mary
Fesler, Tony and Alissa
Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Fields, David and Marian
Fifield, Adam and Karen
Fifield, Jeffrey and Vickie
Fifield, Philip and Susan
Financial Logic Inc.
Fincher, Matthew D.
Finkle, H. Michael
Finkle, Judith S.
Fiocchi, Lee '04 and Crystal
Fire and Rescue Insurance Services
First Christian Church
First Federal of Champaign-Urbana
First Federal Savings and Loan
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Central Illinois - Shelbyville
First Mid-Ill Bank and Trust Mattoon
First Neighbor Bank
Fischer, Brian and Christina
Fischer, Darren and Tracy
Fischer, Raymond and Carolyn Miller Fischer
Fishel, Jack and Lynda
Fisher, Jay and Angie
Fitzgerald, Arthur and Debra
Fitzgerald, Brent and Gloria
Fitzgerald, Curt and Jamie '04
Fjelstad, Scott J.
Flaugher, Patricia
Fleming, Wes and Jana
Flesch, Randal and Sandra
Fletcher, Daryll and Janice
Fletcher, Rita K.
Flick, Robert and Ann
Flickinger, Scott and Janelle Janssen
Floodas, Jack and Penelope
Florida Association of Insurance Agents
Fogarty, Brian and Rebecca
Foley, Sheila J.
Folse, Roland and Hazen
Forgea, George and Deborah
Forsyth, Stephen and Margot
Foster, Adam and Vicky
Foster, Alan and Vanessa Miller
Foster, Gary S.
Foster, Larry W. - CLU
Foster, Robert and Cheryl
Foster, Robert and Susan
Foster, Steve G.
Fox Ridge Foundation
Fox, Art and Ruby
Fox, John and Barbara
Fox, Joseph and Patricia
Fox, Kevin J.
Fox, Richard A.
Foy, Charles R.
Fraembs, Frank and Janet
Francis, Leon and Ruby
Franke, Arnold and Roseanne
Frankford, Eric and Erin
Frankland, Leslie and Faye
Franklin, Jimmie and Golda
Franzen, Marlene A.
Freddy's Burgers and Custard
Frederick, Annetta M.
Frederick, Chelsea L. '06
French, Charles and Gloria
Freudenthaler, Joanne D.
Friend, Robert and Susan
Friends of Marsha Murphy
Fritcher, Bill and Julie Krueger-Fritcher
Fritts, Carol J.
Fritts, Lydia J.
Frost, Harry and Gladys
Frost, Jack and Joyce
Fuentes, Keith and Laryl
Full, Donald and Susan
Fulte, Lon and Sandra Spalt Fulte
Fulton, Bruce and Julie
Fumagalli, Lawrence and Kim
Funk, Michael J. and Nancy A.
Funk, Paul A - Foundation
Funk, Richard and Barbara
Funk, Robert W.
Furlow, Walter and Nancy
Furman, George and Susan
Furr, Richard D. '06
Furrer, Samuel and Pamela
Furry, Jeffrey and Vicki
G
Gabbett, Brenda J.
Gabel, Mark and Delores
Gaesser, Sharon L.
Gaffigan, Tom and Marlene
Gallivan, Ann B.
Gandolfi, Michael and Kathy
Gara, Glenn and Susan
Garbis, Sam and Diana
Garcia, Jose and Kathleen A.
Garcia, Michael and Gina Giffin Garcia
Gardner, Dick and Jo
Gardner, Don and Carol
Gardner, James and Marilyn
Garfinkel, Steven and Darcy
Garner, Don and Suellyn
Garrison, Philip B.
Garver, William and Carol
Garza, Derek and Jennifer
Gas Light Art Colony
Gaskill, Mary Lou
Gastfield, Greg and Cathy
Gateway Liquors
Gauer, Anita J.
Gavina Graphics
Gayton, Maj. Safiyya
Gebhart, Kelly M.
Gebo, Robert and Nancy
Geisler, Weaver and Righter
General Electric Foundation
Geoffrey Metals Inc.
Geppert, Edward and Martha
Gerdt, Marilyn
Gerhold, Allen and Ann
Gettings, Jennifer M.
Ghent, Linda S.
Gher, Donald and Mary
Gibbs, Khary and Kristy
Gibson, Travis and Jennifer
Giffin, June B.
Gilbert, Gary and Cheryl
Gilbert, Jane C.
Gilbert, Metzger and Madigan LLP
Gilbert, Thomas and Teresa
Gilkerson, George and Cheryl
Gill, Nancy T.
Gillam, Barbara L.
Gillespie, Charles and Joan
Gillespie, Patricia
Gilman, Regis M.
Gilpin, Bruce and Susan
Glatz, Robert and Judy Ethell
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Glazebrook, James and Irene
Glazebrook, Richard and Carol
Glick, Merle and Barbara
Glik, David and Crystal
Glosser, Phillip and Diana
Glosser, Stephen M.
Glover, Robert F.
Gochanour, Robert and Ginny
Goeckner, Rick J.
Goeckner, Ronald and Becky
Goff, Justin and Megan
Goldacker, Frank and Lisa
Goldblatt, Irvin and Barbara
Golden Lyre Foundation IL Federation of Music Clubs
Golightly, Chester and Jacqueline
Golowski, Douglas and Laura
Good, Robert and Brenda
Goodrick, Richard and Evelyn
Goodson, Mark and Barbara
Goodwin, Neil and Julie
Gorman, Michael and Janice
Gosse, Jon and Jodi Hoffman-Gosse
Gosselin, Stephen and Bonnie
Gossett, Jeff A.
Gossett, M. Joan
Government Navigation Group
Gowin Parc
Grabb, Terry and Sue
Grace, David and Mary
Grace, Dennis and Cynthia
Gragg, D. Michael Gragg and Donna Plummer
Grahn, David and Debra
Grahn, Dennis and Carolyn
Gralewski, John and Ellen
Grande, Joe and Arnold Altamirano
Grandy, Laura L.
Grant View Apartments
Grant, James and Barbara
Grasl, Roy and Mary Jo
Gray, Sandra
Gray, William and Kathryn
Greathouse, Carlyle and Noelle
Greathouse, David and Laura Cunningham
Greathouse, John E.
Greathouse, LeRoy and Margaret
Greek, Gene and Carolyn
Green, Angela L.
Green, Ashley M.
Green, Brad J. '09
Green, Kelly
Green, Thomas and Michelle
Greeson, Craig and Wendy
Greger, Jon and Nancy
Gregory, Ted and Terri
Gregory, Vincent and Doreen
Greig, Jeffrey and Jill
Grewell, Donald and Janice
Griffin, David and Daphne
Griffiths, Patricia E.
Griffy, Kay
Griggs, William and Roberta
Grimes, James and Julie
Grissom, Ronald and Linda
Grissom, Steven and Teresa
Gritton, Edmund and Marsha
Gronemeyer, Robert and Rita
Groniger, Jerome C. - Estate
Groothuis, Monte
Gropp, Clare M.
Grosboll, Allen and Carolyn
Grossman, Frank R. '11
Grosz, Michael P.
Grotenhuis, Stanton and Lena
Grotfeldt, Barbara Hill
Grounds, Cindy L.
Grubaugh, Thomas and Elizabeth
Grunhagen, Marko and Melody Wollan
Grunloh Construction Inc.
Grunloh, Tom
Grzegorzewski, Jessica L.
Grzegorzewski, Michael and Karen
Guccione, Samuel and Linda Gay Tooley-Guccione
Guckert, Joyce
Guennewig, Joanne E.
Guest, Jeffrey and Erika
Guidish, Michael and Linda
Guinard, Gregg and Ellen
Guinn, Robert and Jane
Gulley, Donna L.
Gunn, Richard and Sharon
Gutowski, Vincent and Pamela
H
Haas, Raymond and Retha
Habeeb, Habeeb and Joy
Haberer, David and Barbara
Haberer, Richard and Valerie
Hadwiger, Kenneth E.
Hadwiger, The Kenneth E - Trust
Haebich, Roger and Brook
Haggerty, John and Jane
Hall, John and Kathleen
Hall, John D.
Hall, Kris T.
Hall, Perry and Marilyn
Hamilton, Jerry and Linda
Hamilton, John and Nancy
Hamm, Brian and Debra
Hammer, Max and Cheri
Hammer, Wayne and Kay
Hampson, Gene and Cita
Hampton, Bert and Judy
Hance, Martha Louise
Hancock, Douglas C.
Handy, Jack and Lynn
Hanks, Jim and Bess
Hanlon, Chris and Michelle
Hanner, Dale and Mary Anne
Harbaugh, Stephen and Brenda
Hardison, Eugene and Cheryl
Hargis, Thomas and Peggy
Harkness, James and Pamela
Harms-Stieren, Christine M.
Harrer, Richard and Rebecca
Harris Metals Inc
Harris, Gary and Kim
Harris, Mary S.
Harrison, Peter and Jean
Harshman, Jerome N.
Hart, Ted and Kelly
Hartke, Brian and Susan
Hartsock, Ronald and Jill
Harvey, Richard and Jenny
Harvey, Sue
Harwood, Jeff and Sara
Harwood, John and Joyce
Hascek, Tamara L.
Haseman, Neil and Anne
Hastings Dental Clinic
Hastings, Brian and Wendy
Hastings, Ryan and Whitney
Hattermann, Troy and Jennifer
Havey, John and Ann
Havey, Michael and Kathy
Havlik, William and Deborah
Hawk, George and Shirley
Hawker, Gary
Hay, Bill and Susan
Hayden Landscaping Inc.
Hayman, Dauna L.
Heath, Jerry and Margery
Hedges, John and Patricia
Heidel, James and Elizabeth
Heifner-Lach, Carrie S.
Heilenbach, William and Danita
Heimerdinger, Kathie
Heimes, Keith and Dana Down-Heimes
Heller, Jack G.
Heller, Kristofer K.
Helsel, Larry and Christine
Helton, Gail and Ruthann
Helwig, Carol
Hemmett, Beecher H.
Hempen, Ann A.
Hencken, Louis and Mary Kay
Hendrickson, Donna M.
Hendrix, John and Sarah
Henigman, Barbara D.
Heninger, Michelle A.
Hennings, Robert and Nancy
Henry, Chester and Gwendolyn
Henry, Robert and Eleanor
Henschen, Leona M.
Herdes, Darold and Elizabeth
Hering, John and Matthew Vonk
Hernandez, Steven and Leslie
Herrick, Daniel and Lynn
Herrmann, Peggy L.
Hertig, Bruce A.
Hess, Craig and Joyce
Hess, Dale and Marjorie
Hesseldenz, Anthony '10 and Amy
Heston, Jerrold and Sue
Heston, Kristopher and Anne Manly
Hewing, Michael and Christina
Heyduck, Bill and Florence
Hickman, J.R. and Christy
Hickman, Roger and Nina
Hickox, Brad and Peggy
Hicks, Chris and Saranja
Hicks, David and Ruth
Hicks, Oscar L.
Higelmire, William and Melissa
Higgins, Donald and Patricia
Higgins, James and Amanda
Higgins, Robert and Cheryl
Higgs, Melvin and Mary
High, Bradley W.
Hild, Glenn and Susan
Hildebrandt, James and Jodi
Hill, Bob and Pat
Hill, William E.
Hillard, Mark and Georgia
Hillman, Carla
Hillshire Brands Company
Hillyer, Charlotte P.
Hinds, Gary and Vicky
Hine, William and Betsy
Hine, William and Michelle
Hinkel, Daniel and Mary
Hinkel, Galen and Barbara
Hinson, Paul B.
Hinton, David and Linda
Hinton, Royce and Jean
Hinze, James and Myra
Hirchert, Kurt and Holly
Historical Administration Program Association
Hoag, Steven and Lisa
Hobbs, William and June
Hockman, Dan and Lois
Hodge, Timothy and Karla
Hoehn, Tom and Deane
Hoehne, Michael and Lisa
Hoffman, Glenn and Marcia
Hoffman, Norman W.
Hogan, John and Ann
Holder, Joshua '04 and Trisha
Hollen, Stan and Beth
Holley, Jean L.
Hollings, Annie L.
Hollingsworth, Joel and Joyce
Holm, Al and Cathy
Holmes, Brenda J.
Holthaus, Cheryl
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
Honn, Dorothy P.
Honnold, Jim and Karen
Honnold, Mike and Katrina
Honselman, Stephen and Carla
Hood, Bryan and Kathleen
Hood, Peter and Joan
Hood, Waunetta
Hooker, Patricia S.
Hooper, Richard and Sandra
Hooper, William B.
Hooser, Bryon and Christy
Hoots, Dale and Marilyn
Hopek, Richard and Kay
Hopkins, Clay and Sandra
Hopkins, Rob and Deborah
Hoppin, Henry and Birgit
Horn, Brian and Merri
Householder, Daniel L.
Howell, R. Larry and Ivy
Howell, Timothy and Pamela
Howie, Tim and Maria
Howse, Jim and Jean Ann
Hoyer, Michael V.
Hubbartt, Steve and Carol
Huber, Charles and Elizabeth
Hudson, Mark and Donna
Huffman, Daniel and Janna Oetting
Hufmeyer, Julius and Pat
Hughes, Geoffrey and Judith
Hughes, Harrison and Anna
Huisinga, Dale and Shawn
Hummel, Richard and Kathy
Hummert, Michael and Lisa
Hunan Restaurant
Hundley, Charles and Barbara Shelton Hundley
Hundley, Thomas and Catherine
Hunt, Bruce and Mary Ruth Carleton
Hunter, Douglas and Linda
Hurricanes Bar and Grill
Hurst, Brian
Hussey, Kevin and Kathryn
Hussey, Laura M.
Hussman, Raymond and Monica
Huston, Ned and Bonnie Irwin
Hutchinson, Jeff C.
Hutchinson, Rene
Hutson, Trevas and Jerilyn
Hutter, Gerald Hutter and Linda Templin
Hutti Chiropractic Center
Hyder, Les and Terry
Hysell, Thomas and Karen
I
IBM Corporation
Ignat, Sorin and Paula
Ikemire, Gregory and Susan
Illinois Mennonite Relief Sale
Illinois Women's Golf Association
Imburgia, Anthony '07 and Gina
Independent Insurance Agents and Brokers of America, Inc.
Independent Insurance Agents of Illinois
Independent Insurance Agents of Kentucky
Infinity Fitness
Ingram, Bob and C. Jeanie
Ingram, Rick L.
Ingrum, Scott and Kathy
Insurance Brokers and Agents of the West
Integrity Relocation Inc.
Interior Investments, LLC
Interpublic Group
Inyart, John and Lucy
Isbell, Jim and Ann
Isenogle, Ruth E.
Isert, Justin and Adeline
ISS Insurance Group
Izadi, Mahyar and Moji
J
J and J Ventures Coffee Service
J. , Murphy, Beka
J. , Myers, Abbey
Jachino, Robert and Elaine
Jackman, Diane H.
Jacobs, Jason A.
Jaderholm, Paul and Annette
Jaenike, Fritz and Margo
Jaenike, Vaughn and Ruth
James, Raymond - Charitable Endowment Fund
James, William and Judith
James, William and Melody
James, William E.
Jamnik, Steven and Amy
Janes, Donald E.
Jarrard, Robert and Mary
Jarrell, Charles and Adrienne
Jarrett, Jeff and Paula
Jazzercize
Jean, Roland and Cynthia
Jeanes, Kevin H. '10
Jeffris, Ron and Myra
Jenkins, Charles and Bernice
Jensen, Jason
Jensen, Robert A.
Jeon, Kyungsoon
Jesse, Ione
Jetel, Jeffrey T.
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Johnson's Automotive Service
Johnson, Barry and Elizabeth
Johnson, Brad and Sandra
Johnson, Donald and Martha
Johnson, Ellen J.
Johnson, Gregory and Tricia
Johnson, James and Wanda
Johnson, Jay and Monika
Johnson, June D.
Johnson, Kenneth and Patricia
Johnson, Maurice and Sandra
Johnson, Randy and Chris
Johnson, Richard and Carrie
Johnson, Robert and Mandi
Johnson, Terry and Jana
Johnson, Timothy A.
Joines, Michael '04 and Jacqueline
Jones, Allan and Mary
Jones, Bob and Judy
Jones, Brian and Becky
Jones, Brian and Nicole
Jones, Deanne F.
Jones, Douglas and Kristine
Jones, Jill N.
Jones, Joseph B.
Jones, Lawrence and Martha Ann
Jones, Martina Schlauch - 2003 Living Trust
Jones, Marty and Brenda
Jones, Matthew and Shasta
Jones, Walter and Bonnie
Jones-Bromenshenkel, Melissa L.
Jordan-Wagner, James and Diane
Joseph, Alfred K.
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
Jr., M. Kiplinger Hine
Julius, Earl and Mary Perryman-Julius
Jumbeck, Bernard and Sandra
Jurkovic, John and Brandy
Justice, Richard and Patricia
K
Kaczor, William and Judith
Kaklis, Dino and Nicole
Kamdar, Janet I.
Kaminski, Ernest and Mary
Kaney, Merrill and Linn
Kappa Kappa Psi
Karbassioon, Ebrahim and Donna '06
Karmazin, Bruce
Karraker, Robert and Shirley
Katsimpalis, Tom and Jeanette
Kattenbraker, Mark and Colleen
Kaufman, Richard E.
Kaufman, Susan and Marlaine Francis
Kautz, Sue E.
KC Summers
Keating, Ken and Nancy
Keck, Bradley and Leah
Keeley, Matthew
Keener, Valerie A.
Kehias, James G. and Betty Jean
Keigley, Larry and Lana
Keiser, John and Nancy
Keiter, Richard and Ellen
Kellan, Ross and Jeri
Kelleher and Buckley LLC
Keller, Arthur and JoAnn
Keller, Charles and Doris
Keller-Newby, Sarah
Kelley, John E.
Kelly, H. Gene and Deanna
Kelly, Major
Kelly, Michael and Lynn
Kelly, Ryan '04 and Erica '04
Kelly, Stephen and Theresa
Kemper CPA Group LLP
Ken Diepholz Chevrolet Inc.
Keneipp, Wayne R.
Kennard, Ike and Joan
Kennedy, Cam
Kensil, Dwight H.
Kenyon, Jim
Kepp, Philip and Peggy
Kerber, Tom and Jan Magnuson
Kerner, Michael and Patricia
Kerr-Mooney, Patricia L.
Kesler Odle Properties
Kesler, Mark and Tamara
Kessler, David and Carol
Kessler, Robert and Susan
Kestner, James and Tammy
Keys, Chip '09 and Beth
Keys, Joseph and Sheila
Keys, Richard E.
Khan, Belayet and Syeda
Kidd Joe's Tat Cave
Kidd-Marshall, Renee
Kidwell, David and Deborah
Kieboom, Alswinn and Lynnette
Kies, Connie and Jan
Kile, Susan K. '05
Killough, John and Lisa
Kim, Hong C.
Kim, Thomas A.
Kimball, James L.
Kimbrough, Timothy E.
Kimmel, Thomas and Margaret
Kinderman, Albert
King, David and Kara
King, Dennis and Eileen
King, Dru and Michelle
King, George F.
King, Stephen A. and Renee Foster
King, Sue M.
Kinnaird, Dave and Valerie
Kinney, Mary L.
Kirk, William and Linda
Kirkham, Dennis and Jo
Kitchen, Phillip and Marilyn
Kittridge, Edward and Catherine
Klapka, Joseph C.
Klarman, William and Martha Beasley
Klarup, Douglas and Amy Lynch
Kleen, Betty J.
Kleiss, James E.
Klemann, David and Mary
Klenzman, Brenner J.
Kling, Gary and Susan
Klippstein, John and Kimberly
Klokkenga, Mark and Kim
Kluesner, A. J. and Betty
Kluge, Charles and Deborah
Knell, Bradley and Kelley
Knezovich, Jeffrey and Kimberly
Knicley, Michael and Jane
Kniskern, Jonathan and Laurel
Kniskern, Peter and Arpi Hagopian
Knobeloch, John and Janet
Knoop, Cary and Marge
Kob, Randall and Patricia
Kobel, Edward and Barbara
Kobel, Patricia A.
Koch, Chuck and Karen
Koebel, Steven and Susan
Koebele, Ronald and Karla
Koenig, Darlene
Koerner Distributor, Inc.
Koerner, Paul and Kay
Koerner, Phil and Carla
Koester, Robert and Marilynn
Kohanzo, Keith K.
Kolker, Irving and Amy
Kolling, Carolyn
Kolling, Cay A. '08
Komada, Mary E.
Konrad, Karl-Ludwig and Judith
Koopman, Ronald A.
Koski, Ann L.
Koste, Jennifer A.
Koste, Terry and Susan
Kovack, Bob and Ruby
Kovar, Patrick
Kozak, Stefan and Natalia
Kozil, Nathan and Cindy
KPMG Foundation
Krabbe, Roger and Dana
Kramer, Woody and Mary
Kratochvil, Roger and Mary
Kratzert, Jerry and Mary
Krehbiel, James and Barbara
Krehbiel-Reed, Helen J.
Krejcie, Tom C.
Kretzer, Barbara J.
Krieger, Mel and Gale
Krietemeier, Al and Julie
Kroening, Gilbert and Jean
Krumpolz, James
Krutza, June M.
Kuchinke, Peter and Betsy
Kuenneth, Jeffrey and Connie
Kuhn, Mike and Sue - Class of 84/85
Kull, Mark and Jacqueline
Kull, Stephen and Angela
Kunz, Thomas and Mary
Kuruc,Jr., John L.
Kyler, James R.
L
La Prairie, Cynthia A.
Labhart, Julie A.
Ladner, Frank S. and Julia M. - Family Foundation
Lael, Robert E.
Lafferty, Jack and Laura
LaGard, Gary and Margaret
Lahner, Ken and Lois
Laingen, Christopher and Sam
Lair, Bill and Cheryl
