You Create Possibilities

Foundation
Endowments

Wreath
A. Roberta Sain Nursing Scholarship
Ahmad Murad Scholarship
Al & Vesta Rundle Scholarship
Alan & Carlene Baharlou Distinguished Service Award
Alexander Briggs Scholarship Award
Alexander Hamilton Paper Award in American History Sponsored by Herb & Jane Lasky
Alice Groff Pennybacker Secondary Education Scholarship
All the World's A Stage Fund
Allen Neff Fund
Alpha Phi Scholarship
Altamont Lions Club/Ernie C. Ballard Scholarship
Alumni & Friends of Soccer Scholarship
Amelia Daddazio Women's Studies Fund
American Marketing Assoc Achievement & World Color Press Award
Amy Blumberg Collinsville High School Scholarship
Amy Blumberg Memorial Scholarship
Anam Cara Scholarship
Ann Frommel Memorial Scholarship
Anne Frank Award Sponsored by Herb & Jane Lasky
Annie L Weller Scholarship in Geography
Annie L. Weller Scholarship
Art Studio Endowment
Athletic Endowment
Athletic Training Scholarship Fund
Attainment Fund Scholarship
Austin Endowment
Balsaar & Ruth Bubeck Scholarship
Barbara Rennels Roberts Scholarship
Barry D. Riccio History Fund
Belayet Khan Geography Scholarship
Benjamin Weir-Eugene Waffle Journalism Scholarship
Bert & Janet Holley Scholarship
Bertha G. Hoedebecke Scholarship in Memory of George A. Gewe
Bertrand P. Holley Distinguished Professorship
Beta Gamma Sigma Endowment Fund
Bette L. Johnson Scholarship
Betty J. Hawkins English Scholarship
Betty Lou Balasi Scholarship
Betty Ronchetti Art Acquisition Fund
Betty Wright Downing Award
Bill Spaniol Memorial Scholarship
BKD, LLP Accounting Scholarship
Bobbie King Memorial Scholarship
Booth Library Enhancement Fund
Botany Undergraduate Fund
Brad C. Knell Pre-Law Scholarship
Brad Wright Memorial Scholarship
Brankey Scholarship
Brenda Edgar Scholarship for Women
Brian & Trina Myerscough - Chad Pfeffinger Sigma Pi Service Award
Brian Hurst Model Illinois Government Fund
Broadcast Journalism Scholarship
Bruce White Montgomery Memorial Award Graphics/Journalism
Bryan & Adra Heise Elementary Education Scholarship
BSGSA Scholar Award
Bud and Jo Sanders Scholarship
Buffenmeyer Friend Scholarship
Burgner Memorial Scholarship
Burke Family Scholarship
Business & Education Scholarship
C. Roger Sorensen "Completion of Degree" Scholarship
C. Roger Sorensen Business Scholarship
C. Roger Sorensen Golf Scholarship
C. Roger Sorensen Supplemental Instruction Program Endowment
C. Roger Sorensen Tennis Scholarship
Calvin Countryman Memorial Award
Camille Compo Women's Studies Speaker Series
Carl & Marion Mito Excellence in Finance Endowment Fund
Carl P. Koerner Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Carl Sexton Memorial Scholarship
Carol Helwig Award
Carol Manhart Scholarship Endowment
Carol Schnick Coyle Elementary Teacher Education Scholarship
Carol Specht Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn A. Forbes Centennial Scholarship
Carolyn Kluesner Modglin Memorial Scholarship
Carolyn Shores Cook & Allyn Cook Memorial Scholarship
Carpenters Local #347 Scholarship
Cassity Industrial & Applied Mathematics Fund
Caterpillar Homeland Security Scholarship
CEPS Academic Excellence Fund
Charles & Barbara Clark Elementary Education Scholarship
Charles & Elizabeth Huber Education Scholarship
Charles A. Elliott School of Technology Award
Charles A. Hollister Pre-law Award
Charles B. Arzeni Tropical Biology Fund
Charles C. Shaw Scholarship
Charles E. & Ferne Tingley Compton Botany Scholarship
Charles Gifford Manion Memorial Scholarship
Charles H. & Dorothee Coleman Scholarship
Charles Jacobs & Mariann Dana Younger Scholarship
Charles L. & Kathryn Joley Dean's Scholarship in Education
Charles P. & Mary E. Lantz Scholarship
Charles Switzer Memorial Scholarship
Charles W. Witters Tau Kappa Epsilon Class of 1968 Scholarship
Charleston Business & Professional Women Scholarship
Charleston High School Class of 1958 Scholarship
Christine Reid Robertson and Maura A. Robertson Graduate Scholarship
Christopher E. Tredennick Memorial Scholarship
Cindra Ward Stiff Professional Business Scholarship
Claire E. Krukenberg Memorial Scholarship
Clay/Richland Scholarship
Clinton R. Ochs Memorial Scholarship
Coach Baker Memorial Award
Coles/Douglas Scholarship
College of Arts & Humanities Welcome Fund
College of Sciences Distinguished Service Award
College of Sciences Ringenberg Award
Commander Richard A. Fox Business Enhancement Fund
Connor James Flynn Children's Diagnostic Equipment Fund
Cooley Family Scholarship
COS Advisory Board Scholarship
Crane Center for Creative & Innovative Leadership in Education Fund
Cyril D. Reed Mathematics Scholarship
Daniel E. Marvin Jr. WEIU Scholarship
Danneberger Art Fund
David & Audrey Jorns Business Scholarship Fund
David & Audrey Jorns Directing Theory for the Theatre Award
David & Joyce Maurer Scholarship in Historical Administration
David Coon Memorial Scholarship
David Frank Tanner/Ronald Eugene Gholson Endowed Fund Celebrating the "Goodness" of Music
David R. & S. Lynn Murphy Psychology Scholarship
David Sardella Incentive Track Scholarship
Dean James E. Johnson Scholarship
Dean's Award for the Outstanding Business Student
DEAN's Ecological Sciences Scholarship
Debbie Kroening Hudgins Memorial Scholarship
Dewey H. Amos Geology Earth Science Award
DiPietro Memorial Mathematics Education Scholarship
Distinguished Faculty Award
Dolly J. & H. Gene McFarland Kinesiology & Sports Studies Scholarship
Don & Ferne Rogers & Daughters Scholarship
Don & Mary (Hartke) Gher Scholarship
Donald & Lucille Taylor Memorial Scholarship
Donald & Pam Sundheim Study Abroad Scholarship
Donald A. & Marie Rothschild Award
Donald Dotzauer Scholarship
Donald L. and Margaret A. Moler Memorial Scholarship
Donald P. & Suellyn Lindsey Garner Scholarship
Donna Lynn Connelly Memorial Scholarship
Dorothe L. Johnson Memorial Scholarship
Dorothy and Harold Marker Fund
Dorothy Davis Bunge Scholarship
Dorothy E. & DuWayne Hansen Music Scholarship
Dorothy E. Walden Short Term Study Abroad Scholarship
Dorothy Hart Lounge Fund
Dorothy Leggitt Archival & Genealogical Center Fund
Dorothy M. Hart Library Fund
Dorothy M. Hart Memorial Scholarship
Doug DiBianco Pride Scholarship
Dr John Guckert Scholarship Fund
Dr Joseph W Pankau Scholarship In Health Studies
Dr. & Mrs. Jerry Heath Sports Medicine Scholarship
Dr. & Mrs. Walter A. Klehm School of Technology Award Fund
Dr. Ann E. Jackson Catholic Scholars Program Scholarship
Dr. Barbara Hill Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Bill Butler Physics Scholarship
Dr. Bill Wootton Accounting Excellence Scholarship
Dr. Dalias Price Memorial Weather Fund
Dr. Earl Boyd Band Scholarship
Dr. Elizabeth A. Franklin Music Fund
Dr. Fred and Sara Jane Preston Award in Nursing
Dr. Garry E. Ernst & Janet E. Ernst Endowment
Dr. Harold M. & Alice D. Cavins Scholarship
Dr. Henry A. Taitt Physics Scholarship
Dr. Herbert Lasky Undergraduate Seminar in the Early National History of the United States
Dr. J. Glenn Ross Scholarship
Dr. James D. Price Delta Chi School of Technology Scholarship