Lambda Pi Eta
Lambda, Rho Phi
Lampen, Joseph and Paula
Lance, Tim and Patti
Landis, Martha C.
Landry, Gregory and Kimberly
Landwehr, Martin and Wendy
Lane, Carrie A.
Langeler, Michael and Debi Arch-Langeler
Lanham, Allen K.
Lanman Oil Company
Lanman, Michael and JoDe
Lansing, Richard and Deborah
LaPointe, Mark and Denise
Largent, Steve and Addye
Larkin, Kevin and Marilyn
Larson, David and Carol
Larson, Richard and Jerry
Lary, George and Mary
Lasky, Herbert and Jane
Laube, David and Patricia
Lauwerens, Linda M.
Law, Brad and Sharon
Lawhead, Marcia K. '09
Lawless, Steve and Cheryl D.
Lawrence Group
Lawrence, Guy and Kathryn
Lawrence, Robert and Joyce
LD Mechanical Contractors Inc
Leake, Mark and Connie
Leathers, Ronald and Mary
Lebkuecher, Joan E.
Leckband, Deborah
Ledley, Danny and Gay
Lee, Ricky
Lehman, Charles and Norma
Lehrer, David and Jill
Leinenweber, Baroni and Daffada Consulting LLC
Leitschuh, Gloria A.
Lemoine, John and Joan
Lempa, Larry and Cristee
Lenfert, Brandon D. '07
Lenihan, Patrick and Genie
Lennon, Michael and Donna
Leslie, Susan M.
Leutz, Barbara M.
LeVeck, Thomas and Kathleen
Lewis, Arbie and Ann
Lewis, Carl and Deborah
Lewis, Damita K.
Lewis, John and Elizabeth
Lewis, John M.
Lewis, Wood V.
Leydens, Beth A.
Leynaud, Donald C.
LGBTQA Resource Advisory Committee
Liberty Mutual Insurance
Liedtke, Stephen and Betty
Lietz, Cheryl D.
Lifetime Eye Care
Ligon, David and Dawn
Lincoln Trail Orthopedic Clinic
Lincoln Trail Place LP
Linde, Richard and Debbie
Lindquist, Raymond and Mary
Lindsay, Chris
Lindsey, Todd and Martha Cooper
Linne, David and Anne
Lipousky, Frank M.
Littleford, Jimmy and Karen
Liu, Ping and Susan
Livengood, Dick and Joni
Livesey, Rick and Kari
Livingston, David and Sharon
LLC, Early Warning Services
Lobring, Nicole '07
Lockheed Martin Matching Gift Program
Lockling, Mary J.
Lockwood, John and Mary
Logue, Jack and Carol
Lola's Naturals Inc.
Lombardi, Michael and Lora
Long, Howard and Judy
Long, Richard and Bonnie
Longhta, Steven and Karie
Longtin, Al and Caren
Lonigro, Michael and Ruth
Lord, Blair and Jeanne
Lorenc, Phillip and Becky
Lori's Pins N Needles
Lotz, William and Stacy
Louis Axeman and Kathleen Puhr
Love, David and Sharon Full-Love
Love, Matt and Tracy
Lowell, Chad '04 and Kristen '06
Lowell, Chuck and Ronda
Lowell, Walter and Margaret
Lowery, Margaret A.
Lozich, Matthew and Julie
LSL Industries Inc.
LT Occupational Health
Lucas, Stephen and Emily '03
Ludden, Dennis and Cynthia
Ludemann, Russell and Barbara
Ludwig, Lloyd and Mary
Ludwig, Robert and Judy
Luedke, James and Marie
Lumpkin Family Foundation
Lumpkin, Richard A.
Lund, Frank and Gail
Lundgren, Terry and Carol
Lundin, Iris N.
Lundstrom, Russell and Donna
Lurtz, Terry and Beth
Lynch, Jeffrey and Stacia
Lynch, Mike and Emily
Lynn Graf and Brigido Ligues
Lyon, Keith and Victoria
Lyons, Cornelius and Cheryl
Lysaker, Michael S.
M
M+L Properties
Macaluso, Steven and Mary
MacEachen, Denise
MacGilvray, G. Mike
MacGilvray, Tom and Darlene
Machett, John and Freda
Mack Moore Shoe Store
Mack, Walter W.
Mackey, Diane
MacPhee-Drake, Adam W.
MacPhee-Drake, Avery K.
Macy's Foundation
Maday, Anneliese
Madigan, Matt and Joyce
Madigan, Michael and Sinead
Madonia, Steve and Tracy
Madonick, Brigit
Madura Concrete Inc
Magill, Marilla J.
Magill, Steve and Linda
Maguire, Beatrice K.
Main Street Quilt Company
Main, Juanita A. - Trust
Major, Brenda L.
Makino, Richard and Ronda
Malehorn, Hal and Edie
Mallernee, Jacqueline P.
Malmen, Larry and Amy
Malone, Linda D.
Manley, Larry and Peggy
Manning, Brent and Cathy
Maples, Nancy J.
Marathon Ashland Petroleum LLC
Marathon Oil Company Foundation
Margerum, Timothy
Maris, Charles and Karen
Marker, Harold F.
Marketing By Jones
Markezich, George and Anne
Markowski, Patricia S.
Marlow, Edward and Nancy
Marlow, Ronald and Nancy
Marmon Group Inc.
Marrs-Morford, Linda M.
Martin, Barbara D.
Martin, James S.
Martin, Kevin and Susan
Martin, Larry and Elizabeth
Martin, Mark and Mary
Martin, Robert and Donna
Martin, Ronald and Carol
Martinez, Jacinto and Jill
Martinkus, James A.
Martorano, Dion M. '11
Marty Wilder Agency
Marty's P B H Inc.
Marvin, Maxine
Mason, Richard and Shirley
Mason, Timothy and Gail
Massachusetts Association of Insurance Agents
Massey, Linda L.
Matherly, Joseph E.
Mattheessen, Robert and Paula
Mattoon Food Inc.
Maurer, David and Joyce
Maurer, Michael and Caroline
Maxedon Landscaping
May, Amber M. '11
May, Eric and Diane
May, Michael and Cathleen
May, Michael and Michelle
Mays, Clarence and Janet
McAllister, Tom and Julie
McBride, Gregg and Jackie
McCabe, William and Eleanor
McCarthy, Betty B.
McCaw, Mary K.
McCloud, Kim and Renee
McCollum, Tim and Rita
McCormick, Daniel and Susie
McCormick, Frank and Christine
McCowan, Allen and Nancy
McCoy, Sherry L.
McCulley, Russell and Lila
McCullough, Ross and Cindy
McCurdy, Joseph and Heather
McCurdy, Michael and Cynthia
McCusker, Karen J.
McDaniel, James and Leslie
McDaniel, John and Ruth
McDaniel, Randy and Linda
McDannald, John and Norma
McDivitt, Gene and Dee
McDonald's-Mattoon
McDonald, Brook and Adona
McDonald, Richard L.
McFarland, Gene and Dolly
McGee, Mark and Sarah
McGill, Brian C.
McGrady Inn
McGrady, David and Cindy
McGrath, Larry and Melody
McGraw-Hill Companies
McGuire, Michael and Cynthia
McHenry, Dale and Judith
McInerney, John and Peggy
McKechnie, James and Karen
McKee, Robert and Kirsten
McKenna, Donald and Rosamond
McKesson Foundation
McKibben, Claude and Lynda
McKillip, Brian R.
McLean, Michael and Mary
Mclnerney, Michael and Diane Ades-McInerney
McMorris, Stan and Janice
McMullen, Nelson T.
McMurray, Dick and Jeanne
McNamara, Dennis and Tena
McNamer, Marsha
McNary, John and Connie
McNeely, Don and Donna
McNeill, Billy B.
McNeill, Leland and Susan
McNeill, MD, L. E.
McNutt, Sr. James L.
McPherrin, Corey and Sally
McQueen, Marilee J.
McRoberts, Jerry and Roberta
Meador, Gregory and Mary
Medina, Karen D.
Medler, Bill and Darlene
Medler, Jeremy L.
Mednick, Kenneth and Nancy
Meece, Charles and Faith
Meehan, John M.
Meehan, Karl and Toni
Meehling, Melinda A.
Megan's Closet
Megginson, Robert and Kathleen
Mehling, Ron and Patti
Meier, Paul H.
Meiners, Scott and Melissa
Meinhart, Derek
Meinhart, Wayne and Patti
Meisner, Johnie and Carolyn
Melvin, Gary and Tess
Mennenga Farm Account
Menninga, Alvin and Leanne
Merck Partnership for Giving
Messer, John and Margaret
Methven, Andrew and Cheryl Noll
Metsker, Done and Margaret
Mettler, Larry and Ellen
Metzger, Michael J.
Metzke, Joe and Marita
Meunier, Pierre and Julie Penne
Meurer, Rick and Linda
Meurer, Robert and Meghan
Meyer, Arlyn and Amanda '05
Meyer, Brad and Deborah
Meyer, Douglas and Joann
Meyer, Greg and Eileen
Meyer, Randall and Karen
Meyer, Robert W.
Meyerholtz, Keith and Rebecca
Micks, Christopher K. '04
Midas Muffler and Brake Shop
Midland Oral Surgery and Implant Centers Ltd.
Midwest Energy Inc.
Mikrut, Joseph and Ting
Milholland, John and Connie
Miller, Bob and Betty
Miller, Brenda S.
Miller, Charles and Deborah
Miller, Clarence and Linda
Miller, Cliff and Kathleen
Miller, Duane Smitley and Sue
Miller, Fred and Karen Brookwell-Miller
Miller, Gary and Linda
Miller, Glenn W.
Miller, Gregg and Beth Ridgeway
Miller, Larry and Barbara
Miller, Marcia L.
Miller, Michael and Cindy
Miller, Michael and Kay
Miller, Rob and Julie
Miller, Steve
Miller, William and Diana
Milliner, Steve and Nina
Million, William and Anita '04
Millis, Dale and Rita
Mills, Kenneth B.
Mills, Steve and Kay
Milner, David and Elizabeth
Minniear, Nina L. - Estate
Minnis, William and Jennifer
Minori, David and Deborah
Misselhorn, David and Sheila
Mitchell, Albert and Cathy
Mito, Carl T.
Mitrovski, Svetlana
Mleziva, Steve and Shari
Moler, Donald and Judy
Molzahn, James and Vanessa
Moncada, Thomas and Susan
Monge, Ronald and Barbara
Mont Eagle Mills, Inc.
Montgomery, Todd and Patty
Mooday, Donna S.
Moore, Melody A.
Moore, Ruth A.
Moore, Shirley B.
Moran, Nick and Cheryl
Morecraft, James W.
Morgan Stanley Charitable Giving
Morgan Stanley Matching Gifts Program
Morgan, James and Donna
Morgan, Kinder - Foundation
Morgan, Robert and Cathy
Morgan, William and Jill
Morning, Todd and Linda
Morris, Brad and Robyn
Morris, John S.
Morris, W. D. and Brenda
Morris, William R. and Wilma E. - Estate
Morrow, Mark J.
Moser, Richard and Becky
Motley, Roy and Joan
Moulton, Abby E. '12
Moulton, Linda S.
Mount Zion Food Inc.
Moylan, Michael and Desiree
Mozelewski, Ron and Janet
Muchmore, Dennis and Deborah
Muchmore, John and Josephine
Mueller, Jeff and Kristi
Mueller, Paul and Judith
Muendel, John and Sharon
Mulchrone, Thomas and Shelley
Mulder, Jill M.
Mumm, Michael and Susan
Munie, Mark and Cheryl
Munoz, Romeo S.
Murphy, Brian and Diana Slaviero
Murphy, Charles and Galina
Murphy, Don and Frances
Murphy, Kathleen A.
Murphy, Kristine M. '09
Murphy, Thomas J.
Murray, Kip E.
Murray, Mike and Libby
Muser, Jennifer L. '08
Muthersbough, Jack and Arlene
Myers, Bill
Myers, Darrel and Shirley
Myers, Glen and Carol
Myers, Janet L.
Myerscough, Jerry and Carol
Myracle, Ken and Michelle
N
Nadler, Daniel and Kathlyn
Nance, Gene and Lynda
Nanney, David and Jean
Naragon, Dwain and Pamela
Nardi, Joy and Jim
Natell, Marjorie M.
National Student Speech Language and Hearing Association
Navigato, William and Janis
Neal, Jack K.
Neal, Mike and Carla
Necessary, Brian and Molly
Neikirk, Joel and Danette
Neitzel, Craig and Leslie
Nekola, Rick and Jean
Nelson, Jack and Eileen
Nelson, Tom and Dianne
Newlin, Carol L.
Newlin, J. Douglas and Yvonne
Newman Catholic Center
Newman, Daniel S.
Newman, Leathia B.
Newport, Gene and Sue
Newstrom, Hank Davis and Nanci
Nicholas and June Goluba
Nichols, Cynthia D.
Nichols, Sylvia R.
Nicholson, Douglas and Margi
Nied, Susan L.
Niehaus, Gary and Rebecca
Nieman, Eric and Kayla '03
Niemerg, Michael W.
Niemiec, Craig and Kate
Niepert, Clark and Barbara
Nilsen, Hank and Jill
Nimmons, Kenneth and Julie
Nixon, Barry and Peggy
Nixon, Charles and Eileen
Noble Flower Shop
Noelck, Michael H.
Nolan, Thomas J. - LLC
Noll, John and Michelle
Nonman, Dorothy
Nordin, Harold and Barbara
Noren, Ronald and Connie
Northwest Mutual
Novak, William and Joyce
Nyboer, Randy and Melissa
Nyckel, Jerry R.
Nykiel, Richard J.
O
O'Brien, Michael J.
O'Hara, Hugh and Meghann
O'Hara, Robynn L.
O'Kane, Jerry and Marjorie
O'Neal, Ricky L.
O'Neill, Frank and Jane
Oakley, John and Cindy
Oakley, Mark and Tracy
Oberoi, Sundeep and Suji
Obia, Godson and Nnenna
Ochenkowski, Richard and Jennifer
Ochoa, Nick '07 and Angela
Ochs, Eugene and Margaret
Ochs, Michael '04 and Michelle '03
Oehmen, Ann M.
Oertling, John and Gail Richard
Oetting, Bob and Carol
Oetting, Jeffrey and Trina
Offenbecher, Paul and Donna
Ofiara, Regina L.
Olafson, Daniel and Susan
Oldenburg, John and Kimberly Majerus
Oliver, Carol J.
Olmsted Brothers Insulation Inc.
Ols, Timothy and Cathy
Olson, David and Susan
Olson, Deborah S.
Olson, Michael and Jeanine
Oneal, Thomas and Cindy
Orange and Blue Distribution Company
Orban, Kathleen M.
Ordonez, Luis and Judith
Ordway Frederick and Nancy Ellis Ordway
Ornes, W. Harold
Orr, Dave C.
Orr, Tyree and Cindie
Ortiz, Geraldina M.
Ory, John and Nancy
Osborne, Kenneth and Sandra
Osborne, Nick and Cynthia
Oseland, Gregory and Pamela
Ostanik, John and Mary
Osterkamp, George and Marilyn
Otto, Dannie and Glorine
Our Redeemer Lutheran Church
Overmyer, Dennis and Nancy
Overstreet, Janna S.
Overton, Donald G.
Overton, Larry and Diana
Ozier, Bill and Jayne
P
Paap, Ronald and Lila
Paceley, Scott and Cynthia
Pacholski, Kevin and Jennifer
Pacific Life
Paddock, David and Sandra
Padmaraju, Lakshmikara and Kiranmayi
Padovan, Raymond and Lynn
Page, Roger and Brenda
Page, Vaughn J. and Nancy C.
Pagliai's Pizza
Pagliai, Paul and Anne
Pahde, Alan and Jolene
Painter, Jim and Rosemary
Painter, Philip and Linda
Painton, Christopher and Kara
Paladino, Gina K.
Palmer, Priscilla M.
Panther Liquors
Panther Paw Bar and Grill
Pape, Florence B.
Parkinson, David R.
Parkinson, Lynn S.
Parkison, Robert and Dorothy
Paszczak, Bob and Sandy
Patrem, Gary and Gayle
Patton, Whitey and Linda
Paul, Theresa J.
Pavey, Robert G.
Payton, Gary and Sue - Owners, SCI Aerospace, Inc.
Payton, Sean
Peace Meal Seniors
Pead, Brian and Joyce
Peak, Rebecca G.
Pechauer, Kathleen A.
Peifer, Earl and Annalisa
Pence, Brandt and Jacquelyn
Pence, Edward and Diane
Pence, John and Sandy
Pence, Mike and Trisha
Pence, William and Kathleen
Pendley, Robert and Jennifer
Peng, Kecong and Man-Wei
Penman, Larry and Linda
Pennybacker, William and Dee
Pentzien, Dwight and Kirsten
PepsiCo Foundation
Perington, Neil and Mildred
Perry, Keith and Mary Herrington-Perry
Perry, William and Linda
Pershing LLC
Persimmon Lane
Peterlich, Brian and Colleen
Peters, Warren D.
Petrik, Michael and Susan
Petrina, David W.
Phillips, Chad R.
Phillips, Charles and Joycelynn
Phillips, Kathleen
Phillips, Meri L.
Phillips, Reginald and Martha
Phillips, Roger and Nancy
Phipps, Kris '06 and Heidi
Pic A Place Travel Inc
Pichon, Wayne and Barbara
Picone, Elizabeth M.
Pieper, Mark and Lisa
Pierce, Steven and Jane
Piescinski, Matthew F.
Pijut, Gary D.
Pilson Auto Center Inc.
Pilson, Jamie and Christine
Pinderski, Paul C.
Pine, Ryan and Jerri '04
Pitts, James D.
Pixley, Loren and Carol
Plackett, Rodney and Judy
Plath, Richard R.
Platt, Robert and Paula
Platt, Stephen and Diane
Pleasant, Anthony '06 and Kathryn '06
Ploeger, James and Jeryl
Pluard, Dennis and Bernice
Plummer, Norman and Maria Ishu Plummer
Pogue, James and Paula
Pohlig, Tim and Diane
Poling, Brett E. '07
Polizzi, Robert and Lisa
Pollard, Ralph and Mary
Ponce, Daniel and Julie
Pope, Jacob and Karen '04
Popp, Dave and Deborah
Popp, John and Sherry
Poris, Edward Hershberg and Valerie
Porter Auto Body
Porter, Steve and Sandra Bingham-Porter
Portugal, Don and Carol
Poteete Property Rental
Potter, Stephen and Gayla Woods
Pottorff, James and Jo
Poulter, Brian
Poulter, Patricia S.
Pound, Joseph and Joan
Prater, Dwight and Loretta
Pratte, Robert and Sarah
Preisser, Debra A.
Premier Fastpitch
Price, Gary and Terrie
Price, Roy and Helen
Primack, Robert and Alice
Primozic, Matthew and Kirsten
Pringle, Marla M.
Prior, Brett and Mary
Prisco, Charles C.
Prisco, Jamie M.
Professional Independent Agents Association of Ohio, Inc.
Pschirrer, J. T. and Kathleen
Pschirrer, J.T., DDS
Pschirrer, Jacob and Cara
Pugliese, Kevin M.
Pulley, Sheridan and Arlene
Pure Health Physical Medicine LLC
Puttmann, Kumiko N.
Pyburn, Kenneth and Marcia
Q
Quade, Pamela D.
Queen, Philip and Ronda
Quick, Larry and Peggy
Quinlan, Roger and Susan
Quivey, Douglas and Lara
R
R., Moshtagh, Ali
Race, David and Denise
Rachofsky, Susan E.
Radavich, David and Anne Zahlan
Rademacher, Kevin and Stacey
Radloff, Michael and Susan
Ralston, Betty and Donald Kojich
Ramage, Andrew and Roxanne
Ramsey, Charles and Marjorie
Ranchero, Bernie C.
Randle, Adam and Joyce
Randolph, Gary and Marie
Rantoul Fast Foods Inc
Rao, Paladugu and Laura
Ratio Foundation, Inc.
Ratliff, Kenneth and Diane
Ray, Levi and Shoup Foundation
Raybin, David and Susanna
Raytheon
RBO PrintLogistix
Real Estate Unlimited, Inc.
Rearden, John and Phyllis
Reardon, Roger D.
Record, Richard and Jacqueline
Reed, Bill '03 and Kathy
Reed, Brian R.
Reed, David and Sara
Reed, Jim and Marcia
Reed, Kevin and Nancy
Reed, Martha M.
Reese, Anthony and Anna Marie
Reetz, Jan
REG Danville LLC
Regional Foot Center Ltd.
Reid, Clarence A.
Reid, David and Therese
Reid, Debra A.
Reinbold, Keturah A.
Reinfort, Foster and Jean
Reinking, Casey J.
Reiss, Stephen and Diana
Reitz, Thomas A.
Renaissance Charitable Foundation Inc
Renaud, Sally E.
Rendok, Lucille M.
Rennels, Robin L.
Renner, Mary L.
Rennie, Sara E.
Repa, Chris
Resch, Marilyn
Resh, Gary and Doris
Rettberg, Bart V. '04
Retzolk, Dorothy A.
Reveal, Kenneth and Paula
Reynolds, James and Cynthia
Rhoads, Forrest and Doris
Rhoads, Misty L. '04
Rice, Jeff A.
Rice, Michael and Racheal
Rice, Patricia J.
Rich, Steve and Cindy
Richardson, Randall and Linda
Richardson, Selma K.
Richmond, Keith and Melissa Meador
Rickman, Charles and Julie
Riddle, J. David and Linda
Riggs, Brian Brown and Elizabeth
Riley, Dennis R.
Ringger, Rodney and Laura
Ringuette, Dana and Renee
Rittenhouse, Carolyn
Ritter, Kraig and Kelleen
Rives, Roger and Stephany
Roan, Patrick W.
Roane, Emily R.
Roane, Katie and Pam Johnson
Roberts, Doug and Nancy
Roberts, John L.
Roberts, Kevin V.
Roberts, M. Jean
Roberts, Rick and Elisa
Roberts, Sandy L.