Dr. Janet L. Norberg Scholarship
Dr. John L. Roberts Scholarship in Management
Dr. John L. Roberts Scholarship in Middle Education
Dr. Kenneth E. Damann Botany Speaker Series
Dr. Lawrence and Shirley Hunt Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Louis Grado Scholarship in Education & Service
Dr. Luis F. Clay-Mendez Scholarship
Dr. Marian Wozencraft Flower Fund
Dr. Morton B. & Mary F. Harris Scholarship
Dr. Nancy P. Taitt Mathematics Scholarship
Dr. P. Rex Syndergaard Scholarship
Dr. Robert & Lourdine Webb Piano Scholarship
Dr. Robert H. Griffiths Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Robert Knollenberg Chemistry Fund
Dr. Robert V. Wharton Scholarship
Dr. Robert Zabka Special Education Scholarship
Dr. Rudolph Anfinson Music Speaker Series
Dr. Valerie S Averill Leadership Development Fund
Dr. William B. Tym Scholarship
Dr. William Bailey Fund
Drs. Christine and Larry Helsel Public Relations Scholarship
Dulgar Math Graduate Assistance Scholarship
Dwight and Bette (Leckrone) Baptist Scholarship
E. E. (Gene) Dolson Fund for Mathematics Education
E. H. & E. Z. Baumgartner Scholarship Fund in the Social Sciences
Earl S. Dickerson Award
Early Childhood, Elementary and Middle Level Education Student Professional Travel Award
Ebrahim & Donna Karbassioon Graduate Economics Scholarship
Economics Alumni Scholarship
Edgar County EIU Alumni Scholarship
Edgar County Lord Scholarship
Edgar Speaker Series
Edith White Charlesworth Library Fund
Edson H. Taylor Scholarship
Education Financing Foundation of California Scholarship
Education Scholars Award
Edward "Mac" & Barbara Corley Undergraduate Economics Scholarship
Edward O. Sherman Memorial Fund
Edward W. Marley Engineering Scholarship
Edwin "Bud" May Award of Excellence in Funded Research
EI&U Leadership Fund
Eileen & Reuben Seltzer Scholarship for Adult Learners
Eileen F. Hubbard Scholarship
EIU Accountancy Advisory Board Endowment Fund
EIU Annuitants Association Scholarship
EIU Classical Music Artist Series Fund
EIU Commitment to Excellence Scholarship
Elementary & Middle Level Education Creative Activity Fund
Ellen Cutright Decker Scholarship
Elsie & Erson Giffin Scholarship
Embarras Valley Quail Unlimited
Emma Reinhardt Scholarship
Endowed Program Assistants of the Tarble Arts Center
English Alumni Scholarship
English Alumni Visiting Scholar Lecture Series
English Faculty Development Fund
Eric Schuster Scholarship
Ernest & Janis Hoffman Family Scholarship
Ernest L. Stover Scholarship
Errett & Mazie Warner Presidential Awards
Estelle Ruth O'Brien Memorial Scholarship
Esther Brothers Elmore Memorial Scholarship
Eugene B. Krehbiel Scholarship
Eulalee Anderson & Carlene Pennel Scholarship
Eulalee Anderson Fund for International Students
Eunice W. Dougherty Scholarship
Ewen "Lefty" Bryden Award
Excellence in Fine Arts Endowment
Family & Consumer Sciences Elderhostel Scholarship
Felstehausen-Boldrey Excellence in Career Occupations Fund
Finance Opportunity Fund
First Mid-Illinois Bancshares Student Entrepreneurship Opportunity Fund
Flora Saxby Hawkes Memorial Scholarship
Florence Kaplan Foundation Endowment
Florence McAfee Scholarship
Forrest W. Howell Scholarship in Public Administration
Foster C. Rinefort Scholarship
Foundation Operations Endowment
Frances Hoene Memorial Scholarship
Frances Meyer Hampton Graduate Scholarship
Frances Pollard Library Endowment
Frances W. McColl Scholarship
Friends of Lake Mattoon Fund
Fund for Excellence in Family & Consumer Sciences
G. B. Dudley Scholarship
Gail and Tim Mason Scholarship
Gary & Tess Melvin International Study Fund
Gary & Tess Melvin Nursing Program Development Fund
Gary A. & Marilyn J. Gerdt Memorial Scholarship
Gary J. Robertson Endowment for English Honors
Gayle Hutton Adkins Scholarship Award Fund
Gene & Dee (Carpenter) McDivitt Accounting Scholarship
Gene Seymour Memorial Scholarship
Genelle Voigt Jackson English Scholarship
Genie Lenihan Graduate Fellowship in Clinical Psychology
George L. Cunningham Memorial Scholarship Endowment
George Preisser Memorial Scholarship
George S Westcott Band Award
Gerald F. and Anne E. Curtis Memorial Scholarship
Gerald Sullivan Memorial Scholarship
Gerald W. & Vivian L. Dunn Fund For Education Administration
Geraldina Ortiz-Muniz Spanish Scholarship
Gerardo J. Solis Latino/Latina Scholarship
Gertrude Karnes Luckow & Mona Ferguson Luckow Distinguished Visiting Lecturer
Gina Giffin Scholarship
Gladys & Keith Walden Scholarship
Glen E. Hubele Graduate Assistantship
Glen Hesler Memorial Fund
Glendon Gabbard Theatre Arts Scholarship
Glenn & Joan Williams Women's Basketball Coach Endowment
Glenn A. McConkey Scholarship
Glenn Q. & Mary Staley Lefler Memorial Fund
Glenn Q. Lefler Physics Scholarship
Glorivette Alegria Memorial Scholarship
Gould Writing Award in Evolutionary Biology
Grace T. Bair Business Scholarship
Gretchen Sue Denton Scholarship
H. F. Thut Award
H. Michael Finkle Finance Endowment
Hal Middlesworth Student Publications Alumni Scholarship
Hanner Teaching Excellence Award
Hans C. Olsen Scholarship
HAPA Joy Matthiessen Memorial Scholarship
Harlaxton Manor Study Abroad Scholarship
Harold Dean Fildes Scholarship
Harris E. Phipps Chemistry Scholarship
Harry & Beulah Sockler Football Scholarship
Harry Frost Chemistry Scholarship
Harry J. Merigis Memorial Education Fund
Helen J. Krehbiel Music Education Scholarship
Helen Riley Scholarship
Hennings History Fund
Herb Lasky AHS Scholarship
Herman and Hazel Wagner Endowment Fund
Hobart F. Heller Scholarship
Hoopman Endowment
Hope Brown Nelson Elementary Education Student Teaching Scholarship
Howard DeForest Widger Scholarship
Hugh C. Rawls Award
Hunt Environmental Biology Award
Hutson, Johnny and Glynis
I. Roberta Bell Minority Scholars Endowment
Illinois Broadcasters Association Scholarship
International Business Fund
Irene Couchman Buzzard Scholarship
Irvin L. Sparks Memorial Scholarship
Isabel McKinney Scholarship
Iva P. Miller Special Education Memorial Scholarship
Ivan W. & Mabel Blum Weaver Scholarship
J. Robert Pence Memorial Scholarship
J. W. & Marilyn Oglesby Scholarship
J. Y. Kelly Scholarship Endowment
Jack K. & Marge Hatfield Scholarship
Jack L. Payan Scholarship
Jack Robert Kelly Scholarship
James A. Saunders Scholarship
James E. & Joseph T. Connelly Scholarship
James Jones Fund for the Study of the Experience of War in History, Literature, Theatre, Film and Music
James K. & Wanda L. Johnson Fund for the Arts and Humanities
Jan Reetz Scholarship
Jeanne & Donald Tingley Memorial Scholarship
Jeffrey G. and Lila M. Scott Scholarship
Jennifer Woods Memorial Scholarship
Jeremy & Amanda Yost Fund for Athletics
Jerry Rooke Accountancy Scholarship
Jessie Voigt Allhands Mathematics Scholarship
Jesusa Valdez Kinderman Scholarship
Jim & Bess Townsend Hanks Scholarship
Jim & June Giffin Scholarship
Jim, Tom, & Robin Roberts Scholarship
Joan & Glenn D. Williams Women's Athletic Scholarship Endowment
Joe Dunn Memorial Scholarship