Roberts, Tracy and Dana
Robertson, Gary and Librada
Robertson, Maura A.
Robinson, Bill and Susan
Robinson, Michael and Kathy
Robt Morgan, Inc.
Rodgers, Kent and Lisa
Rodgers, Kirby and Barbara
Rodriguez, Sergio M.
Roehrs, Mark D.
Rogers, Adam and Kathleen
Rogers, Donald and Ferne
Rogers, Richard E.
Rogers, Robert and Adeline
Rohlinger, Marion E.
Rohn, Charles and Janice
Rohn, Jennifer A.
Rolando, Daniel V. '11
Roll, James and Lee
Rollings, Linda
Romine, Todd and Angela
Ron's Automotive
Ronchetti Distributing Company, Bob and Tammy Ronchetti
Ronchetti, Bob and Tammy
Ronchetto, John and Kay
Roosevelt, Rodney W.
Root, Charles and Patricia
Rosa, Jimmie and Carol
Rosenberger, Paul and Verlyn
Rosenstein, Matthew and Amy
Ross, Edward J.
Ross, Perry and Erin
Rossi, Richard R.
Rotary Club of Oak Forest
Rotramel, Chris and Debbie
Rotsch, Terry and Alison
Routt, Kristin E.
Royse, Daniel and Lynn
Rozek, Daniel and Jane
RTBWW, LLC
Ruckert, Steven and Kelly
Ruenzi, LuLa Belle
Ruffolo, Aldo and Julie
Ruhaak, Martin '04 and Sarah Davila-Ruhaak
Ruiz, Teofilo F.
Runde, Bernard and Grace
Runyon, Kelly A.
Rupel, Robert W.
Rusk, Paul and Phyllis
Ruskin, Jane
Russell, Herbert and Thyra
Russell, Joy L.
Ryan, Harold and Georgia
Ryan, John and Kathreen
Ryan, Kevin and Julie Curry
Ryan, Lee and Marilyn
Ryan, Michael J.
Rylko, Michael and Ann
Ryterski, Craig and Melanie
S
S and K/Air Power Tool and Supply
Sabuco, Roy and Kathleen
Sadlek, Gregory and Francoise
Saegesser, Paul J.
Sain, J.
Salazar, Melesio and Paige
Salerno's Rosedale Chapels Inc.
Salika, Lucille M.
Salinas, Roger and Kitty
Sallehu, Menghistu M.
Saltmarsh, Robert and Markay
Sanchez, Esteban and Patricia
Sandercock, II, Donald and Debra
Sanders, Bud and Joann
Sanders, David and Michelle Rogers
Sanders, Jr., Richard H.
Sankins, Susan
Sarah Bush Lincoln Health Center
Sardella, David and Phyllis
Sargent, John and Jennifer Zorn-Sargent
Satinover, Ira and LuAnn DiPietro
Sauer, Joel and Elaine
Sauer, Richard and Karen
Sawyer, David and Lorene
Saylor, Wilbur and Tana
Scappa, Nancy
Schaefer, Donald and Jackie
Schiavi, Mark and Deborah
Schlauch, Wolfgang and Barbara
Schmidt, Joan K.
Schmidt, Linda E.
Schmitt, John D.
Schmitz, Gary and Cheryl Runyon
Schmitz, James and Kathy
Schmudde, Raymond and Carol
Schnell, Tom and Julie
Schniepp, Melody S.
Schnorf, David and Cynthia
Schnorf, James and Karen
Schnorf, Marty R.
Scholl, Steven and Laura
Schoolman, John and Michelle
Schramka, Lawrence and Carolyn
Schreck, Josh and Maureen
Schreiner, David and Stephanie
Schroeder, Curtis '03 and Courtney
Schroeder, Yvonne A.
Schubert, Matt and Suzanne
Schuette, Jeff and Sonya
Schuldt, Larry and Wendy
Schuler, Leo H.
Schultz, Eric and Amy
Schultz, Jeff and Julie
Schuster, Charles and Suzan
Schutte, Alan and Rebecca
Schutzbach, Thomas and Amy
Schwab Charitable Fund
Schwager, Tod G.
Schwark, Dennis and Paula
Schweppe, David J.
Scism, Thomas
Scott, Jeffrey and Lila
Scott, Richard and Sue
Seals, Kevin and Mechelle
Seaman, Justus W. - Charitable Trust
Securian Foundation
Seeboeck, Edwin and Margaret
Sego, David Fancil and Anita
Seguin, Cammy M.
Selle, Stephen and Debra
Selstad, Eric and April
Senese, William '07 and Katherine '07
Seng, Orris A.
Seng, Thomas and Carol
Sensient Technologies Foundation Inc.
Serfling, John L.
Sergunov, Yevgeniy N.
Seuferer, Beth A.
Seward, Thomas and Amy
Sgarlata, Anthony and Julie
Shaffer, Adam and Lauren '06
Shaffer, George and Nancy
Shambaugh, Marcia D.
Shamdin, Robert and Elaine Walter-Shamdin
Shank, Doug and Kathlene
Sharp, Denny L.
Shaw, Clayton M.
Shawver, Alice
Shead, Kenneth and Debbie
Sheagren, Craig and Catherine
Sheeley, Lee and Barb
Shell Oil Co Foundation
Shelton, Anita K.
Shelton, Brian and Lisa Shumard-Shelton
Shelton, Mike and Linda Warmoth-Shelton
Sheng, Zhongping and Ling
Shepherd, David and Dottye
Shepherd, Jill A.
Shepherd, Maurice D.
Sherman, Paula
Sherrard, Patsy W.
Sherrick, Bryan and Nikki
Shields, Richard and Barbara
Shinde, Jay S.
Shirar, Steve and Kim
Shirely, Carole D.
Shoaff, Steve and Brenda
Shoemaker, Joan S.
Shonk, Timothy and Patricia
Short, James and Linda
Shourd, Dana and Jane
Shrake, Stephen and Ramona
Shuler, Dan and Elizabeth
Shurts, Ruthann
Sibert, Robert and Karen
Sidwell, Eli and Ann
Sigler, John L.
Sigma Chi Fraternity
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Sikora, Edward J.
Simeur, Brian and Denise
Simmons, Jim and Anna
Simon, Betty A.
Simon, Douglas and Cindy
Simon, Neil and Nicole
Simonton, Dennis E.
Sink, Rod and Lori
Sipes, John and Jennifer
Skelley, John and Leslie Desollar-Skelley
Skelton, James D.
Skelton, Sherry L.
Skvarla, Melvyn A.
Slater, David and Diane
Slazinik, David and Kathy
SLP, Inc.
Smith Walbridge Clinics and Band Products
Smith, Betty E.
Smith, Calvin
Smith, Connie L.
Smith, Gary and Patricia
Smith, Glenn and Sherena
Smith, Joan S.
Smith, John and Deborah
Smith, Julia '06
Smith, Karen White
Smith, Kenneth and Denise
Smith, Mathew and Sara
Smith, Michael and Linda
Smith, Michael and Maureen
Smith, Mildred A.
Smith, Paul E.
Smith, Robert D.
Smith, Roberta
Smith, Steven R.
Smith, Wayne and Barbara
Smitley, Blaine and Jean
Smoky's House BBQ
Smyser, Roma Jane
Snider, Donald and Linda
Snider, Randy and Chris
Sniegowski, Donald R.
Snodgrass, Rita J.
Snowden, Richard and Elizabeth
Snyder, Luella M.
Snyder, Paul and Kathy
Snyder, Sheryl L.
Sobieski, Lena E.
Sobota, Theresa M.
Solberg, Bradley and Sara
Solomon, Omar A. '09
Soltwedel, George L.
Soper, Cherrie L.
Sorensen, C. Roger
Sorensen, Mark and Kathy
Sorenson, Marian J.
Southeastern Illinois SCORE Chapter 0706
Soyangco, Angelo and Beverly
Sparks, Lawrence and Patricia
Sparks, Tony and Debbie
Spaulding, K. Sarah
Speer, Bruce and Joni
Speer, John and Grace Nunn
Spence Monuments
Spencer, Boyd and Cathy
Spenner, Timothy and Barbara
Sperry, Jenny
Sperry, Zel and Cindy
Spice, Dennis and Linda
Spillers, Lori L.
Spoonhour, Jay and Nicole
SRL Consulting Inc.
Srull, Thomas and Lynne
Stallman, William E.
Stamerjohn, Scott and Susan
Stampini, Mary M.
Stan McMorris Insurance
Stanberry, Norma J.
Stanley, Scott and Marianne
Stark, Dick and Lucy
Starwalt, Donald and Richard Cavanaugh
State Farm Companies Foundation
State Farm Insurance
State Farm Insurance - Charleston
State Farm Mutual Funds
Staton, Greg and Rebecca
Stautzenbach, Thomas and Jody
Stec, Christopher and Mary
Steidl, Rory '05 and Gail
Steiner, John J.
Stephen, Darrell and Jennifer
Stephens, Larry and Carolyn
Stephens, Stanley and Diana
Stephens, Thomas and Carol
Sterchi, Dennis and Diane
Sterioti, Rick and Sally
Sterling, Beverly J.
Stern, Robert and Debra
Stetina, Kenneth and Salliana
Stevens, Chad and Brenda
Stevens, David and Carol
Stevens, Scott and Jan
Stevenson, Ed and Kathleen
Stewart, Stephanie A.
Stifel Bank and Trust
Stifel Nicolaus
Stinemyer, Ronda K.
Stinson, John and Karen
Stirrett, Dike and Roxann
Stitt, Thomas and Lenore
Stivers, Louis
Stokes, Jerry and Melanie
Stole, John and Anne
Stoltz, Mark and Barbara
Stoltz, Pauline C.
Stoltzenburg, John and Angie
Stone, Jody and Jane
Stone, Michael and Jean
Stoner, Joel
Stough, Joan
Stout, Joan H.
Strader, Michael and Gayle
Strange, Michael and Linda White
Strenge, Joyce M.
Strode, William and Carol
Strohl, Mike and Sheri
Strole, Hallie and Dorothy
Strube, Randy L. and Marlys
Struebing, James and Anne
Stuart, Mark and Karlene
Stultz Landscaping and Concrete
Stumm, David and Cindy
Stupperich, Andy J.
Sturdi Built Corporation
Stutzman, Carter and Elizabeth
Sudkamp, Andrew B.
Sullivan Chamber and Economic Development
Sullivan, IV, Leo J.
Sullivan, Kevin and Margaret
Sullivan, Lila E.
Sullivan, Mark and Terri
Sum, Stephen and Jean Galovich
Summers, Chris
Summers, Keith W.
Summers, Ronald and Nancy
Sumption, Richard L.
Sunderman, Tony and Judith
Sunderman, William A. - Attorney
SunTrust Atlanta Foundation
Sutterfield, David and Marilyn
Swango, Stephen and Jacalyn
Swanson, Barbara J.
Sweeney, Max L. '11
Swerdon, Pamela J.
Swickard, David and Alice
Swiderek, Norman and Alice
Swiercz, Donald and Mary
Swim, Alan D.
Swinford, Charles and Helen
Swinford, Susan M.
Swing, Christopher '03 and Kelsey '03
Swisher, William and Jamie
Syfert, Samuel R.
T
T A Bacon Auto Rebuilder
T. Rowe Price
Taber, Samuel and Mary
Taft, Stella K.
TAGA Productions
Taggart, Matthew '04 and Leslie
Taitt, Henry and Nancy
Talbert, Richard and La Donna
Talley, Brian and Jamie
Tamayo, Hector A., Jr. '06
Tanner, Ralph and Gail
Tapella and Eberspacher LLC
Tarble, Earl and Meg
Tart, Stuart C.
Taylor, Edward and Connie
Taylor, Gretchen
Taylor, John and Nancy
Taylor, Norma M.
Taylorville Food Inc.
Tennant, Michael E.
Teragawachi, Joni L.
Terndrup, Jack, Jr. and Claire Hockley
Terstriep, Michael and Carol
Terwilliger, John and Edie
Teubner, Richard
Texas Instruments Foundation
Thangarajah, Luxshani
The Boeing Company
The Exchange Club of Mattoon
The Fluor Foundation
The Hershey Company
The Kitchen Gallery LLC
The Northender
The Office Sports Bar and Grill Inc
The P and G Fund
The Pampered Chef
The T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
Theriault, John and Sandra
Thiel, William and Lillian
Thomas, Dick and Ruth
Thomas, Edward and Carla
Thomas, Michael and Shannon
Thomas, Susan E.
Thomason, Robert and Mary
Thorne, Carolyn M.
Thorsen, Claire B.
Thorsen, Laurence and Ruth Riegel
Thrash, Robert and Barbara
Tice, Linda S.
Tidwell, James and Muriel Everton
Tierney, Michael T.
Timme, Dean and Margaret
Timmons, Kenneth W.
Timson, Benjamin and Kathy
Tishberg, Jeffrey
Titus, Chuck
Toberman, Merry J.
Toepfer, Michael and Sally
Tolch, John and Barbara
Tolliver, Don and Barbara
Tomkins Corporation Foundation
Tonkin, Joseph and Robin
Toth, Steven and Marie
Totten, Thomas and Dianne
Towne Square Jewelers
Towner, Luther and Lou Rhea
Tozer, Cindy L. Almon
Tozer, Mike D.
Tracy, Ryan P. '11
Travel, Suzi Davis
Tredennick, Ron and Wendy
Treichel, Janet M.
Trevor, Barbara A.
Tribble, Brad '09 and Heather Webb
Triezenberg, Eldon and Karen
Trimble, Vicki L.
Troendle, Mary A.
Trout, Thomas P.
Trover, Robert and Marleis
Trower, Rhonda R.
Troyer, Douglas and Pat
Trueblood, Rebecca S.
Tucker, Jason and Tiffinie
Tucker, Neal and Barbara
Tucker, Wayne and Heather
Tucker, William and Sandra
Tuft, Jon E.
Tuomala, Randy and Lisa
Turk, Mark and Denise
Turner, Benjamin W. '03
Turner, David and Annette
Twigg, Paul and Janet Steele
TYCO Matching Gifts Program
Tyler, Robert and Carol
Tylka, Mary Ann
Tynan, Donna J.
U
Udell, Bob and Kim
Union Jack Antiques and Country Accents
Unique Home Properties
Unique Suites Hotel
Unitarian Universalist Church of Bloomington Normal
United Association
United States Steel Foundation Inc.
Universal Business Supply Inc.
Upchurch Group Inc.
Uphoff, Fred and Mary Ann
Uptowner Inc.
V
V3 Companies of Illinois Ltd.
Vadas, James G.
Valenta, John and Kirsten
Valinevicius, Tony and Heather '06
Valley Vistas Management Inc.
Van Bellehem, Jerry and Carol Lowry
Van der Molen, Richard
Vanatta, Jeffrey and Janet
Vandenberg, Thomas and Theresa
VanDorn, Jonathan and Katherine
Vanguard Charitable Endowment Program
Vanguard Group Foundation
Vanwoert, John and Carol
Vavra, Terry and Linda
Veirs, Thomas J.
Venet, Allen and Wendy
Venters, Daniel and Mary
Ventress, J. Andy
Verizon Foundation
Vest, Gary and Judith
Vetter, Eric A.
Vick, Bob and Linda
Vickers, Robert and Claire
Vidoni, Dennis and Mary
Village Stitchery
Vish, Donald and Donna Carlton-Vish
Vision Electric LLC
Vitulli, Vito and Virginia
Vollintine, Leona Stanford - Charitable Trust
Vollmer, Mark - Construction Inc.
Volz, Paul and Pamela
Vosburgh, Betsy
Voytilla, John and Enid
W
Wabash Depot Antique Centre
Wade, John and Carol
Wadie, John and Nancy
Waggoner, Gabe and Nichole
Waggoner, John and Stella
Wagner, Timothy and Susan
Wagoner, William and Melissa
Walden, James and Maxine
Waldron, Randy and Linda
Walker, Donald and Barbara
Walker, Ryan and Jennifer
Walker, Wesley and Carolyn
Wall, Corey and Lindsay
Wallace, James and Nadine
Wallace, Mary E.
Waller, Jason
Walling, Michael and Stephanie
Walsh, Knippen, Pollock and Cetina
Walters, Bina Jo
Walters, James and Jean
Waltrip, Russ and Barb
Walus, Charles and Nancy
Wampler, Michael and Pamela
Wandling, Richard and Maria Fichter-Wandling
Waner Enterprises Inc.
Wang, Shou-Jen Steve
Ward, Paul L.
Ware, Alex and Joan
Warf, Dana and Judy
Warmoth, William and Barbara
Warner, John J. and Marietta
Warren, Gina S.
Warring, James and Jean
Wascher, Jeffrey and Juliane
Washburn, Norma K.
Watson, David and Karla
Watson, James S.
Watson, Rick '04 and Jini
Watts, Dana and Gail
Watts, Michael and Barbara
Webb, Bobby and Josie
Webb, Cindy D.
Webb, Paul and Carolyn
Weber, DMD, M. Katherine
Weber, Erik and Sarah '03
Weber, Frank and Wanda
Weber, Joseph and Margaret
Weber, William V.
Webster, Bruce and Susan
Weibel, Pius and Sue Feldman
Weidner, Terry and Louise
Weiler, Bill and Nancy
Weipert, Eve R.
Weir, Norman and Colleen
Weis, James and Sharon
Welch, Leo and Kay
Wells Fargo Foundation
Wells, James and Kaye Woodward
Wente, Steven and Linda
Werden, Larry and Janet
Werden, Philena B.
Wertz, Katherine
Wesley United Methodist Church
Wessels, Merlin and Cheryl
West, Michael and Julie
Westcott, Tom and Karen Miller
Westjohn, Stanford and Elizabeth
Westrom, Dean and Deborah
Wetherton, David and Tracy
Wexstten, Kathy S.
Wheaton Bank and Trust Company
Wheeler, Dick and Sandra
Whisler, John and Karen
Whitaker, Ronald and Mary
White and Company Insurance Inc.
White, Andrew M.
White, David and Jane
White, James and Mary
White, Robert J.
White, Ronald and Patricia
White, Will and Lucinda
Whiteside, Nicholas J.
Whitkanack, James and Elaine
Whitlock, Ryan and Vickie '06
Whitmore, Larry and Laurie
Whitten, Dale and Linda
Whitten, Kenneth and Ginette
Whittenbarger, Robert and Luz
Widdersheim, John and Trina
Wieck, Paul and Donna
Wiedey, Richard and Janice Smoltz-Wiedey
Wiesnoski, Joseph
Wiest, Joseph and Jeanie Annis Wiest
Wight and Company
Wild, Mary L.
Wild, Tim
Wilder, Marty and Gayle Sparenberg Wilder
Wilhelm, Wilbur and Nancy
Wilhoit, Eugene
Willbrand, Jim and Anita
Wille, Raymond and Cheryl
Williams Business Interiors
Williams Companies
Williams, Cathy L.
Williams, David and Beth
Williams, Glenn D.
Williams, Jay C. - Farm
Williams, Larry and Connie
Williams, Patrick and Reva
Williams, Troy M.
Williams, Walter and Jean
Willis, Kord and Katrina P.
Willis, Leesa L.
Willis, Roger and Jamie
Willow Springs Foundation
Wilmington Trust Retirement and Institutional Services
Wilson, Dave and Mardell
Wilson, David and Sandra
Wilson, Frederic and Carol Perhach
Wilson, Larry D.
Wilson, Michael and Nancy
Wilson, Robert P.
Wingler, Eric and Elizabeth
Winkleblack, Norma J.
Winland Farm
Winn, C. Byron and Donna
Wintner, Randy J.
Wiseman, Robert and Nell
Witges, Debra M.
Witsman, William and Esther
Witters, Charles W.
Witters, Robert and Carolyn
Wittke, Roy and Patricia
Wohlstein, Ronald and Donna
Wolf, Bob and Barbara
Wolf, Dale and Deborah
Wolf, David and Lynne
Wolff, Gary and Kari
Wood Real Estate
Wood Rental
Wood, Jeff and Maggie
Wood, Lori H.
Woodall, Thomas and Margy
Wooddell, Gary and Marilyn
Wooddell, Ken and Mabelle
Wooden Spool, The
Woodley, Deborah A.
Woodyard, Bonnie J.
Woolard Marketing Consultants Inc.
Wootton, Charles W.
Worden, Jacqueline L.
Wrenn, Robert and Pasqualina
Wright, Don and Ann
Wright, Donald and Janice
Wright, Dusty and Michele
Wright, Randall and Brenda
Wright, Steven and Belinda
Wyatt, Herman and Diana
X
Xi Upsilon Sinfonia Alumni
Y
Yager, Ryan '04 and Kristin '04
Yancey Bros Co.
Yarbrough, James and Lynn
Yates, Jeffrey and Lauran
Yates, Peggy S.
York, Mark and Carol
York, Patrick and Rosemary
Yost Management Company LLC
Yost, Don and Denice
Yost, Jeremy R.
You Look Marvelous
Young, Chris and Sharon
Young, J. B. and Billie
Young, Richard and Connie
Young, Stephen L.
Young, Susan L.
Young, Todd and Penni
Yousif, Paul and Lori
Z
Zachary, Jerry and Monica
Zales, William and Dorothy
Zaman, Sarah '05
Zarnikow, Eric and Barbara
Zatarski, John and Margaret Epley-Zatarski
Zavarella, Andrew and Gloria
Zavoral, Joseph and Bonnie
Zedrick, Janice K.
Zehr, Duane and Melinda
Zeigler, Monica A.
Zesch, Kevin and June
Zhao, Xin and Ms. Lina Li
Zieman, Becky L.
Zieren, William and Jone
Zimmer Real Estate Properties LLC
Zimmer, Jim and Dana
Zimmer, Timothy and Peg
Zimmerman, Robert '10 and Shelby Newton
Zude, Craig W.
Zuhone, William and Marlene
Zumwalt, James and Kelly
Zurliene, Diana C.