John "Smoke" & Mary Frances Pauley Scholarship in Industrial Technology
John & Bina Jo Walters Music Scholarship
John & Joyce Dively Education Leadership Scholarship
John & Katharine England Currey Scholarship
John & Mary Kensil Delta Chi Scholarship
John & Mary Price Scholarship
John and Louise Boewe Scholarship
John D. Schmitt Scholarship
John David Reed News Editorial Journalism Scholarship
John F. Sellers Memorial Music Scholarship
John George Wozencraft, Jr. Memorial Scholarship
John Kelley Scholarship
John L. Whisnand Scholarship
John LeDuc Mathematics Education Teaching Practicum Award Fund
John M. Luther Scholarship
John N. Maharg Vocal Music Scholarship
John P. Coffey Veterans Scholarship
John S. & Margaret Redden Undergraduate Instruction Fund
John Thompson Moore Scholarship
Johnetta Jones Scholarship
Jon & Diana Giffin Geologist Scholarship
Jon J. Hopkins Memorial Speech Education Scholarship
Joseph & Cecilia Covi Scholarship
Joyce S. Crouse Family & Consumer Sciences Scholarship
Judd W. Kline Memorial Scholarship
Judge & Usha Oberoi Scholarship
Judy Ethell Faculty Excellence Fund
Judy Ethell Memorial Fund
Julie Curry Political Science Leadership Fund
June Krutza Art Scholarship
Kalah Ann Rund Apgar Campus Beautification Fund
Kappa Mu Epsilon Calculus Award
Karen D. Medina BGS Leadership Scholarship
Karraker Chemistry Scholarship
Kate & Cliff Strandberg Study Abroad in Sweden Scholarship
Kate Booker Stapp Scholarship
Keller Family Scholarship Fund
Kelly L. Neville Early Childhood Memorial Scholarship
Kenneth & Keith Kohanzo Industrial Technology Scholarship
Kenneth E. & Donelda A. Damann Award
Kenneth E. Coffey Jr. Scholarship
Kenneth E. Hadwiger Foreign Cultures Award
Kenneth E. Hadwiger PhD Graduate Scholarship
Kenneth E. Hadwiger PhD Scholarship
Kevin & Pam Savoree Scholarship
Kris Beedy Karner Scholarship
Kuhl Family Scholarship
L. Joyce Taylor Student Teaching Scholarship
Lambda Chi Alpha Fraternity Founders Scholarship
Lambda Chi Alpha Scholastic Incentive Scholarship
Larry J. Ankenbrand Physical Education Scholarship
Lawrence & Carol (Hebenstreit) Uebner Business Scholarship
Lawrence & Emily Nichols Memorial Award
Lawrence A. Ringenberg Scholarship
Lee Ann Davies Scholarship
Lee E. & Fay C. Dulgar Mathematics Scholarship
Lella Cox Schaaf College Student Affairs Fund
Leo J. Dvorak Scholarship
Leonard & Olga Durham Environmental Biology Fund
Lewis T. White Memorial Scholarship
LGBTQA Alumni Scholarship
Li Zhang Memorial Scholarship
Lida G. Wall Faculty Research Mentor Award
Lillian R. Greathouse Scholarship
Lily, Abby and Nate Fund
Lincoln J. & Florence M. Woodyard Accounting Scholarship
Lincoln, Florence, & Bonita Woodyard Education Scholarship
Linda Witt Komes Language for Literacy Scholarship
Livingston C. Lord Scholarship
Liz Halbert - Edwards Memorial Scholarship
Lois E. Elliott School of Technology Scholarship
Lori James Memorial Scholarship
Lottie Leach Leeds Scholarship
Lou & Mary Kay Hencken Scholarship
Lou Ann & Tom Waskom Scholarship
Louis V. Hencken Housing Services Scholarship
Louise C. Miller Music Scholarship
Louise Inman Wagner & Mary Elizabeth Inman Kessler Faculty Fund for Continuing Education
Louise Murray Award for Children's Literature
Lucina Paquet Gabbard English Scholarship
Lumpkin Distinguished Professorship Fund
Lumpkin Foundation Endowment Enhancement College of Business
Lynch Lecture Series
Lynn Karen Adams (nee Broholm) Memorial Scholarship
MacGilvray Family Scholarship
Mack W. Hollowell, MD Fund for Scientific Equipment