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

Patron Society

Wreath

The Patron's Society recognizes those individuals and corporations who made contributions of $100 to $1,000 during the previous calendar year. This society, whose membership continues to grow, recognizes those who have made sustaining financial commitments to Eastern Illinois University.

3
360 Financial Group LLC
3M Foundation
A
Abbott Laboratories Fund
Abolt, Doug and Debby
Adames, Ivan and Elizabeth
Adams Funeral Chapel
Adams, Ann M.
Adams, Charles and Linda
Adams, Chris P.
Adams, Ronald and Jane
Adams, Sr., Ronald W.
Addison, Richard and Rosalie
Adkins, Stan and Carolyn
Advanced Ophthalmology
AEP Service Corporation
Affiliated Steam Equipment Co,
Affiliates in Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
Ahern, Lawrence and Francine
Ahring, Benjamin and Pamela
Akers, Thomas and Joelyn
Alblinger, D. E.
Alexander, Nickolas J. '10
Allen, Joyce C.
Allen, Matt and Breanna
Allen, Patrick and Susan
Allen, Tim and Cathy
Allenbaugh, Dalane and Laurel
Allison, Brady and Kara
Allison, Mel and Susan
AllSource Environmental LLC
Alltop, William and Sandra
Altadonna, Darren and Susan
Althoff, Cliff and Maureen McGonagle
Altman, Michael and Susan
Ambero Antiques and Decorative Arts
Ambrose, William and Susan
Amdor, David '07 and Marnie
American Family Insurance
American International Group Inc
American Legion Auxiliary
Ammons, Arrie Jr. and Linda O'Connor-Ammons
Amos, Dora C.
Anderson, Albert and Carole
Anderson, Bob and Kathleen
Anderson, Dana and Karen
Anderson, Nancy L.
Anderson, Nathaniel and Tanya
Anderson, Nick and Gina
Anderson, Timothy and Deb Camren Anderson
Andrews, James and Rebecca
Andrews, Peter and Holly
Andrews, Richard and Lylia
Angelo, Coy and Jane
Ankenbrand, Ralph and Susan
Ansley, Timothy and Margaret
Anthony, Art and Phyllis
Anthony, Graham and Angela
Archer, Donald and Barbara Delanois
Archer, Forough A.
Archer, Jamie S.
Archibald, Roger and Elaine
Arinyanontakoon, Gina
Arlington / Roe and Company Inc
Armour, Mary Kay
Armstrong, Shelly L.
Arney, Larry and Lauralynn
Arnholt, James and Racheline
Arnholt, Robert and Sherri '03
Arnold, Don and Kathy
Arnold, Mary K.
Arrivo, Steve and Victoria Booth
Arvin, Robert and Janice
Ashley, Larry J.
Ashmore, Jack and Lynette
Associated Risk Managers of Illinois
Astle, James and Betty
Aten, Dennis W.
Atkins, MD, Robert A.
Atkinson, Nicolas R. '08
Augustine, William and Elsie
Austin, Identa M.
Authenreith, Sandra S.
B
Bachelder, Roy and Audrey
Back To Health Physicians Group
Bacon, Terry and Ann
Baggerly, Donna
Baggerly, Gregory J.
Bagwell, Kim D.
Bahney, Gail M.
Baier, Suzanne R.
Bailey, Bill and Roberta
Bailey, Michael and Lana
Bailey, Robert and Jacqueline
Bailey, Ryan and Maria
Bailey, William and Evelyn
Baker, Ken and Sandy
Baldwin, Jo A.
Ballard, Janice
Ballard, Lance E.
Balling, Gary and Susan
Bandy, Bill and Donna
Bankhead, Tom and Elizabeth
Banya, Santonino K.
Barclay, Brad and Amy
Barford, Judith A.
Barnes, Burton and Dixie
Barnes, Charles and Beverly Everitt Barnes
Barnes, Joe and Linda
Barnes, Michael A. '04
Barnhart, Terry A.
Barr, Thomas and Diane
Barrett Bros.
Barrows, Robert R.
Barry, Mary R.
Barter, William and Linda
Barton, John and Pam
Bartz, David and Debbie
Basista, Anna M.
Bass, Arthur E.
Bates, Robert and Kathleen
Bathon, Allan and Rebecca
Bauer, Kim and Joan
Baum, Michael and Janice
Bauman, Jerry and Judy
Baumgardner, Kandy D.
Baur, James and Jennifer
Bavishi, Bipin B.
Baxley, Carolyn M.
Baxter International Foundation
Baxter, Charles and Charolette
Bays, Clinton '05 and Kirsten
BCS Financial Corporation
Beakley, Brian
Beasley, Larry and Patricia
Beasley, Noel and Laurie
Beccue, John and Belinda
Becker, David and Margaret Slattery Becker
Beckman, Charles and Glenna
Bedwell, Kirk and Robin
Bedwell, Thomas L.
Beener, Jonathan and Jennifer
Beer, John and Mary
Beever, Robert and Debra
Behm, Edward J.
Bellm, James and Annette
Bender, Bill and Virginia
Benedict, Reed and Julie '10
Benerth, Al and Sheran
Bennett, James and Dorothy
Bennett, Jerry and Jacqueline
Bentcover, Bruce and Debra
Benton, Donald and Wauneta
Berdis, David and Juanita
Berg, Penny A.
Bergant, Michael and Phyllis
Berndt, William and Gina
Berra, Daniel and Joyce
Besenhofer, William and Kathleen
Best, Dennis and Marianne
Beta Gamma Sigma
Beta Iota Chapter of Alpha Gamma Delta
Biddle, F. David and Mary
Bielenberg, Robert and Jane
Bierman, Jeffrey and Tracey
Biernbaum, John D.
Biggs, David and Terri
Bike and Hike
BKD, LLP
Black, Debbie
Black, Robert and Ellen
Black, Roger and Deborah
Blackburn, John and Christina
Blackwelder, Mike and Cheryel
Blade, Clark and Luanne
Blagg, James '11 and Gina
Blagg, Robert and Barbara
Blagg, Robert E.
Blair, Philip C.
Blaney, Rodney and Rosiland Palmer-Blaney
Bloom, William and Ruthann
Blumberg, Kenneth and Susan
Blumthal, James E.
Boardman, Paul and Susan
Boaz, Bill and Martha
Bock, Doug and Sally
Boecker, Dewey and Heather Zilm-Boecker
Boehmer, Ray and Liesel Wildhagen
Boeing Co - Chicago
Boelling, Robert and Kimberly
Boente, David and Denise
Boerema, Donald and Andrea
Bollan, Michael and Laura
Bomball, Mark and Carol
Bond, Nancy K.
Bonges, Henry and Mickey
Bonin, Tom
Bonine, William and Lois
Bonnstetter, Mark and Lori
Bonomo, John and Emily '08
Boone, Brian and Jill
Boone, Carolyn J.
Boorman, Daniel and Laura Funk
Borgsmiller, Rupert and Therese
Boston-Wright, Karen
Bottom, Tom and Joyce Bishop
Bouton, Lawrence F.
Bower, Brian and Mary
Bower, Kenneth and Kathy
Bowers, Amy York
Bowman, Robert and Pamela
Boyd, Fred and Sharon
Boyd, Jerry and Melissa
Boyer, Esther
Boyer, John G.
Boyer, Nadine A.
Boyland, David A.
Boyles, Larry and Elizabeth
Bradd, Mike and Treva
Bradham, Eric V.
Branch, Kelly D. '03
Brandon, Larry and Ann
Brauer, Charlott A.
Bray, Bob A.
Bredesen, Dagni A.
Breen, Thomas M. - Attorney at Law
Brelsfoard, Scott and Mary
Brewer, Alan and Margaret
Bright, Arthur and Ruth Ann
Brinkmeyer, Gary and Sharon
Brissenden Consultant Services, Inc.
Britton, Brenda K.
Britton, Teresa A.
Brockway, Lowell and Mary
Broderick, Michael and Jean
Broderick, Thomas and Susan
Brooks, Victor and Connie
Brooks, William A.
Broquard, David and Kathryn
Brothman, Robert and Judith
Brown, Brent and Peggy '04
Brown, Brigitte J.
Brown, Charles and Linda
Brown, Darrell and Susie
Brown, Diane M.
Brown, Jerry and Kathy
Brown, Milford F.
Brown, Toby and Holly
Brownson, Ann E.
Bruehler, James R.
Brunn, Stanley D
Brunt, Joyce K.
Brusa, Frank and Judith
Brussell, Glenn and Wanda
Bryant, Sherry L.
Bryden, Ewen and Mary Ellen
Bryson, Edward and Jennifer
Buchanan, David and Susanna
Buck, Rosemary and Peter Hesterman
Buehler, Bob and Patricia
Buesking, Ruby
Buffenmeyer, Jerry and Eloise
Builders, DeMichele
Bullock, Robbie and Kimberly
Bundy, Dennis and Sheron
Bunting, Jeffrey and Melissa
Burchfield, Rick and Robin
Burgener, James and Lisa
Burgett, Frederick J.
Burk, Larry and Phyllis
Burke, Christopher B. - Engineering Ltd.
Burke, Ltd., Patrick M.
Burke, Thomas and Carolyn
Busboom, Michael and Sherrill
Busboom, Raymond and Barbara
Busch, Barbara A.
Busch, Joseph and Caroline
Busch, Rachel A. '13
Busey Bank
Bushur, Bertha
Butler, James and Karen
Butler, Richard and Katrina
Butler, Roderick and Toni
Butler, Scott and Linda
Butler, Tim and Wendy
Buttrum, Sandra K.
Buzz's Automotive
Bydalek, David and Karen
Byrne, Gerry and Susan
C
Cain, Marsha A.
Cain, Roger and Julie
Caldwell, Jason and Amy
Calhoun, Robert N.
Callender and Company
Callison, Jamie and Kay
Camelot Bowl
Campbell, Angela R. '10
Campbell, Beverly A.
Campbell, Marvin and Donna
Campillo, Matthew and Melanie
Canavan, Terry R.
Cannon, Kevin and MaryBeth
Card's Appliance Sales and Service
Card, Chuck and Amy
Carducci, Matthew and Rebecca
Carlen, Robert and Shelia
Carli, Nanette M.
Carlson, Hazel E.
Carnehl, Ben and Kristen '06
Carr, Daniel L.
Carr, David and Barbara
Carr, Justin and Robyn
Carson, Keith and Lea Ann
Carson, Marty and Deborah Crotchett
Carson, Scott and Kendra
Cartwright, Tom
Carver, Timothy and Darci
Caselli, Andrew and Maria
Casey, Lori A.
Casstevens, David and Neva
Catey Farms
Century 21 Hutton and Matheny Realty Inc.
Cesar, David and Angela
Chambers, Devon
Chaney, Ronald and La Vonne
Chapman and Cutler LLP
Chapman, Norman and Carol
Charleston Area Arts Council
Charleston Community Theatre
Charleston Driving Range
Charleston Rotary Club
Charleston Service Center
Charleston, Exchange Club of Charleston
Charlson, Shirley
Chase, Judi A.
Cheddar's Springfield
Chen, Ping and Brigitte
Chen, Yuhuan
Chen, Zhongyu and Mingzia
Chicago Tribune Foundation
Childress, Mark and Christine
Chiropracticworks
Chowdhury, Rewaz and Karen
Christensen, Brian and Beckie
Christie, Carl and Karen
Church, Michael and Phoebe
CI Select
Ciero, Mark and Julie
Citizens for Dan Cronin
Citizens to Elect John Inyart
Citizens to Elect Paul Fichtner
Citizens to Re-Elect Gary A. Kling
Clapp, Roy '06 and Lauren Holsapple-Clapp '07
Clarence Miller Insurance
Claris Advisors, LLC
Clark, Alexandra L.
Clark, Christine L.
Clark, Jeremy '09 and Lisa '10
Clary, William and Margaret
Clausen, Dean and Bridget
Clay, Penelope J.
Clayco
Clayton Sales Company Inc.
Clearlake Food Inc.
Cler, Alex J. '12
Clifford, Marcia L.
Cline, Shane and Jodi '10
Clinton, Betty L.
Cloward, Jerry J.
Cluver, Michael and Mary
CNA Foundation
Cobau, Edward and Rebecca
Coburn, Timothy and Theresa
Cochonour, Don and Joanne
Coe, Harold and Peggy
Coffey, John and Mary
Cole, Brian A.
Cole, Brian and Jacqueline
Cole, Gary and Diane
Cole, Julie R. '10
Coleman, James and Linda
Collie, John and Renee
Collier, Ewing and Carolyn
Collier, Robert and Jayne
Collins, Donald and Cynthia
Collins, Jim and Pamela
Collins, Jon and Lynn
Community Chest of Dwight
Conder, Cathy A.
Conliffe, Grafton and Bobbi
Conrad, Irma L.
Conrad, John and Susan
Conroy, Brian R.
Conroy, Isabel M.
Cook, Allyn A.
Cook, Jerry and Mary
Cook, Michael Carroll and Rebecca
Cooper, Rex and Rebecca
Cooper-Bumpus Insurance Agency Inc.
Corbin, Samuel and Alice
Cord, Jon D. and Linda K.
Corder, Robert and Charlene
Corn, Michael and Mary
Cornelius, Jerry and Sandra
Coromina, Irene
Costa, Charles and Toni Smith
Costantino, Mark and Cris '04
Cote, Steven J.
Cougill, Dan and Sallie
Cougill, Reva F.
Coulter, David and Marlyne
Coulton, Patrick and Terry
Country Catering Inc
Coury, Louis and Barbara
Coutant, Mary M.
Couzens, Donald and Shirley
Couzens, Paul and Michele
Covidien Employee Matching Gift Program
Cowan, Joseph A.
Cox, Bob K.
Cox, James and Marilyn
Cox, Phylis A.
Cox, Wayne and Melissa
Craig, Jeffrey and Jodi
Crawford, Judy E.
Crawford, Kristan J.
Creighton, Jeff K.
Crews, Michael and Tara
Crockett, David M.
Crofutt, Laurence E.
Crone, Randall '09 and Nancy
Cross County Dental Center
Cross, Danny and Lynn
Cross, Jeffrey and Dorothy
Croy, Tim and Deborah
Culp, Roy and Sabra
Cunningham, Dan and Jeanne
Curcio, Joe and Carol
Curran, Carleton and Nancy
Currey, Bob and Pamela
Curry, Brandon and Lynne
Curry, Jeffrey and Diane
Curry, Jennifer M. '06
Curry, John and Dawn
Curtis, Kevin and Joann Reinhart-Curtis
Curtis, Max
Cutlip, David and Martha
Cynova, Michael and Karen
D
D and N Enterprises LLC
D'Abbraccio, Deanna P.
Dagestad, Mark and Pam
Dahlin, Mary A.
Daily, Mark and Andrea
Daily, Tim and Pamela
Dale Hendricks Plumbing Inc.
Dale, Lynn R.
Dallmier, Don and Shirley
Damann, Gustave D.
DanceLife Center, LLC
Dandelles, Harry and Barbara
Dane Investments Inc.
Daniell, William J.
Daniels, Jerry and Frances
Darding, Roger and Alverta
Daubs, Le Ann
Davidson-Leonard, Tina
Davis, David and Jill
Davis, Jacqueline M.
Davis, Joe and Peg
Davis, Kevin and Alyson
Day and Robert, P.C.
Day, John and Debbie
Day, Scott and Susan
Days Inn
De Vries, James and Bonnie
Dean, Gary M.
Dean, Robert and Roann Kopel
DeBuhr, Maria K.
DeCarlo, Dominic and Susan
Dechant, Lawrence and Patricia
Dederichs, Paul and Jayne
Delco, Thomas and Jerry
Delgado, Peter and Alison
Delman, Charles and Barbara Lawrence
Delta Tau Delta Fraternity
Delta Zeta
Denson-Rives, Lisa K.
DeSomer, James D.
Dethmers, Daniel and Judy
Dettro, Roger and Rosie
Dever, Edward and Carolyn
DeVoe, William and Kathy
Devore, Mary S.
DeVries, Kevin and Valerie
Dhom, Douglas and Susan
Diamond, Harold and Nancy
Dickens, Katharine C.
Dickey, Adeline
Dickey, John C.
Dieker, Richard and Lisa
Dietz, Julie T.
Dimke, Tim and Debra
Dinaso, Steven M.
Dinger, Richard and Heather
Dipietro, John
DiSalvo, Angelo J.
Ditman, Greg and Carolyn
Dively, Joyce E.
Dixon, Bryan and Laura
Dixon, Earl and Cecelia
Dobis, Jeffrey and Carolyn
Dobrovich, Richard and Donna
Document Management Inc.
Dodson, Betty
Doehring Winders and Co.
Donna, Jerry
Donnewald, Robert and Tina
Donsbach, Jake and Christi
Doody, Jack and Demarise
Dosier, David and Dawn
Douglass, Christopher and Michele
Downey, Marianne E.
Downey, Steven and Shawna
Dozier, W. John and Marian
Drake Excavating
Drake Inc.
Drake Roofing and Siding Inc.
Drake Siding and Sunrooms
Drake, Bill and Dawn
Drake, Charles and Janice
Drake, Dennis and Laci
Drake, Jeffery and Tracy
Drake, Michael and Lynette
Dreisilker, Leo and Sheila
Drolet, Jennifer A.
Drozd, Charles J. '03
Dubail-Shaw, Steve and Stephanie
DuBois, Tom and Kimberly
Dudley Foundation
Duerksen, Sharon L.
Dunavant, Anthony and Mary
Duncan, Pat and Gayle
Duncan, Ron and Judith
Dungy, Claibourne and Madgetta
Dunn, Loren and Deborah
Dunn, Robert and Diane
Durbin, Richard and Loretta
Durbin, Robert and Theresa
Dutta, Rati and Gaynor
Duval, Steve M.
Duzan, Carroll W.
Dye, Jerry and Clare
E
Ealy, Mark and Patricia
Eardley, Bill and Sandra
Early, Patrick and Anne R. Flynn
East Central Illinois Shop Hop
East Central Law Enforcement Training
Easter, Ronald and Janice
Eberly, Charles and Sharon
Eberspacher, David and Mary Jo
Eckersley, Donald W.
Eckert, James and Carole
Ed Carter Construction
Edgar, Frederick and Becky
Edlen, Terry L.
Edwards, Jean
Edwards, Thomas and Audrey
Efstathiou, Pete
Eggemeyer, Cynthia K.
Eggleston Furniture Inc.
Einbecker Insurance and Financial Services Inc.