Man Singh Memorial MBA Scholarship
Management Opportunity Fund
Margaret & Walter Lowell Voluntary Service Scholarship
Margaret Briggs Mathematics Scholarship
Margaret C. Hollowell Scholarship for Graduate Studies
Margaret S. Schmidt Memorial Scholarship
Marian Leitch Wozencraft Scholarship
Marilyn Joy Coles Music Study Abroad Scholarship
Marilyn Snearley Memorial Scholarship
Marion Railsback Webb Foreign Language Scholarship
Marjorie Ingram Griffin Scholarship
Mark "Atwood" Evans Memorial Art Scholarship
Martha E. & Vernice E. Clark Memorial Scholarship
Martha T. & Lavern M. Hamand Memorial Scholarship
Martin Distance Running Scholarship
Martin Luther King Jr. Scholarship
Martin O. Schahrer Scholarship
Mary (Wohlrabe) Durkin Agency Scholarship
Mary Bear McClay Graduate Assistantship
Mary Coon Cottingham Scholarship
Mary Cralley Vaupel Endowment
Mary Jane Coartney Memorial Creative Writing Scholarship
Mary June Bland Blackford Nursing Scholarship
Mary K. Moore Early Childhood Education Fund
Mary L. Carrico Gaskill Scholarship
Mary Ruth Swope Fund for Excellence in Home Economics
Mathematics Alumni Scholarship
Mathematics Problem Solving Contest
Max and Ellie Kull Communication Disorders and Sciences Scholarship
May Award of Excellence
Maynard "Pat" O'Brien Memorial Award
McCoy Family Scholarship
McKenna Secondary Education Scholarship
McNabb-Dow Graduate Scholarship
Melinda Clancy Hegarty Memorial Travel Fund
Messer Family Scholarship
Michael A. Scott Memorial Fund
Michael Chron Women's Basketball Athlete Scholarship
Michael D. Nettleton Leadership Award
Mildred Grush Timmons Art Acquisition Fund
Minnie Alice Phillips Scholarship
Miranda Rice Weiss Art History Scholarship
Miriam Bland McMahan Early Childhood Education Scholarship
MIS Opportunity Fund
Moler-Austin Scholarship
Morris Family Endowment in Booth Library
Morris Family Endowment in English
Mr. & Mrs. William Craig Simmons Scholarship
Mrs. Pratima Niranjan Shah Scholarship
Muchmore Family Theatre Scholarship
Murray & Sallie Walters Memorial Scholarship
Nancy E Henn Memorial Scholarship
Nancy Hennings Memorial Poetry Reading Fund
Nancy King-Mertz Research/Creative Activity Awards
Natalie McPherson Economics Scholarship
Nate Anderson Scholarship Incentive Fund
Neal Welcome Center Endowment Fund
Neil & Shirley Moore Men's Track Endowment
Neil Cutright Memorial Scholarship
Nell C. Hutchason Scholarship
New and Emerging Artists Series
Nilsen Graduate Research Presentation Award
Nimmons Family Scholarship
Obed & JoAnn Henderson Music Scholarship
Oglesby Family Scholarship
Old Main Memorial Academic Scholarship & Award
Omar Carl Schmeusser Memorial Scholarship
Ona Norton Scholarship
Orndoff/LeDuc Scholarship
Outstanding First Year Political Science Student Scholarship
Ozier Child & Family Award
P. Scott Smith Scholarship
Paddock Teacher Education Scholarship
Parents' Club Scholarship
Patricia Ann Dyrhaug Women's Basketball Fund
Patricia Stal Markowski Science Scholarship
Patrick Lenihan Graduate Fellowship in Economics
Paul and Katherine Snyder Faculty Development Fund
Paul and Katherine Snyder Scholarship
Paul D. Pierotti Memorial Scholarship
Paul Turner Sargent Scholarship
Paul Ward Memorial Scholarship
Pete Taylor Trombone Scholarship
Phi Beta Kappa Scholarship
Phoebe and Mike Church Scholarship
Pierre Toussaint Journalism Scholarship
Political Science Graduate Scholarship
Political Science Honors Scholarship
Political Science Outstanding Senior Scholarship
President Doudna Memorial Scholarship