Einbecker, Roger and Nancy
EIU Club Softball
EIU Graduate School
Elam, Jack and Constance Jelinek
Elder, J. R. and Christy
Elliott Furniture
Elliott, Chuck and Margaret Sullivan
Elliott, Thomas and Lucy
Ellis, Kyle J. '09
Ellis, Rico and Diane
Elmuti, Dean and Nida
Elston, Terry and Melodie
Elzy, Martin and Mary
Embry, Ralph and Paula
Emola, Mark and Kathy
Engelkes, Rich and Cathy
England, Frederick and Valerie
Englehardt, Nathan and Trisha
Englehardt, William and Andrea
Enochs, Doris J.
Enyard, Richard and Karen
Erdmann, James and Judith
Ericksen, John and Sandra
Ernst, Charles and Karen
Ernst, Janet
Esarey, Mark and Deborah
ESI Consultants LTD
Espeseth, Robert and May Ann
Ethington, Joseph R. '09
Ettelbrick, Diane V.
Ettinger, William and Karen
Eudeikis, Alison L.
Eusebio, Ernesto B.
Evans, Charles
Evans, George and Marilee
Evans, Janet A.
Evans, John and Olive
Evans, Molly J.
Evans, Ronald and Louise
Ewald, Matt and Alyson
Ewing, Becky R.
Executive Club of Champaign County
Exelon Corporation
F
Faber, Anne C.
Fair, Terry and Joy
Fairchild, Fred and Connie
Fanale, Susan M.
Farnsworth, Gregg and Suzanne
Farr, Frank and Marsha
Farrell, Anthony and Jennifer
Farrell, Liam and Lynn
FBL Financial Group Inc.
Fearheiley, Joseph M.
Feeny, Gregory M.
Fehrenbacher, Albert and Mary Lou
Feldhake, Matt J. '12
Fell, Glenn and Katherine
Fellers, Bill and Joyce
Feltes, Michael
Ferguson, Joe and Jennifer
Ferguson, Scott and Mary
Fesler, Tony and Alissa
Fields, David and Marian
Fifield, Adam and Karen
Fifield, Philip and Susan
Financial Logic Inc.
Fincher, Matthew D.
Fiocchi, Lee '04 and Crystal
Fire and Rescue Insurance Services
First Christian Church
First Federal of Champaign-Urbana
First Federal Savings and Loan
First Federal Savings and Loan Association of Central Illinois - Shelbyville
Fischer, Brian and Christina
Fischer, Darren and Tracy
Fishel, Jack and Lynda
Fitzgerald, Arthur and Debra
Fitzgerald, Brent and Gloria
Fitzgerald, Curt and Jamie '04
Fjelstad, Scott J.
Flaugher, Patricia
Fleming, Wes and Jana
Flesch, Randal and Sandra
Fletcher, Rita K.
Flickinger, Scott and Janelle Janssen
Floodas, Jack and Penelope
Florida Association of Insurance Agents
Foley, Sheila J.
Folse, Roland and Hazen
Forgea, George and Deborah
Forsyth, Stephen and Margot
Foster, Adam and Vicky
Foster, Alan and Vanessa Miller
Foster, Gary S.
Foster, Larry W. - CLU
Foster, Robert and Cheryl
Foster, Robert and Susan
Foster, Steve G.
Fox, Art and Ruby
Fox, John and Barbara
Fox, Joseph and Patricia
Fox, Kevin J.
Foy, Charles R.
Francis, Leon and Ruby
Franke, Arnold and Roseanne
Frankford, Eric and Erin
Frankland, Leslie and Faye
Franklin, Jimmie and Golda
Franzen, Marlene A.
Frederick, Annetta M.
Frederick, Chelsea L. '06
French, Charles and Gloria
Freudenthaler, Joanne D.
Friend, Robert and Susan
Friends of Marsha Murphy
Fritcher, Bill and Julie Krueger-Fritcher
Fritts, Carol J.
Fritts, Lydia J.
Fuentes, Keith and Laryl
Full, Donald and Susan
Fulte, Lon and Sandra Spalt Fulte
Fulton, Bruce and Julie
Fumagalli, Lawrence and Kim
Funk, Michael J. and Nancy A.
Funk, Richard and Barbara
Furlow, Walter and Nancy
Furman, George and Susan
Furr, Richard D. '06
Furrer, Samuel and Pamela
Furry, Jeffrey and Vicki
G
Gabbett, Brenda J.
Gabel, Mark and Delores
Gaddis, Donald, Co. Inc.
Gaesser, Sharon L.
Gaffigan, Tom and Marlene
Gallagher, Daniel and Dolores
Gallivan, Ann B.
Gandolfi, Michael and Kathy
Gara, Glenn and Susan
Garbis, Sam and Diana
Garcia, Jose and Kathleen A.
Gardner, Dick and Jo
Gardner, Don and Carol
Gardner, James and Marilyn
Garfinkel, Steven and Darcy
Garner, Don and Suellyn
Garrison, Philip B.
Garver, William and Carol
Garza, Derek and Jennifer
Gas Light Art Colony
Gastfield, Greg and Cathy
Gateway Liquors
Gauer, Anita J.
Gayton, Maj. Safiyya
Gebhart, Kelly M.
Gebo, Robert and Nancy
Geisler, Weaver and Righter
Geoffrey Metals Inc.
Geppert, Edward and Martha
Gerhold, Allen and Ann
Gettings, Jennifer M.
Ghent, Linda S.
Gibbs, Khary and Kristy
Gibson, Travis and Jennifer
Giffin, June B.
Gilbert, Gary and Cheryl
Gilbert, Jane C.
Gilbert, Metzger and Madigan LLP
Gilbert, Thomas and Teresa
Gilkerson, George and Cheryl
Gill, Nancy T.
Gillam, Barbara L.
Gillespie, Charles and Joan
Gillespie, Patricia
Gilman, Regis M.
Gilpin, Bruce and Susan
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
Glazebrook, James and Irene
Glazebrook, Richard and Carol
Glick, Merle and Barbara
Glik, David and Crystal
Glosser, Phillip and Diana
Glosser, Stephen M.
Gochanour, Robert and Ginny
Goeckner, Rick J.
Goeckner, Ronald and Becky
Goff, Justin and Megan
Goldacker, Frank and Lisa
Goldblatt, Irvin and Barbara
Golden Lyre Foundation IL Federation of Music Clubs
Golightly, Chester and Jacqueline
Golowski, Douglas and Laura
Good, Robert and Brenda
Goodrick, Richard and Evelyn
Goodson, Mark and Barbara
Goodwin, Neil and Julie
Gorman, Michael and Janice
Gossett, Jeff A.
Gossett, M. Joan
Government Navigation Group
Grabb, Terry and Sue
Grace, David and Mary
Grace, Dennis and Cynthia
Grahn, David and Debra
Grahn, Dennis and Carolyn
Gralewski, John and Ellen
Grande, Joe and Arnold Altamirano
Grandy, Laura L.
Grant View Apartments
Grant, James and Barbara
Grasl, Roy and Mary Jo
Gray, Sandra
Gray, William and Kathryn
Greathouse, Carlyle and Noelle
Greathouse, David and Laura Cunningham
Greathouse, LeRoy and Margaret
Greek, Gene and Carolyn
Green, Ashley M.
Green, Brad J. '09
Green, Thomas and Michelle
Greenawalt, Roger and Amy Clark
Greeson, Craig and Wendy
Greger, Jon and Nancy
Gregory, Ted and Terri
Gregory, Vincent and Doreen
Greig, Jeffrey and Jill
Grewell, Donald and Janice
Griffin, David and Daphne
Griffiths, Patricia E.
Griffy, Kay
Griggs, William and Roberta
Grimes, James and Julie
Grissom, Ronald and Linda
Gritton, Edmund and Marsha
Gronemeyer, Robert and Rita
Groniger, Jerome C. - Estate
Groothuis, Monte
Gropp, Clare M.
Grosboll, Allen and Carolyn
Grossman, Frank R. '11
Grotenhuis, Stanton and Lena
Grotfeldt, Barbara Hill
Grounds, Cindy L.
Grubaugh, Thomas and Elizabeth
Grunhagen, Marko and Melody Wollan
Grzegorzewski, Jessica L.
Grzegorzewski, Michael and Karen
Guccione, Samuel and Linda Gay Tooley-Guccione
Guennewig, Joanne E.
Guest, Jeffrey and Erika
Guidish, Michael and Linda
Guinard, Gregg and Ellen
Guinn, Robert and Jane
Gulley, Donna L.
Gunn, Richard and Sharon
H
Haas, Raymond and Retha
Haberer, David and Barbara
Haberer, Richard and Valerie
Haebich, Roger and Brook
Haggerty, John and Jane
Hall, John and Kathleen
Hall, John D.
Hall, Kris T.
Hall, Perry and Marilyn
Hamilton, Jerry and Linda
Hamilton, John and Nancy
Hamm, Brian and Debra
Hammer, Max and Cheri
Hammer, Wayne and Kay
Hammersmith, Charles - Family Foundation
Hampson, Gene and Cita
Hampton, Bert and Judy
Hance, Martha Louise
Hancock, Douglas C.
Handy, Jack and Lynn
Hanks, Jim and Bess
Hanlon, Chris and Michelle
Hardison, Eugene and Cheryl
Hargis, Thomas and Peggy
Harkness, James and Pamela
Harms-Stieren, Christine M.
Harrer, Richard and Rebecca
Harris Metals Inc
Harris, Gary and Kim
Harris, Mary S.
Harrison, Peter and Jean
Harshman, Jerome N.
Hart, Ted and Kelly
Hartke, Brian and Susan
Hartsock, Ronald and Jill
Harvey, Richard and Jenny
Harvey, Sue
Harwood, Jeff and Sara
Harwood, John and Joyce
Haseman, Neil and Anne
Hastings, Ryan and Whitney
Hattermann, Troy and Jennifer
Havey, John and Ann
Havey, Michael and Kathy
Havlik, William and Deborah
Hawk, George and Shirley
Hawker, Gary
Hayden Landscaping Inc.
Hayman, Dauna L.
Hedges, John and Patricia
Heidel, James and Elizabeth
Heifner-Lach, Carrie S.
Heilenbach, William and Danita
Heimerdinger, Kathie
Heimes, Keith and Dana Down-Heimes
Heller, Jack G.
Heller, Kristofer K.
Helsel, Larry and Christine
Helton, Gail and Ruthann
Hemmett, Beecher H.
Hempen, Ann A.
Hendrickson, Donna M.
Hendrix, John and Sarah
Henigman, Barbara D.
Heninger, Michelle A.
Henry, Chester and Gwendolyn
Henry, Robert and Eleanor
Henschen, Leona M.
Herdes, Darold and Elizabeth
Hering, John and Matthew Vonk
Hernandez, Steven and Leslie
Herrick, Daniel and Lynn
Herrmann, Peggy L.
Hertig, Bruce A.
Hess, Craig and Joyce
Hess, Dale and Marjorie
Hesseldenz, Anthony '10 and Amy
Heston, Jerrold and Sue
Heston, Kristopher and Anne Manly
Hewing, Michael and Christina
Heyduck, Bill and Florence
Hickman, J.R. and Christy
Hickman, Roger and Nina
Hickox, Brad and Peggy
Hicks, Chris and Saranja
Hicks, David and Ruth
Hicks, Oscar L.
Higgins, Donald and Patricia
Higgins, James and Amanda
Higgins, Robert and Cheryl
High, Bradley W.
Hild, Glenn and Susan
Hildebrandt, James and Jodi
Hill, Bob and Pat
Hillard, Mark and Georgia
Hillman, Carla
Hillshire Brands Company
Hillyer, Charlotte P.
Hinds, Gary and Vicky
Hine, William and Michelle
Hinkel, Daniel and Mary
Hinkel, Galen and Barbara
Hinson, Paul B.
Hinton, David and Linda
Hinze, James and Myra
Hirchert, Kurt and Holly
Hoag, Steven and Lisa
Hobbs, William and June
Hockman, Dan and Lois
Hodge, Timothy and Karla
Hoehne, Michael and Lisa
Hoffman, Glenn and Marcia
Hoffman, Norman W.
Hogan, John and Ann
Holder, Joshua '04 and Trisha
Hollings, Annie L.
Hollingsworth, Joel and Joyce
Holm, Al and Cathy
Holmes, Brenda J.
Holthaus, Cheryl
Holy Cross Lutheran Church
Honn, Dorothy P.
Honnold, Jim and Karen
Honnold, Mike and Katrina
Honselman, Stephen and Carla
Hood, Bryan and Kathleen
Hood, Peter and Joan
Hood, Waunetta
Hooker, Patricia S.
Hooper, Richard and Sandra
Hooper, William B.
Hooser, Bryon and Christy
Hopek, Richard and Kay
Hopkins, Clay and Sandra
Hopkins, Rob and Deborah
Hoppin, Henry and Birgit
Howell, R. Larry and Ivy
Howell, Timothy and Pamela
Howie, Tim and Maria
Howse, Jim and Jean Ann
Hoyer, Michael V.
Hubbartt, Steve and Carol
Huber, Charles and Elizabeth
Hudson, Mark and Donna
Huffman, Daniel and Janna Oetting
Hufmeyer, Julius and Pat
Hughes, Geoffrey and Judith
Hughes, Harrison and Anna
Huisinga, Dale and Shawn
Hummert, Michael and Lisa
Hunan Restaurant
Hundley, Thomas and Catherine
Hunt, Bruce and Mary Ruth Carleton
Hunter, Douglas and Linda
Hussey, Kevin and Kathryn
Hussey, Laura M.
Hussman, Raymond and Monica
Hutchinson, Jeff C.
Hutter, Gerald Hutter and Linda Templin
Hutti Chiropractic Center
Hyder, Les and Terry
Hysell, Thomas and Karen
I
IBM Corporation
Ignat, Sorin and Paula
Ikemire, Gregory and Susan
Illinois Mennonite Relief Sale
Imburgia, Anthony '07 and Gina
Independent Insurance Agents and Brokers of America, Inc.
Independent Insurance Agents of Illinois
Independent Insurance Agents of Kentucky
Ingram, Rick L.
Ingrum, Scott and Kathy
Integrity Relocation Inc.
Interior Investments, LLC
Interpublic Group
Isbell, Jim and Ann
Isenogle, Ruth E.
Isert, Justin and Adeline
ISS Insurance Group
Izadi, Mahyar and Moji
J
J and J Ventures Coffee Service
J. , Murphy, Beka
Jachino, Robert and Elaine
Jacobs, Jason A.
Jaderholm, Paul and Annette
Jaenike, Fritz and Margo
James, William and Judith
James, William and Melody
James, William E.
Jamnik, Steven and Amy
Janes, Donald E.
Jarrard, Robert and Mary
Jarrell, Charles and Adrienne
Jarrett, Jeff and Paula
Jazzercize
Jean, Roland and Cynthia
Jeanes, Kevin H. '10
Jenkins, Charles and Bernice
Jensen, Jason
Jensen, Robert A.
Jeon, Kyungsoon
Jesse, Ione
Jetel, Jeffrey T.
Jewish Federation of Metropolitan Chicago
Johnson's Automotive Service
Johnson, Barry and Elizabeth
Johnson, Brad and Sandra
Johnson, Ellen J.
Johnson, James and Wanda
Johnson, Jay and Monika
Johnson, June D.
Johnson, Kenneth and Patricia
Johnson, Maurice and Sandra
Johnson, Robert and Mandi
Johnson, Terry and Jana
Joines, Michael '04 and Jacqueline
Jones, Allan and Mary
Jones, Brian and Becky
Jones, Brian and Nicole
Jones, Deanne F.
Jones, Douglas and Kristine
Jones, Jill N.
Jones, Joseph B.
Jones, Lawrence and Martha Ann
Jones, Marty and Brenda
Jones, Matthew and Shasta
Jones, Walter and Bonnie
Jones-Bromenshenkel, Melissa L.
Joseph, Alfred K.
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
Jr., M. Kiplinger Hine
Jumbeck, Bernard and Sandra
Jurkovic, John and Brandy
Justice, Richard and Patricia
K
Kaczor, William and Judith
Kaklis, Dino and Nicole
Kamdar, Janet I.
Kaminski, Ernest and Mary
Kaney, Merrill and Linn
Kappa Kappa Psi
Karbassioon, Ebrahim and Donna '06
Karmazin, Bruce
Karraker, Robert and Shirley
Katsimpalis, Tom and Jeanette
Kattenbraker, Mark and Colleen
Kaufman, Richard E.
Kaufman, Susan and Marlaine Francis
Keck, Bradley and Leah
Keeley, Matthew
Keener, Valerie A.
Kehias, James G. and Betty Jean
Keigley, Larry and Lana
Keiser, John and Nancy
Kellan, Ross and Jeri
Kelleher and Buckley LLC
Keller, Arthur and JoAnn
Keller-Newby, Sarah
Kelly, H. Gene and Deanna
Kelly, Major
Kelly, Michael and Lynn
Kelly, Ryan '04 and Erica '04
Kelly, Stephen and Theresa
Kemper CPA Group LLP
Keneipp, Wayne R.
Kennedy, Cam
Kenyon, Jim
Kepp, Philip and Peggy
Kerber, Tom and Jan Magnuson
Kerner, Michael and Patricia
Kerr-Mooney, Patricia L.
Kessler, David and Carol
Kessler, Robert and Susan
Kestner, James and Tammy
Keys, Chip '09 and Beth
Keys, Joseph and Sheila
Keys, Richard E.
Kidd Joe's Tat Cave
Kidd-Marshall, Renee
Kidwell, David and Deborah
Kieboom, Alswinn and Lynnette
Kies, Connie and Jan
Kile, Susan K. '05
Killough, John and Lisa
Kim, Hong C.
Kim, Thomas A.
Kimball, James L.
Kimbrough, Timothy E.
Kimmel, Thomas and Margaret
King, David and Kara
King, Dennis and Eileen
King, Dru and Michelle
King, George F.
King, Stephen A. and Renee Foster
King, Sue M.
Kinnaird, Dave and Valerie
Kinney, Mary L.
Kirgan, David and Kelsey Ballard
Kirk, William and Linda
Kirkham, Dennis and Jo
Kitchen, Phillip and Marilyn
Kittridge, Edward and Catherine
Klapka, Joseph C.
Klarman, William and Martha Beasley
Klarup, Douglas and Amy Lynch
Kleen, Betty J.
Kleiss, James E.
Klemann, David and Mary
Klenzman, Brenner J.
Kling, Gary and Susan
Klippstein, John and Kimberly
Klokkenga, Mark and Kim
Kluesner, A. J. and Betty
Kluge, Charles and Deborah
Knell, Bradley and Kelley
Knicley, Michael and Jane
Kniskern, Jonathan and Laurel
Knobeloch, John and Janet
Knoop, Cary and Marge
Kobel, Edward and Barbara
Kobel, Patricia A.
Koch, Chuck and Karen
Koebel, Steven and Susan
Koebele, Ronald and Karla
Koenig, Darlene
Koerner, Phil and Carla
Koester, Robert and Marilynn
Kolker, Irving and Amy
Kolling, Carolyn
Kolling, Cay A. '08
Komada, Mary E.
Konrad, Karl-Ludwig and Judith
Koopman, Ronald A.
Koski, Ann L.
Koste, Jennifer A.
Koste, Terry and Susan
Kovack, Bob and Ruby
Kovar, Patrick
Kozak, Stefan and Natalia
Kozil, Nathan and Cindy
Krabbe, Roger and Dana
Kramer, Woody and Mary
Kratochvil, Roger and Mary
Kratzert, Jerry and Mary
Krehbiel, James and Barbara
Krehbiel-Reed, Helen J.
Krejcie, Tom C.
Kretzer, Barbara J.
Krieger, Mel and Gale
Krietemeier, Al and Julie
Kroening, Gilbert and Jean
Krumpolz, James
Kuchinke, Peter and Betsy
Kull, Mark and Jacqueline
Kull, Stephen and Angela
Kunz, Thomas and Mary
Kuruc,Jr., John L.
Kyler, James R.
L
La Prairie, Cynthia A.
Labhart, Julie A.
Lafferty, Jack and Laura
LaGard, Gary and Margaret
Laingen, Christopher and Sam
Lair, Bill and Cheryl
Lambda Pi Eta
Lambda, Rho Phi
Lampen, Joseph and Paula
Landis, Martha C.
Landry, Gregory and Kimberly
Landwehr, Martin and Wendy
Lane, Carrie A.
Langeler, Michael and Debi Arch-Langeler
Lanham, Allen K.
Lanman Oil Company
Lanman, Michael and JoDe
Lansing, Richard and Deborah
LaPointe, Mark and Denise
Larson, David and Carol
Lary, George and Mary
Laube, David and Patricia
Lauwerens, Linda M.
Law, Brad and Sharon
Lawhead, Marcia K. '09
Lawless, Steve and Cheryl D.
Lawrence Group
Lawrence, Guy and Kathryn
Lawrence, Robert and Joyce
Leake, Mark and Connie
Leathers, Ronald and Mary
Lebkuecher, Joan E.
Leckband, Deborah
Ledley, Danny and Gay
Lee, Ricky
Lehman, Charles and Norma
Leinenweber, Baroni and Daffada Consulting LLC
Leitschuh, Gloria A.
Lemoine, John and Joan
Lempa, Larry and Cristee
Lenfert, Brandon D. '07
Lenihan, Patrick and Genie
Lennon, Michael and Donna
Leslie, Susan M.
Leutz, Barbara M.
LeVeck, Thomas and Kathleen
Lewis, Arbie and Ann
Lewis, Carl and Deborah
Lewis, Damita K.
Lewis, John and Elizabeth
Lewis, John M.
Leydens, Beth A.
Leynaud, Donald C.
LGBTQA Resource Advisory Committee
Liberty Mutual Insurance
Liedtke, Stephen and Betty
Lietz, Cheryl D.
Lifetime Eye Care
Ligon, David and Dawn
Linde, Richard and Debbie
Lindquist, Raymond and Mary
Lindsay, Chris
Lindsey, Todd and Martha Cooper
Linne, David and Anne
Littleford, Jimmy and Karen
Liu, Ping and Susan
Livengood, Dick and Joni
Livesey, Rick and Kari
Livingston, David and Sharon
LLC, Early Warning Services
Lobring, Nicole '07
Lockheed Martin Matching Gift Program
Lockling, Mary J.
Lockwood, John and Mary
Loescher, Rolf and Donnamarie Darcy-Loescher
Logue, Jack and Carol
Lola's Naturals Inc.
Lombardi, Michael and Lora
Long, Howard and Judy
Long, Richard and Bonnie
Longhta, Steven and Karie
Lonigro, Michael and Ruth
Lorenc, Phillip and Becky
Lotz, William and Stacy
Louis Axeman and Kathleen Puhr
Love, David and Sharon Full-Love
Love, Matt and Tracy
Lowell, Chad '04 and Kristen '06
Lowell, Chuck and Ronda
Lowell, Walter and Margaret
Lowery, Margaret A.
Lozich, Matthew and Julie
LSL Industries Inc.
Lucas, Stephen and Emily '03
Ludden, Dennis and Cynthia
Ludemann, Russell and Barbara
Ludwig, Lloyd and Mary
Ludwig, Robert and Judy
Luedke, James and Marie
Lund, Frank and Gail
Lundgren, Terry and Carol
Lundin, Iris N.
Lundstrom, Russell and Donna
Lurtz, Terry and Beth
Lynch, Jeffrey and Stacia
Lynch, Mike and Emily
Lynn Graf and Brigido Ligues
Lyon, Keith and Victoria
Lyons, Cornelius and Cheryl
Lysaker, Michael S.
M
M+L Properties
Macaluso, Steven and Mary
MacEachen, Denise
MacGilvray, Tom and Darlene
Machett, John and Freda
Mack Moore Shoe Store
Mack, Walter W.
Mackey, Diane
MacPhee-Drake, Adam W.
MacPhee-Drake, Avery K.
Macy's Foundation
Maday, Anneliese
Madigan, Michael and Sinead
Madonia, Steve and Tracy
Madura Concrete Inc
Magill, Marilla J.
Magill, Steve and Linda
Maguire, Beatrice K.
Makino, Richard and Ronda
Malehorn, Hal and Edie
Mallernee, Jacqueline P.
Malmen, Larry and Amy
Malone, Linda D.
Manley, Larry and Peggy
Manning, Brent and Cathy
Maples, Nancy J.
Marathon Oil Company Foundation
Margerum, Timothy
Maris, Charles and Karen
Markezich, George and Anne
Markowski, Patricia S.
Marlow, Edward and Nancy
Marlow, Ronald and Nancy
Marmon Group Inc.
Marrs-Morford, Linda M.
Martin, Barbara D.
Martin, Kevin and Susan
Martin, Larry and Elizabeth
Martin, Mark and Mary
Martinez, Jacinto and Jill
Martinkus, James A.
Martorano, Dion M. '11
Marty Wilder Agency
Marty's P B H Inc.
Marvin, Maxine
Mason, Richard and Shirley
Massachusetts Association of Insurance Agents
Massey, Linda L.
Matherly, Joseph E.
Mattheessen, Robert and Paula
Maurer, David and Joyce
Maurer, Michael and Caroline
Maxedon Landscaping
May, Amber M. '11
May, Eric and Diane
May, Michael and Cathleen
May, Michael and Michelle
Mays, Clarence and Janet
McAllister, Tom and Julie
McBride, Gregg and Jackie
McCabe, William and Eleanor
McCaw, Mary K.
McCloud, Kim and Renee
McCormick, Daniel and Susie
McCormick, Frank and Christine
McCowan, Allen and Nancy
McCulley, Russell and Lila
McCurdy, Joseph and Heather
McCurdy, Michael and Cynthia
McCusker, Karen J.
McDaniel, John and Ruth
McDaniel, Randy and Linda
McDannald, John and Norma
McDonald's-Mattoon
McDonald, Brook and Adona
McDonald, Richard L.
McGee, Mark and Sarah
McGill, Brian C.
McGrady Inn
McGrady, David and Cindy
McGraw-Hill Companies
McGuire, Michael and Cynthia
McHenry, Dale and Judith
McInerney, John and Peggy
McKee, Robert and Kirsten
McKenna, Donald and Rosamond
McKibben, Claude and Lynda
McKillip, Brian R.
McLean, Michael and Mary
Mclnerney, Michael and Diane Ades-McInerney
McMorris, Stan and Janice
McMullen, Nelson T.
McNamara, Dennis and Tena
McNamer, Marsha
McNary, John and Connie
McNeely, Don and Donna
McNeill, Billy B.
McNeill, Leland and Susan
McNeill, MD, L. E.
McNutt, James L., Jr. '03
McPherrin, Corey and Sally
McQueen, Marilee J.
McRoberts, Jerry and Roberta
Medler, Bill and Darlene
Medler, Jeremy L.
Mednick, Kenneth and Nancy
Meece, Charles and Faith
Meehan, John M.
Meehan, Karl and Toni
Meehling, Melinda A.
Megan's Closet
Megginson, Robert and Kathleen
Mehling, Ron and Patti
Meier, Paul H.
Meiners, Scott and Melissa
Meinhart, Derek
Meinhart, Wayne and Patti
Mennenga Farm Account
Menninga, Alvin and Leanne
Methven, Andrew and Cheryl Noll
Metsker, Done and Margaret
Mettler, Larry and Ellen
Metzger, Michael J.
Metzke, Joe and Marita
Meunier, Pierre and Julie Penne
Meurer, Rick and Linda
Meurer, Robert and Meghan
Meyer, Arlyn and Amanda '05
Meyer, Brad and Deborah
Meyer, Greg and Eileen
Meyer, Randall and Karen
Meyer, Robert W.
Meyerholtz, Keith and Rebecca
Micks, Christopher K. '04
Midland Oral Surgery and Implant Centers Ltd.
Midwest Energy Inc.
Mikrut, Joseph and Ting
Milholland, John and Connie
Miller, Bob and Betty
Miller, Brenda S.
Miller, Charles and Deborah
Miller, Clarence and Linda
Miller, Cliff and Kathleen
Miller, Duane Smitley and Sue
Miller, Fred and Karen Brookwell-Miller
Miller, Glenn W.
Miller, Gregg and Beth Ridgeway
Miller, Larry and Barbara
Miller, Michael and Cindy
Miller, Michael and Kay
Miller, Rob and Julie
Miller, Steve
Miller, William and Diana
Milliner, Steve and Nina
Million, William and Anita '04
Millis, Dale and Rita
Mills, Kenneth B.
Mills, Steve and Kay
Milner, David and Elizabeth
Minnis, William and Jennifer
Minori, David and Deborah
Misselhorn, David and Sheila
Mitrovski, Svetlana
Mleziva, Steve and Shari
Moler, Donald and Judy
Molzahn, James and Vanessa
Moncada, Thomas and Susan
Monge, Ronald and Barbara
Mont Eagle Mills, Inc.
Montgomery, Todd and Patty
Mooday, Donna S.
Moore, Melody A.
Moore, Ruth A.
Moore, Shirley B.
Moran, Nick and Cheryl
Morecraft, James W.
Morgan, James and Donna
Morgan, Kinder - Foundation
Morgan, Robert and Cathy
Morgan, William and Jill
Morning, Todd and Linda
Morris, Brad and Robyn
Morris, John S.
Morris, W. D. and Brenda
Morrow, Mark J.
Moser, Richard and Becky
Motley, Roy and Joan
Moulton, Abby E. '12
Moulton, Linda S.
Moylan, Michael and Desiree
Mozelewski, Ron and Janet
Muchmore, John and Josephine
Mueller, Jeff and Kristi
Mueller, Paul and Judith
Muendel, John and Sharon
Mulchrone, Thomas and Shelley
Mulder, Jill M.
Mumm, Michael and Susan
Munie, Mark and Cheryl
Munoz, Romeo S.
Murphy, Brian and Diana Slaviero
Murphy, Charles and Galina
Murphy, Don and Frances
Murphy, Kathleen A.
Murphy, Kristine M. '09
Murphy, Thomas J.
Murray, Kip E.
Muser, Jennifer L. '08
Muthersbough, Jack and Arlene
Myers, Bill
Myers, Darrel and Shirley
Myers, Glen and Carol
Myers, Janet L.
Myracle, Ken and Michelle
N
Nadler, Daniel and Kathlyn
Nance, Gene and Lynda
Nanney, David and Jean
Naragon, Dwain and Pamela
Nardi, Joy and Jim
Natell, Marjorie M.
National Student Speech Language and Hearing Association
Navigato, William and Janis
Neal, Jack K.
Neal, Mike and Carla
Necessary, Brian and Molly
Neitzel, Craig and Leslie
Nekola, Rick and Jean
Nelson, Jack and Eileen
Nelson, Tom and Dianne
Newlin, Carol L.
Newlin, J. Douglas and Yvonne
Newman, Daniel S.
Newman, Leathia B.
Nicholas and June Goluba
Nichols, Cynthia D.
Nicholson, Douglas and Margi
Nied, Susan L.
Nieman, Eric and Kayla '03
Niemerg, Michael W.
Niemiec, Craig and Kate
Niepert, Clark and Barbara
Nixon, Barry and Peggy
Nixon, Charles and Eileen
Noble Flower Shop
Noelck, Michael H.
Nolan, Thomas J. - LLC
Noll, John and Michelle
Nonman, Dorothy
Nordin, Harold and Barbara
Noren, Ronald and Connie
Northwest Mutual
Novak, William and Joyce
Nyboer, Randy and Melissa
Nyckel, Jerry R.
Nykiel, Richard J.
O
O'Brien, Michael J.
O'Hara, Hugh and Meghann
O'Hara, Robynn L.
O'Kane, Jerry and Marjorie
O'Neal, Ricky L.
O'Neill, Frank and Jane
Oakley, John and Cindy
Obia, Godson and Nnenna
Ochenkowski, Richard and Jennifer
Ochoa, Nick '07 and Angela
Ochs, Eugene and Margaret
Ochs, Michael '04 and Michelle '03
Offenbecher, Paul and Donna
Ofiara, Regina L.
Olafson, Daniel and Susan
Oldenburg, John and Kimberly Majerus
Oliver, Carol J.
Olmsted Brothers Insulation Inc.
Ols, Timothy and Cathy
Olson, David and Susan
Olson, Deborah S.
Olson, Michael and Jeanine
Oneal, Thomas and Cindy
Orange and Blue Distribution Company
Orban, Kathleen M.
Ordonez, Luis and Judith
Ordway Frederick and Nancy Ellis Ordway
Ornes, W. Harold
Orr, Dave C.
Orr, Tyree and Cindie
Ortiz, Geraldina M.
Ory, John and Nancy
Osborne, Kenneth and Sandra
Osborne, Nick and Cynthia
Oseland, Gregory and Pamela
Ostanik, John and Mary
Osterkamp, George and Marilyn
Otto, Dannie and Glorine
Overmyer, Dennis and Nancy
Overstreet, Janna S.
Overton, Donald G.
Overton, Larry and Diana
Ozier, Bill and Jayne
P
Paap, Ronald and Lila
Paceley, Scott and Cynthia
Pacholski, Kevin and Jennifer
Pacific Life
Paddock, David and Sandra
Padmaraju, Lakshmikara and Kiranmayi
Page, Roger and Brenda
Page, Vaughn J. and Nancy C.
Pagliai, Paul and Anne
Pahde, Alan and Jolene
Painter, Philip and Linda
Painton, Christopher and Kara
Paladino, Gina K.
Palmer, Priscilla M.
Palovick, Dan - Insurance
Panther Liquors
Pape, Florence B.
Parkinson, David R.
Parkinson, Lynn S.
Parkison, Robert and Dorothy
Paszczak, Bob and Sandy
Patrem, Gary and Gayle
Patton, Whitey and Linda
Paul, Theresa J.
Pavey, Robert G.
Peak, Rebecca G.
Pechauer, Kathleen A.
Peifer, Earl and Annalisa
Pence, Brandt and Jacquelyn
Pendley, Robert and Jennifer
Peng, Kecong and Man-Wei
Penman, Larry and Linda
Pennybacker, William and Dee
Pentzien, Dwight and Kirsten
Perington, Neil and Mildred
Perry, Keith and Mary Herrington-Perry
Persimmon Lane
Peterlich, Brian and Colleen
Peters, Warren D.
Petrina, David W.
Phillips, Chad R.
Phillips, Kathleen
Phillips, Meri L.
Phillips, Roger and Nancy
Phipps, Kris '06 and Heidi
Pic A Place Travel Inc
Picone, Elizabeth M.
Pieper, Mark and Lisa
Piescinski, Matthew F.
Pijut, Gary D.
Pilson Auto Center Inc.
Pitts, James D.
Pixley, Loren and Carol
Plackett, Rodney and Judy
Plath, Richard R.
Platt, Robert and Paula
Platt, Stephen and Diane
Pleasant, Anthony '06 and Kathryn '06
Ploeger, James and Jeryl
Pluard, Dennis and Bernice
Plummer, Norman and Maria Ishu Plummer
Pogue, James and Paula
Pohlig, Tim and Diane
Poling, Brett E. '07
Polizzi, Robert and Lisa
Pollard, Ralph and Mary
Ponce, Daniel and Julie
Pope, Jacob and Karen '04
Popp, Dave and Deborah
Poris, Edward Hershberg and Valerie
Portugal, Don and Carol
Potter, Stephen and Gayla Woods
Pottorff, James and Jo
Poulter, Brian
Poulter, Patricia S.
Pound, Joseph and Joan
Prater, Dwight and Loretta
Pratte, Robert and Sarah
Preisser, Debra A.
Premier Fastpitch
Price, Gary and Terrie
Primack, Robert and Alice
Primozic, Matthew and Kirsten
Prior, Brett and Mary
Prisco, Charles C.
Prisco, Jamie M.
Professional Independent Agents Association of Ohio, Inc.
Pschirrer, J.T., DDS
Pschirrer, Jacob and Cara
Pugliese, Kevin M.
Pulley, Sheridan and Arlene
Pure Health Physical Medicine LLC
Puttmann, Kumiko N.
Pyburn, Kenneth and Marcia
Q
Quade, Pamela D.
Queen, Philip and Ronda
Quick, Larry and Peggy
Quinlan, Roger and Susan
Quivey, Douglas and Lara
R
R., Moshtagh, Ali
Rachofsky, Susan E.
Radavich, David and Anne Zahlan
Rademacher, Kevin and Stacey
Ramage, Andrew and Roxanne
Ramsey, Charles and Marjorie
Ranchero, Bernie C.
Randle, Adam and Joyce
Randolph, Gary and Marie
Rao, Paladugu and Laura
Ratio Foundation, Inc.
Ratliff, Kenneth and Diane
Raybin, David and Susanna
Raytheon
RBO PrintLogistix
Real Estate Unlimited, Inc.
Reardon, Roger D.
Record, Richard and Jacqueline
Reed, Bill '03 and Kathy
Reed, Jim and Marcia
Reed, Kevin and Nancy
Reed, Martha M.
Reese, Anthony and Anna Marie
REG Danville LLC
Regional Foot Center Ltd.
Reid, Clarence A.
Reid, David and Therese
Reid, Debra A.
Reinbold, Keturah A.
Reinfort, Foster and Jean
Reinking, Casey J.
Reiss, Stephen and Diana
Renaud, Sally E.
Rendok, Lucille M.
Rennels, Robin L.
Renner, Mary L.
Rennie, Sara E.
Repa, Chris
Resch, Marilyn
Resh, Gary and Doris
Rettberg, Bart V. '04
Retzolk, Dorothy A.
Reveal, Kenneth and Paula
Reynolds, James and Cynthia
Rhoads, Forrest and Doris