President Phi Alpha Eta Scholarship
President William L. and Linda S. Perry Scholarship
President's Award
President's Fund for Research & Creative Activity
Presidential Scholars Award Fund
Professor Dean Dudley Faculty Fund
Public Policy Institute
Rachael Richardson Scholarship
Rachel Stapp Teaching Scholarship
Ralph Y. McGinnis Scholarship
Ray C. & Evelyn B. Duncan Teaching Scholarship
Ray Padovan "Swim Early to Swim Fast" Swimming Athletic Scholarship
Raymond & Carolyn Miller Fischer Graduate Scholarship in English
Raymond L. & Carolyn Miller Fischer Graduate Scholarship in Communication Studies
Raymond L. & Carolyn Miller Fischer Scholarship
Raymond L. Modesitt Mathematics Scholarship
Reverend Joseph E. & Mrs Gloria S. Seiler Elementary Education Scholarship
Richard & Kathy Hummel Sociology-Anthropology Scholarship
Richard G. Enochs Scholarship
Richard H. Larson Athletic Training Scholarship
Richard H. Levi Student Success Fund
Richard Icen Fourth Estate Award
Richard Jacques Rubber Chicken Fund
Richard L. & Ellen A. Keiter Undergraduate Research Fellowship
Richard L. Crouse Scholarship in Spanish
Richard L. Wise-Lester B. Stoner Scholarship in Geography
Richard Smith Botany Department Incentive Fund
Roberson Business Scholarship
Robert & Julie Sterling History Scholarship
Robert & Kathryn Augustine Distinguished Master's Thesis Award
Robert & Leyla Peck Waddell Physics Prize
Robert & Luz Whittenbarger Scholarship
Robert & Norma Winkleblack Scholarship
Robert 'Dink' Smyser Golf Scholarship
Robert A. Pringle Memorial Scholarship
Robert A. Warner Scholarship
Robert Buzzard Memorial Scholarship in Geography
Robert DeBolt '62 Technology Scholarship
Robert E. Bliss (AKA Sweet Old Bob) Scholarship
Robert Edwin Witters Scholarship
Robert F. Glover Student Leadership Scholarship
Robert G. Buzzard Presidential Memorial Scholarship
Robert Hennings Historical Administration Scholarship
Robert N. & Barbara V. Sullivan Scholarship
Robert Thomas Lynch, Virginia Gwin Lynch & Robert William Unger Scholarship
Robert W and Laura M Hussey Scholarship
Rodney Ranes Graduate Faculty Mentor Award
Rodney W. Roosevelt PhD Psychology Research Fund
Roger F. Hibbs Memorial Chemistry Scholarship
Rohn Family Scholarship in Educational Administration
Ron & Carol Jean (McHenry) Martin Communication and Theatre Scholarship
Ronald & Myra Jeffris Music Excellence Scholarship
Ronald & Myra Jeffris Scholarship Fund
Ronald A. Wilson Scholarship
Ronald E. Gholson Endowed Faculty and Student Service Award
Ronnie, Maxine & Jerry Cole Family Nursing Scholarship
Rory & Gail Helstley Steidl Scholarship
Rose Marie Coon CDS Scholarship
Rose Zeller Excellence in Research Award
Roseann Watkins Drew Research Award in Early Childhood Education
Rosemary Bevis Knezovich Scholarship
Roy & Patricia Meyerholtz Education Scholarship
Roy E. Ehrsam Scholarship
Roy K. Wilson Excellence in Public Relations & Journalism Scholarship
Ruby M. Harris Scholarship
Ruby Trimble Memorial Scholarship
Rudolph D. Anfinson Scholarship
Rudolph G. & Kathryn E. Hlavek Scholarship
Ruth & Ansel Schmalhausen Scholarship
Ruth C. Boyd Cook Memorial Award
Ruth Carman Scholarship
Ruth E. Brandenberg Memorial Scholarship
Ruth Gaertner Scholarship
Ruth Miller Esbeck Scholarship
Ryan Struebing Distinguished Graduate Student Award
Ryland Hall Fund
S. L. Nanda Mathematics & Science Scholarship
Sally Bohs Delaney Scholarship
Sandra and Jack Pine Scholarship Program
Sandra Boll Stone & Paul L. Stone Scholarship