Rhoads, Misty L. '04
Rice, Jeff A.
Rice, Michael and Racheal
Rice, Patricia J.
Richardson, Randall and Linda
Richardson, Selma K.
Richmond, Keith and Melissa Meador
Rickman, Charles and Julie
Riddle, J. David and Linda
Riggs, Brian Brown and Elizabeth
Riley, Dennis R.
Ringger, Rodney and Laura
Ringuette, Dana and Renee
Rittenhouse, Carolyn
Rives, Roger and Stephany
Roan, Patrick W.
Roane, Emily R.
Roane, Katie and Pam Johnson
Roberts, Doug and Nancy
Roberts, Kevin V.
Roberts, M. Jean
Roberts, Rick and Elisa
Roberts, Sandy L.
Roberts, Tracy and Dana
Robertson, Gary and Librada
Robertson, Maura A.
Robinson, Michael and Kathy
Robt Morgan, Inc.
Rodgers, Kent and Lisa
Rodgers, Kirby and Barbara
Rodriguez, Sergio M.
Roehrs, Mark D.
Rogers, Adam and Kathleen
Rogers, Richard E.
Rogers, Robert and Adeline
Rohlinger, Marion E.
Rohn, Jennifer A.
Rolando, Daniel V. '11
Roll, James and Lee
Rollings, Linda
Romine, Todd and Angela
Ron's Automotive
Ronchetto, John and Kay
Roosevelt, Rodney W.
Root, Charles and Patricia
Rosa, Jimmie and Carol
Rosenberger, Paul and Verlyn
Rosenstein, Matthew and Amy
Ross, Edward J.
Ross, Perry and Erin
Rossi, Richard R.
Rotary Club of Oak Forest
Rotramel, Chris and Debbie
Rotsch, Terry and Alison
Routt, Kristin E.
Royse, Daniel and Lynn
Rozek, Daniel and Jane
Ruckert, Steven and Kelly
Ruenzi, LuLa Belle
Ruhaak, Martin '04 and Sarah Davila-Ruhaak
Ruiz, Teofilo F.
Runde, Bernard and Grace
Runyon, Kelly A.
Rusk, Paul and Phyllis
Ruskin, Jane
Russell, Herbert and Thyra
Ryan, Harold and Georgia
Ryan, Lee and Marilyn
Rylko, Michael and Ann
Ryterski, Craig and Melanie
S
S and K/Air Power Tool and Supply
Sabuco, Roy and Kathleen
Sadlek, Gregory and Francoise
Sain, J.
Salazar, Melesio and Paige
Salerno's Rosedale Chapels Inc.
Salika, Lucille M.
Salinas, Roger and Kitty
Sallehu, Menghistu M.
Saltmarsh, Robert and Markay
Sanchez, Esteban and Patricia
Sanders, Bud and Joann
Sanders, David and Michelle Rogers
Sanders, Jr., Richard H.
Sankins, Susan
Sargent, John and Jennifer Zorn-Sargent
Sauer, Joel and Elaine
Sauer, Richard and Karen
Sawyer, David and Lorene
Saylor, Wilbur and Tana
Scappa, Nancy
Schaefer, Donald and Jackie
Schiavi, Mark and Deborah
Schlauch, Wolfgang and Barbara
Schmidt, Joan K.
Schmidt, Linda E.
Schmitz, Gary and Cheryl Runyon
Schmitz, James and Kathy
Schmudde, Raymond and Carol
Schnell, Tom and Julie
Schniepp, Melody S.
Schnorf, David and Cynthia
Schnorf, Marty R.
Scholl, Steven and Laura
Schoolman, John and Michelle
Schramka, Lawrence and Carolyn
Schreck, Josh and Maureen
Schroeder, Curtis '03 and Courtney
Schroeder, Yvonne A.
Schubert, Matt and Suzanne
Schuldt, Larry and Wendy
Schuler, Leo H.
Schultz, Eric and Amy
Schultz, Jeff and Julie
Schuster, Charles and Suzan
Schutzbach, Thomas and Amy
Schwab Charitable Fund
Schwager, Tod G.
Schwark, Dennis and Paula
Schweppe, David J.
Scism, Thomas
Scott, Richard and Sue
Seals, Kevin and Mechelle
Sego, David Fancil and Anita
Seguin, Cammy M.
Selle, Stephen and Debra
Selstad, Eric and April
Senese, William '07 and Katherine '07
Seng, Orris A.
Seng, Thomas and Carol
Sensient Technologies Foundation Inc.
Serfling, John L.
Sergunov, Yevgeniy N.
Seuferer, Beth A.
Seward, Thomas and Amy
Shaffer, Adam and Lauren '06
Shaffer, George and Nancy
Shambaugh, Marcia D.
Shamdin, Robert and Elaine Walter-Shamdin
Sharp, Denny L.
Shaw, Clayton M.
Shead, Kenneth and Debbie
Sheagren, Craig and Catherine
Sheeley, Lee and Barb
Shelton, Anita K.
Shelton, Brian and Lisa Shumard-Shelton
Shelton, Mike and Linda Warmoth-Shelton
Sheng, Zhongping and Ling
Shepherd, David and Dottye
Shepherd, Jill A.
Shepherd, Maurice D.
Sherman, Paula
Sherrard, Patsy W.
Shields, Richard and Barbara
Shirely, Carole D.
Shoaff, Steve and Brenda
Shoemaker, Joan S.
Shonk, Timothy and Patricia
Shourd, Dana and Jane
Shrake, Stephen and Ramona
Shuler, Dan and Elizabeth
Shurts, Ruthann
Sibert, Robert and Karen
Sigler, John L.
Sigma Phi Epsilon
Sikora, Edward J.
Simeur, Brian and Denise
Simmons, Jim and Anna
Simon, Betty A.
Simon, Douglas and Cindy
Simon, Neil and Nicole
Simonton, Dennis E.
Sink, Rod and Lori
Sipes, John and Jennifer
Skelley, John and Leslie Desollar-Skelley
Skelton, James D.
Skelton, Sherry L.
Skvarla, Melvyn A.
Slater, David and Diane
Slazinik, David and Kathy
SLP, Inc.
Smith, Betty E.
Smith, Connie L.
Smith, Gary and Patricia
Smith, Glenn and Sherena
Smith, Joan S.
Smith, John and Deborah
Smith, Julia '06
Smith, Karen White
Smith, Kenneth and Denise
Smith, Mathew and Sara
Smith, Michael and Linda
Smith, Michael and Maureen
Smith, Mildred A.
Smith, Paul E.
Smith, Roberta
Smith, Steven R.
Smith, Wayne and Barbara
Smitley, Blaine and Jean
Smoky's House BBQ
Smyser, Roma Jane
Snider, Donald and Linda
Snider, Randy and Chris
Sniegowski, Donald R.
Snodgrass, Rita J.
Snowden, Richard and Elizabeth
Snyder, Luella M.
Snyder, Sheryl L.
Sobieski, Lena E.
Sobota, Theresa M.
Solberg, Bradley and Sara
Solomon, Omar A. '09
Soltwedel, George L.
Soper, Cherrie L.
Sorensen, Mark and Kathy
Sorenson, Marian J.
Sparks, Lawrence and Patricia
Spaulding, K. Sarah
Speer, Bruce and Joni
Speer, John and Grace Nunn
Spence Monuments
Spencer, Boyd and Cathy
Spenner, Timothy and Barbara
Sperry, Jenny
Sperry, Zel and Cindy
Spillers, Lori L.
Spoonhour, Jay and Nicole
SRL Consulting Inc.
Srull, Thomas and Lynne
Stallman, William E.
Stamerjohn, Scott and Susan
Stampini, Mary M.
Stan McMorris Insurance
Stanberry, Norma J.
Stanley, Scott and Marianne
Stapp, Paul and Chris DiPietro
Starwalt, Donald and Richard Cavanaugh
State Farm Insurance
Stautzenbach, Thomas and Jody
Stec, Christopher and Mary
Steidl, Rory '05 and Gail
Steiner, John J.
Stephen, Darrell and Jennifer
Stephens, Larry and Carolyn
Stephens, Stanley and Diana
Stephens, Thomas and Carol
Sterioti, Rick and Sally
Sterling, Beverly J.
Stern, Robert and Debra
Stetina, Kenneth and Salliana
Stevens, Chad and Brenda
Stevens, David and Carol
Stevens, Scott and Jan
Stevenson, Ed and Kathleen
Stewart, Stephanie A.
Stifel Bank and Trust
Stinemyer, Ronda K.
Stinson, John and Karen
Stirrett, Dike and Roxann
Stitt, Thomas and Lenore
Stivers, Louis
Stokes, Jerry and Melanie
Stole, John and Anne
Stoltz, Mark and Barbara
Stoltz, Pauline C.
Stoltzenburg, John and Angie
Stone, Jody and Jane
Stone, Michael and Jean
Stout, Joan H.
Strader, Michael and Gayle
Strange, Michael and Linda White
Strenge, Joyce M.
Strode, William and Carol
Strohl, Mike and Sheri
Strole, Hallie and Dorothy
Strube, Randy L. and Marlys
Struebing, James and Anne
Stuart, Mark and Karlene
Stultz Landscaping and Concrete
Stumm, David and Cindy
Stupperich, Andy J.
Sturdi Built Corporation
Stutzman, Carter and Elizabeth
Sudkamp, Andrew B.
Sullivan Chamber and Economic Development
Sullivan, IV, Leo J.
Sullivan, Kevin and Margaret
Sullivan, Lila E.
Sullivan, Mark and Terri
Sum, Stephen and Jean Galovich
Summers, Chris
Summers, Ronald and Nancy
Sumption, Richard L.
SunTrust Atlanta Foundation
Sutterfield, David and Marilyn
Swango, Stephen and Jacalyn
Swanson, Barbara J.
Sweeney, Max L. '11
Swerdon, Pamela J.
Swickard, David and Alice
Swiderek, Norman and Alice
Swiercz, Donald and Mary
Swim, Alan D.
Swinford, Charles and Helen
Swinford, Susan M.
Swisher, William and Jamie
Syfert, Samuel R.
T
T A Bacon Auto Rebuilder
T. Rowe Price
Taber, Samuel and Mary
Taft, Stella K.
Taggart, Matthew '04 and Leslie
Talbert, Richard and La Donna
Talley, Brian and Jamie
Tamayo, Hector A., Jr. '06
Tanner, Ralph and Gail
Tapella and Eberspacher LLC
Tarble, Earl and Meg
Tart, Stuart C.
Taylor, Gretchen
Taylor, John and Nancy
Taylor, Norma M.
Tennant, Michael E.
Teragawachi, Joni L.
Terndrup, Jack, Jr. and Claire Hockley
Terstriep, Michael and Carol
Teubner, Richard
Texas Instruments Foundation
Thangarajah, Luxshani
The Exchange Club of Mattoon
The Fluor Foundation
The Hershey Company
The Kitchen Gallery LLC
The Northender
The Office Sports Bar and Grill Inc
The P and G Fund
The Pampered Chef
The T. Rowe Price Program for Charitable Giving
Theriault, John and Sandra
Thomas, Dick and Ruth
Thomas, Edward and Carla
Thomas, Michael and Shannon
Thomas, Susan E.
Thomason, Robert and Mary
Thorne, Carolyn M.
Thorsen, Claire B.
Thorsen, Laurence and Ruth Riegel
Thrash, Robert and Barbara
Thyer, Barton R., '11
Tice, Linda S.
Tidwell, James and Muriel Everton
Tierney, Michael T.
Timme, Dean and Margaret
Timmons, Kenneth W.
Timson, Benjamin and Kathy
Tishberg, Jeffrey
Titus, Chuck
Toberman, Merry J.
Toepfer, Michael and Sally
Tolch, John and Barbara
Tolliver, Don and Barbara
Tomkins Corporation Foundation
Tonkin, Joseph and Robin
Toth, Steven and Marie
Totten, Thomas and Dianne
Towner, Luther and Lou Rhea
Tozer, Cindy L. Almon
Tozer, Mike D.
Travel, Suzi Davis
Trevor, Barbara A.
Tribble, Brad '09 and Heather Webb
Triezenberg, Eldon and Karen
Trimble, Vicki L.
Troendle, Mary A.
Trout, Thomas P.
Trower, Rhonda R.
Troyer, Douglas and Pat
Trueblood, Rebecca S.
Tucker, Jason and Tiffinie
Tucker, Neal and Barbara
Tucker, Wayne and Heather
Tucker, William and Sandra
Tuft, Jon E.
Tuomala, Randy and Lisa
Turk, Mark and Denise
Turley, Cassidy
Turner, Benjamin W. '03
Turner, David and Annette
Twigg, Paul and Janet Steele
TYCO Matching Gifts Program
Tyler, Robert and Carol
Tylka, Mary Ann
Tynan, Donna J.
U
Udell, Bob and Kim
Union Jack Antiques and Country Accents
Unique Suites Hotel
Unitarian Universalist Church of Bloomington Normal
United States Steel Foundation Inc.
Universal Business Supply Inc.
Upchurch Group Inc.
Uphoff, Fred and Mary Ann
Uptowner Inc.
V
V3 Companies of Illinois Ltd.
Vadas, James G.
Valenta, John and Kirsten
Valinevicius, Tony and Heather '06
Van Bellehem, Jerry and Carol Lowry
Van der Molen, Richard
Vanatta, Jeffrey and Janet
Vandenberg, Thomas and Theresa
VanDorn, Jonathan and Katherine
Vanguard Group Foundation
Vanwoert, John and Carol
Vavra, Terry and Linda
Veirs, Thomas J.
Venet, Allen and Wendy
Venters, Daniel and Mary
Ventress, J. Andy
Verizon Foundation
Vest, Gary and Judith
Vetter, Eric A.
Vick, Bob and Linda
Vickers, Robert and Claire
Vidoni, Dennis and Mary
Vish, Donald and Donna Carlton-Vish
Vision Electric LLC
Vitulli, Vito and Virginia
Vollmer, Mark - Construction Inc.
Volz, Paul and Pamela
Vosburgh, Betsy
Voytilla, John and Enid
W
Wade, John and Carol
Wadie, John and Nancy
Waggoner, Gabe and Nichole
Waggoner, John and Stella
Wagner, Timothy and Susan
Wagoner, William and Melissa
Walden, James and Maxine
Waldron, Randy and Linda
Walker, Donald and Barbara
Walker, Ryan and Jennifer
Walker, Wesley and Carolyn
Wall, Corey and Lindsay
Wallace, James and Nadine
Wallace, Mary E.
Waller, Jason
Walling, Michael and Stephanie
Walters, James and Jean
Waltrip, Russ and Barb
Walus, Charles and Nancy
Wampler, Michael and Pamela
Wandling, Richard and Maria Fichter-Wandling
Waner Enterprises Inc.
Wang, Shou-Jen Steve
Ware, Alex and Joan
Warf, Dana and Judy
Warmoth, William and Barbara
Warner, John J. and Marietta
Warren, Gina S.
Warring, James and Jean
Wascher, Jeffrey and Juliane
Washburn, Norma K.
Watson, James S.
Watson, Rick '04 and Jini
Watts, Dana and Gail
Watts, Michael and Barbara
Webb, Bobby and Josie
Webb, Cindy D.
Weber, DMD, M. Katherine
Weber, Erik and Sarah '03
Weber, Frank and Wanda
Weber, Joseph and Margaret
Weibel, Pius and Sue Feldman
Weiler, Bill and Nancy
Weipert, Eve R.
Weir, Norman and Colleen
Weis, James and Sharon
Welch, Leo and Kay
Wente, Steven and Linda
Werden, Larry and Janet
Werden, Philena B.
Wertz, Katherine
Wessels, Merlin and Cheryl
Westjohn, Stanford and Elizabeth
Westrom, Dean and Deborah
Wetherton, David and Tracy
Wexstten, Kathy S.
Wheaton Bank and Trust Company
Wheeler, Dick and Sandra
Whitaker, Ronald and Mary
White and Company Insurance Inc.
White, David and Jane
White, James and Mary
White, Robert J.
White, Ronald and Patricia
White, Will and Lucinda
Whiteside, Nicholas J.
Whitkanack, James and Elaine
Whitlock, Ryan and Vickie '06
Whitmore, Larry and Laurie
Whitten, Dale and Linda
Whitten, Kenneth and Ginette
Whittenbarger, Robert and Luz
Widdersheim, John and Trina
Wieck, Paul and Donna
Wiedey, Richard and Janice Smoltz-Wiedey
Wiesnoski, Joseph
Wiest, Joseph and Jeanie Annis Wiest
Wight and Company
Wild, Mary L.
Wild, Tim
Wilder, Marty and Gayle Sparenberg Wilder
Wilhelm, Wilbur and Nancy
Wilhoit, Eugene
Willbrand, Jim and Anita
Wille, Raymond and Cheryl
Williams Business Interiors
Williams, Cathy L.
Williams, David and Beth
Williams, Glenn D.
Williams, Jay C. - Farm
Williams, Larry and Connie
Williams, Patrick and Reva
Williams, Troy M.
Willis, Kord and Katrina P.
Willis, Leesa L.
Willis, Roger and Jamie
Wilson, Dave and Mardell
Wilson, David and Sandra
Wilson, Frederic and Carol Perhach
Wilson, Larry D.
Wilson, Michael and Nancy
Wilson, Robert P.
Wingler, Eric and Elizabeth
Winland Farm
Winn, C. Byron and Donna
Wintner, Randy J.
Wiseman, Robert and Nell
Witsman, William and Esther
Wittke, Roy and Patricia
Wohlstein, Ronald and Donna
Wolf, Bob and Barbara
Wolff, Gary and Kari
Wood Real Estate
Wood Rental
Wood, Jeff and Maggie
Wood, Lori H.
Woodall, Thomas and Margy
Wooddell, Gary and Marilyn
Wooddell, Ken and Mabelle
Worden, Jacqueline L.
Wrenn, Robert and Pasqualina
Wright, Don and Ann
Wright, Donald and Janice
Wright, Dusty and Michele
Wright, Steven and Belinda
Wyatt, Herman and Diana
Y
Yager, Ryan '04 and Kristin '04
Yarbrough, James and Lynn
Yates, Jeffrey and Lauran
Yates, Peggy S.
York, Mark and Carol
York, Patrick and Rosemary
Yost, Jeremy R.
You Look Marvelous
Young, Chris and Sharon
Young, J. B. and Billie
Young, Richard and Connie
Young, Stephen L.
Young, Todd and Penni
Z
Zachary, Jerry and Monica
Zaman, Sarah '05
Zarnikow, Eric and Barbara
Zatarski, John and Margaret Epley-Zatarski
Zavarella, Andrew and Gloria
Zavoral, Joseph and Bonnie
Zedrick, Janice K.
Zehr, Duane and Melinda
Zeigler, Monica A.
Zesch, Kevin and June
Zhao, Xin and Ms. Lina Li
Zieman, Becky L.
Zieren, William and Jone
Zimmer, Timothy and Peg
Zimmerman, Robert '10 and Shelby Newton
Zude, Craig W.
Zumwalt, James and Kelly
Zurliene, Diana C.

Class Leaders

Throughout our lists you will see names in blue. These recent graduates are entering the workplace with new knowledge and skills that will help them become the economic and cultural leaders of our society. However young in their careers, they realize the benefits of giving back now to the University which is preparing a new class of students to enter the global economy and become effective members of our society.

Gifts in Kind

Wreath

Equally important are the non-cash gifts that support the mission of the University. These gifts come in various forms, from the donation of artworks to real estate, from historical collections to consumable supplies, or from equipment to technology and software. The campus community is dependent on these unique gifts that provide direct benefits and immediate enhancements to our academic, athletic and cultural programs.

A
Advanced Ophthalmology
Agri-Fab Inc.
AHW, LLC
Airport Steakhouse
Alamo Steakhouse and Saloon
American Ace Hardware
Andrew's at the Westbrook
Angelo's Pizza
Arkes, Ben and Maxine
B
Back To Health Physicians Group
Barham Benefit Group
Basting, Grant and Catherine Metsker
Battery Specialists
Bayes, Cindy
Big Splash Adventure
Birkey's Farm Store Inc
Bower, Brian and Mary
Brothers T Shirt Shop LLC
C
Charleston Appliance Center
Charleston Stone Co.
CHI Overhead Doors
Chicago Bears Football
Chladny, Wesley J. - DDS MS
Compo, Camille J.
Consolidated Communications Inc.
County Office Products
Crabtree, W. Joda
Credit Union 1
Crestline Veterinary Clinic, Ltd.
Cross County Mall Merchants
Cruse, Bev J.
Cubby Bear North
D
Dairy Queen
Daisy Lane Scrapbooking and Craft Mall
David, Harry and
Day, Scott and Susan
Dentist, My Charleston
Deters, Gregory and Debra
Dirty's Bar and Grill LLC
Dole, Jeff and Nancy
Doncaster CMCE
Doolen, J. Kevin
Drake Excavating
Drake Homes
E
Eastern Electric Supply
Eberly, Charles and Sharon
Eclipse Studio
Eggleston Furniture Inc.
F
FC Dallas
Figgins, Kevin and Marsha
Final Touch Gallery
First Impressions
First Mid-Ill Bank and Trust Mattoon
First Neighbor Bank
Fischer, Janette
Flesor's Candy Kitchen
Fraembs, Frank and Janet
Freddy's Burgers and Custard
Friend Anonymous
Friend, Robert and Susan
Fuel Cycles
Funk, Robert W.
G
Gandolfi Chiropractic Center
Garner, Don and Suellyn
Gassmann, Chris and Gwendolyn
Gateway Liquors
Genesis Animal Rescue
Ghent, Linda S.
Glatz, Robert and Judy Ethell
Glazebrook, James and Irene
Greathouse, Carlyle and Noelle
Green Bay Packers
Green, Kelly
H
Hairbenders of Charleston Inc.
Halbrook, Brad
Harris, Gary and Kim
Hastings Dental Clinic
Hatfill, Norman C.
Heavenly Delight Cakes
Hill, William E.
Home Depot USA Inc.
Hunan Restaurant
Hydro Gear Limited Partnership
I
Ike's on Lincoln, Inc.
Inc., Ne-Co Asphalt Company
J
J D Blinds
Jack and Bill's
Jackman, Diane H.
Jacobs, Hon. and Dr. Gary and Jo Ellen
John Boos and Co
Joines, Michael '04 and Jacqueline
Jurkovic, John and Brandy
K
Kansas City Royals Baseball Club
Kathy's Cookies
KC Summers
Keller, Charles and Doris
Ken Diepholz Chevrolet Inc.
Kepp, Philip and Peggy
Kling, Gary and Susan
L
Lakeland Florals and Gifts
Lawyer Richie Flower Shop
Leathers, Ronald and Mary
Leisure Pools
Lincoln Garden Restaurant
Little Theatre on the Square
Littleford, Jimmy and Karen
Lumpkin, Richard A.
M
Mack Moore Shoe Store
Margerum, Timothy
Marquardt, John Cherry and Janet
Mattoon Tire and Auto Repair
Maxedon Landscaping
McGrath, Larry and Melody
McMorris, Stan and Janice
Miami Dolphins Ltd
Missouri Botanical Garden
Monical's Pizza
Mt. Olympus Water Park
Myerscough, Jerry and Carol
N
Nancy's Lettering Shop
Newstrom, Hank Davis and Nanci
O
O'Reilly Auto Parts
Oetting, Bob and Carol
Olmsted Brothers Insulation Inc.
Owen Motor Sports
P
Pagliai's Pizza
Panther Paw Bar and Grill
Penning, Brett T.
Picket Fence
Pittsburgh Steelers
Pschirrer, J.T., DDS
Pyramid Marble and Granite
Q
Quality Auto Construction
R
Record, Richard and Jacqueline
Richard's Farm Restaurant
Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
RTBWW, LLC
Ruffolo, Aldo and Julie
Rural King Supply Inc
Ryan, John and Kathreen
S
S and K/Air Power Tool and Supply
S.A., NASA Zone Libre Panama,
Sarah Bush Lincoln Health Center
Sardella, David and Phyllis
Schubert, Jonathan B.
Schultz, Amy C. '03
Severson, James and Laura
Shimerz Glass and Mirror
Shotts, D'Anna K.
Silver Dollar City
Smith, Jan
Smith, John and Deborah
Smith, Michael and Maureen
Smoky's House BBQ
SMT Golf
Sommerfeld, Jessica A.
Southern Illinois MIners
Sporting Kansas City
St Louis Cardinals
St Louis Rams
Stadium Grill
Staples
Starbucks Coffee Company
State Beauty Supply of Champaign Inc.
Stephens Salon and Floral
Storage Options and Solutions
T
T Garden Thai Restaurant
Terwilliger, John and Edie
The Perfect Image
The Picture Patch
Too Dye 4
Towne Square Jewelers
Tozer, Cindy L. Almon
Tyler, Robert and Carol
U
Underwood, Alice O.
V
Villa Pizza
W
Wal-Mart Supercenter-Charleston
White Castle
Williams, Walter and Jean
Winning Stitch
Wolf, Dale and Deborah
Wrights Furniture
Z
Zieren, William and Jone

Corporate Matching Gifts

Wreath

This society recognizes those corporations that match their employees' or retirees; gifts, increasing the value of an individual's contribution to the University. Please contact your human resources office to see if your company has a matching gifts program.

3
3M Foundation
A
Abbott Laboratories Fund
AEP Service Corporation
American International Group Inc
Archer Daniels Midland Company
AT&T Foundation
AXA Foundation
B
Bank of America Charitable Foundation
Baxter International Foundation
BCS Financial Corporation
BKD, LLP
BP Foundation Inc.
Bunge Corp Foundation
C
Caterpillar Foundation
CDW Charitable Contributions
Chevron Humankind
Chicago Tribune Foundation
CNA Foundation
Country Financial
Covidien Employee Matching Gift Program
E
Eli Lilly and Company Foundation
Exelon Corporation
ExxonMobil Foundation
F
FBL Financial Group Inc.
G
General Electric Foundation
GlaxoSmithKline Foundation
H
Hillshire Brands Company
I
IBM Corporation
J
John Hancock Financial Services Inc.
JPMorgan Chase Foundation
K
KPMG Foundation
L
LLC, Early Warning Services
Lockheed Martin Matching Gift Program
M
Macy's Foundation
Marathon Oil Company Foundation
Marmon Group Inc.
MassMutual Financial Group
McGraw-Hill Companies
McKesson Foundation
Monsanto Fund
Morgan, Kinder - Foundation
N
Northwestern Mutual Foundation
P
Pacific Life
Peabody Energy Matching Gifts Program
Pearson Education
PPG Industries Foundation
R
Raytheon
S
Sensient Technologies Foundation Inc.
Shell Oil Co Foundation
State Farm Companies Foundation
SunTrust Atlanta Foundation
T
Texas Instruments Foundation
The Boeing Company
The Fluor Foundation
The Hershey Company
The P and G Fund
Tomkins Corporation Foundation
U
United States Steel Foundation Inc.
US Cellular
V
Vanguard Group Foundation
Verizon Foundation
W
Wells Fargo Foundation
Williams Companies

Heritage Society

Wreath

The Heritage Society honors those who make the commitment to support the University, its students and its programs through planned gifts, such as charitable gift annuities, charitable remainder unitrusts, bequests from their estates, life insurance policies, etc. These contributions will ensure that the Eastern Illinois University tradition of excellence will be continued well into the future. Membership in the Heritage Society is non-binding.

A
Aeschleman, Arnold and Sigrid
Aldridge, Gary R.
Annette , Christy,
Ansley, Timothy and Margaret
Apgar, Austin A.
Augustine, Jeffrey M.
B
Baca, Robert and Nancy Douglas de Baca
Baier, Suzanne R.
Balasi, Victor and Christine
Ballou, Donald and Becky
Bandera, Robert and Hilda
Bartges, Arthur and Judy
Berchert, Jr., Edmund S.
Boewe, Louise E.
Borah, Gwendolyn
Bouchard, Ronald and Judi
Boyer, Mike and Rebecca
Bradford, James and Linda
Bradham, James and C. J.
C
Carlock, Phil and Janet
Castles, Donald E.
Chron, Michael H.
Clark, Charles and Barbara Heise Clark
Coburn, Patrick
Cole, Maxine
Coleman, Stephen and Debbie
Coppernoll, Sara R.
Corzine, Al and Louise
Covi, Dario and Madeline
Crates, Cheryl
D
Dively, Joe and Sheila
Dorr, Steven and Jane Lockett
Dow, Charles and Ruth
Dowdy, Robert and Debra
Drendel, Sean M.
Durham, Leonard and Olga
E
Eberly, Charles and Sharon
Economy, James C.
Ernst, Garry and Janet
Eroh, Hobart and Kathleen
F
Farley, Patricia R.
Farwell, Joan M.
Feinstein, Michael and Erin
Finkle, H. Michael
Fischer, Raymond and Carolyn Miller Fischer
Foley, Brian T.
Foltz, Denver A.
Foster, Delena G.
Fox, Richard A.
Frank, Amy R.
Fulte, Lon and Sandra Spalt Fulte
G
Garcia, Michael and Gina Giffin Garcia
Gaskill, Mary Lou
Gerdt, Gary and Marilyn
Gilpin, Bruce and Susan
Glatz, Robert and Judy Ethell
Glover, Robert F.
Gosselin, Stephen and Bonnie
Grado, Gordon and Mary
Grannan, Dennis M.
Gurick, Mitchell
H
Hale, Percy and Angela
Hall, Perry and Marilyn
Hamel, William and Glennadene
Hanner, Dale and Mary Anne
Haring, Lynda R.
Heath, Jerry and Margery
Henn, Nancy E. - Living Trust
Henry, Joshua and Stephanie
Hernandez, Steven and Leslie
Hicks, Michael and Shirley
Hine, William and Betsy
Hisgen, Donald and Celeste
Hoehn, Tom and Deane
Huber, Charles and Elizabeth
Hunt, Bruce and Mary Ruth Carleton
Hunt, Jeffrey and Susan
I
Ingram, Bob and C. Jeanie
Ingram, Rick L.
J
Jachino, Robert and Elaine
Jamnik, Elmer and Nancy
Jasinski, Steve and Jennifer
Jeffris, Ron and Myra
Jones, Johna and Kathryn
K
Kehias, James G. and Betty Jean
Keiper, William and Pamala Wright
Kelly, Jack R.
Kennard, Ike and Joan
Knell, Bradley and Kelley
Knezovich, Jeffrey and Kimberly
Kohanzo, Keith K.
Krehbiel-Reed, Helen J.
Kuhl, Dave and Barb
L
LaLonde, Carl and May
Lasky, Herbert and Jane
Law, Demetrius and Latanya
Lawrence, Everett A.M. and Judith K.
Leonard, Curt and Barbara
Leonard, John Curtis and Barbara
Link, Connie J.
Long, Lewis M. K.
Longtin, Al and Caren
Luckow, William K.
Luecke, Mark and Teri
Lundgren, Terry and Carol
M
Maier, Barbara A.
Martin, Robert and Donna
Maurer, David and Joyce
Maurer, Marquis and Mildred
McMillen, Robert and Julie
Meyerholtz, Roy and Patricia
Miller, Bobby and Marilyn
Miller, C. Edward and Georgeann
Miller, Karen and Tom Westcott
Mollet, James and Jacqueline
Moore, Lisa J.
Moore, Lucile M.
Moore, Neil and Shirley
Muchmore, Dennis and Deborah
Musser, Daniel and Micky
Myerscough, Brian '10 and Trina
N
Nelson, Garry J.
Newkirk, Jim and Kelley
Nilsen, Hank and Jill
Noggle, Jason and Rhoda Edwards-Noggle
Nordin, Harold and Barbara
O
O'Rourke, William and Linda
Oglesby, J. W. and Marilyn
P
Paddock, David and Sandra
Pafford, Reta
Page, Vaughn J. and Nancy C.
Parks, Terrance C.
Peck, Alex and Susan
Penman, Larry and Linda
Pialorsi, Frank and Leyla
Piket, Kevin and Jennifer
Plummer, Norman and Maria Ishu Plummer
Poulter, Patricia
Prather, William C.
Price, Roy and Helen
Q
Quinn, Paul and Mary
R
Reed, John K.
Reetz, Jan
Regentz, Rustin and Tonya
Rehwinkel, Karen
Reynolds, Michael and June
Rhodes, Louis and Kathy
Richardson, Carol A.
Rives, Stanley and Sandra
Roberts, Barbara
Robertson, Christine E. Reid
Robertson, Gary and Librada
Rohn, Charles and Janice
Rushton, Mel and Tom Polgreen
S
Sanchez, Isolina-Maria
Satterwhite, Bill and Marilyn
Schmitt, John D.
Schnorf, Stephen and Jane Elmore
Scott, Jeffrey and Lila
Shatz, Mark and Amanda
Shawver, Donald and Alice
Shelton, Mike and Linda Warmoth-Shelton
Shirar, Steve and Kim
Sigborn, Rose Ann
Sink, Rod and Lori
Smith, Catherine A.
Smith, Greydon and Lynn Durham
Smith, Thomas and Christine Westerlund
Snyder, Paul and Kathy
Sorensen, C. Roger
Stapp, Jimmie A.
Stevens, David and Carol
Stiff, James Ray and Cindra
Sum, Stephen and Jean Galovich
T
Taylor, Edward and Connie
Thiel, William and Lillian
U
Uebner, Lawrence and Carol
W
Wall, Victor and Lida
Warner, Robert P.
Weber, Joseph and Margaret
Weber, William V.
Westcott, Sheila A.
Weston, Louis and Dean
Whiteside, Wesley
Willis, Paul M.
Wilson, Leslie A.
Wilson, Stephen and Julia
Witters, Charles W.
Y
Yager, Mike and Laurie
Yates, Roger and Carleen
Yost, Jeremy R.
Z
Zabka, Robert and Shirley
Zimmerle, Harvey and Suzanne

Visionary Society

Wreath

The Visionary Society recognizes those individuals and organizations who, during the previous calendar year, established endowments in support of the educational mission of the University. These visionaries are investing in the future of Eastern Illinois University by providing long-term support with funds for scholarships, faculty research grants and/or University educational and cultural enrichment programs.

Albrecht-Tyler Education Professional Development Fund
To honor alum Carol J. Tyler, Class of 1971, and her career in education. Mrs. Tyler understands the importance of professional development early in the career of an educator and wishes to establish a professional development fund for Early Childhood, Elementary, and Middle Level Education students. The fund will help with expenses for professional development activities including but not limited to conference registration, transportation, lodging and other travel expenses directly related to such an activity.
All the World's A Stage Fund
Christopher Desmond, a 1994 Management and 1996 MBA graduate, was actively involved with theatre arts while a student at Eastern Illinois University. Christopher and his wife Nancy L. Desmond, a 1992 English graduate, believe that both areas of study have played a large role in Christopher’s success as a businessman and public speaker and want to encourage students to be actively involved in both areas through the support of this award.
Bouchard, Ronald A. - Management Scholarship
To honor alum Ronald A. Bouchard, Class of 1964, and his successful career in human resources, healthcare management, and teaching.  The scholarship will benefit students majoring in Management.
Campbell, Stanley & Frances - Memorial Scholarship
Established to provide merit based scholarships to Kinesiology and Sports Studies students who demonstrate excellent promise as young professionals while memorializing Mr. and Mrs. Campbell, the parents of EIU Graduates, Sue C. Payton, Tom R. Campbell and Wayne A. Campbell. Stanley and Frances Campbell emphasized to their children the importance of education and integrity as foundations for "academic excellence, personal growth and professional success" and entrusted Eastern Illinois University with their most precious assets. The Stanley and Frances Campbell Memorial Scholarship will "give back" to EIU by funding, in perpetuity, the education of future EIU students.
Cole, Ronnie, Maxine & Jerry - Family Nursing Scholarship*
Established by Donna Maxine Cole in recognition of the exceptional and quality nursing care provided to her son Jerry throughout his life, who was born with Niemann-Pick Disease. Funds are to be used to assist current RN’s who excel academically and wish to further their career with the completion of a BSN.
Corley, Edward "Mac" and Barbara Undergraduate Economics Scholarship
This scholarship was created for honoring Dr. Edward “Mac” Corley who retired as Professor of Economics at EIU after 36 years, and his wife, Mrs. Barbara Corley; and for providing financial assistance to an accomplished EIU undergraduate Economics major.
DeBolt, Robert '62 - Technology Scholarship
Established to provide necessary funding for undergraduate technology students enrolled full time and working part time.
Ethell, Judy - Memorial Scholarship
A memorial to alum Judy A. Ethell, Class of 1982 and her distinguished career in the accounting field. While she was a student, Judy was a member of Alpha Phi sorority. She was a member of the EIU Accountancy Advisory Board and the EIU Foundation and served on the Foundation’s Board of Directors. She was honored in 2002 with the Louis V. Hencken Alumni Service Award by the EIU Alumni Association.
Hegarty, Melinda Clancy - Memorial Travel Fund
This fund was established to memorialize the dedicated service and outstanding work provided by Dr. Melinda Clancy Hegarty to the Art Department at EIU. This fund will assist with the cost of student participation in activities to enrich their education in the arts.
Kohanzo Eagle Scout Scholarship*
Established through a bequest from Keith Kohanzo, former Director of Judicial Affairs at Eastern Illinois University and active volunteer for the Lincoln Trails Council of Boy Scouts for America, to serve as a recruitment tool for incoming freshman and transfer students with financial need who have received their Eagle Scout Award through the Lincoln Trails Council (#121).
Lawrence, Everett A.M. & Judith K. - Accounting Scholarship*
Established to provide financial assistance to accounting students, while honoring Everett and Judith Lawrence. Everett graduated with his degree in Business Education from EIU in 1973.
Martin, Ron & Carol Jean (McHenry) Martin Communication and Theatre Scholarship
Established by Ron and Carol Jean Marting this scholarship is for students with excellence in English Language Arts and Theatre Arts who are working toward a teacher certification for a career in education.
May, Edwin "Bud" - Award of Excellence in Funded Research
Established by friends and family of Bud May, this award is to honor Bud’s retirement from Eastern Illinois University after 25 years of distinguished service. The award recognizes a member of the university community who has achieved an exemplary record of external funding.
McDivitt, Gene & Dee (Carpenter) McDivitt - Accounting Scholarship
Established to serve as a recruitment tool to encourage high school seniors with a record of strong academic success, without regard to financial need, to pursue a degree in Accounting from Eastern Illinois University.
Meyerholtz, Roy & Patricia - Education Scholarship*
Established by Roy and Patricia Meyerholtz to honor them, both educators, and their support of education while providing assistance to students in math and education.
Minniear, Dallas & Nina - Scholarship
Established by the estate of Nina L. Minniear this award is for Career and Technical Education majors in their sophomore year. Aminimum 2.8 GPA is required.
Nelson, Hope Brown - Elementary Education Student Teaching Schoalrship
The scholarship has been established by J. Anthony Nelson, in memory of his mother, Hope Brown Nelson (1915-2010) of Springfield, Illinois born in Mattoon, Illinois. Mrs. Nelson received her Associate’s (’34) and Bachelor’s Degrees (’49) from Eastern Illinois University. The scholarship is intended to provide necessary funding for a student(s) in the Elementary Education program at Eastern Illinois University who is in their student teaching semester.
Publishing the Next 100 Years Fund
Established to celebrate the past 100 years of student publications and to help secure the future of student publications.
Seltzer, Eileen & Reuben - Scholarship for Adult Learners
Established by Richard Johnson and Carrie Johnson to honor Eileen and Reuben Seltzer and their strong support of education while providing assistance to students enrolled in the Bachelor of General Studies (BGS) Program.
Uebner, Lawrence & Carol (Hebenstreit) Uebner - Business Scholarship*
Established through a bequest by Lawrence and Carol Uebner of Omaha, Nebraska to provide need based support to an undergraduate student studying business at EIU.
Yost, Jeremy & Amanda - Fund for Athletics*
The fund is established by Jeremy & Amanda Yost to provide annual resources for the EIU Athletic department to be used at the discretion of the Eastern Illinois University Athletic Director.