Sara Johnston Gray Endowment
Sarah Adams Leitch Elementary Education Scholarship
Sarah Wozencraft Cox Art Award Scholarship
Sardella Family Elementary Education Scholarship
Sardella Family Nurse Incentive Scholarship
School of Continuing Education Alumni Endowment
School of Family & Consumer Sciences Advisory Council Endowment Fund
School of Technology Future Fund
Sean R. McKinney Memorial Scholarship
Security Analysis Center Enhancement Fund
Shannon McNamara Outstanding Physical Education Club Scholarship
Sherri L. Faith Continuing Education Scholarship
Sidney R. Steele Graduate Student Summer Award
Sigma Alpha Iota Scholarship
Sociology-Anthropology Alumni Scholarship
Spice Entrepreneurship Fund
Staff Partnership Scholarship
Stan & Sandy Rives Margin of Excellence
Stan, Dee, & Meagan Braden Scholarship
Stanley & Frances Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Stephen Alan Coon Memorial Scholarship
Stephen L. Harris Business Scholarship
Stephen M. Horak Memorial Scholarship
Stephen Wayne Kennard Memorial Scholarship
Steven & Teresa Grissom Donor Cultivation Fund
Strategic Capital Management Inc. Scholarship
Student Art Gallery Fund
Student Success Center Fund
Sue (Archibald) & Randy Taylor MBA Scholarship
Sue (Archibald) & Randy Taylor Scholarship in Education
Sue B. Stoner Scholarship
Sue O'Brien Scholarship
Suzanne Dumville Barchers Writing Excellence Award
Tarble Arts Center Endowment
Tarble Arts Center Touring Exhibition Expansion
Teachers College/Eastern State High School Alumni Scholarship
Technology Alumni Scholarship
Terry & Carol Lundgren Scholarship
Terry McCullough Community Press Scholarship
Theodore W. Ivarie Leadership & Innovation Fund
Thomas & David Hoehn Campus Landscape Improvement Fund
Thomas A. & Gail M. Higgins Scholarship
Thomas A. Bonine Rainbow of Hope Fund
Thomas Anthony Grud Memorial Scholarship
Thomas J. and Patrick J. Mangin Endowment
Thomas L. Elliott Scholarship
Thomas R. Drury Scholarship
Thomas Woodall Scholarship
Thornburgh Journalism Scholar
Tiffany Research Fund in Botany
Timothy Gover & Clifford Fagan Scholarship
Tom & Deane Hoehn Elementary Education Leadership Scholarship
Tom & Deane Hoehn Student Teaching Scholarship
Troyt York Memorial Scholarship in Geography & Earth Science
United Graphics Scholarship
Vaughn & Ruth Jaenike Access to the Arts Award
Vergil V. Gregg Memorial Scholarship
Verne B. & Edna M. Kniskern Scholarship in Life Sciences
Verne Stockman Graduate Scholarship in Education Technology
Vincent P. and Pamela R. Gutowski Fund
Violet D. Lanham Memorial Fund
Vogel Freshman Mathematics Award
Volleyball Alumni Scholarship
W. David Hobbs Piano Scholarship
W. P. McGown Award Fund
Walter & Lola Stephenson Cole Scholarship
Walter H. & Dorothea V. McDonald Scholarship
Walter Merritt Scruggs Scholarship
Wang Thi-wu Scholarship Endowment
Watson Memorial Scholarship in Memory of Dallas, Hazel, and Leland Watson
Wayne Thurman Communication Disorders and Sciences Fund
Wesley J. Vala Student Athlete Scholarship
Wesley Whiteside Botanical Gardens Fund
William & Anna Crystal Markwell Memorial Fund
William & Melissa Higelmire Department of Recreation Administration Student of the Year Award
William A. Smith Scholarship in Recreation Administration
William B. Reid Jr. History Education Scholarship
William E. Adams Memorial Scholarship
William G. Riordan Scholarship
William Gene & Brigitte Johanna Brown Scholarship
William H. & Waneta Sedgwick Catey Scholarship
William H. Groves Memorial Award
William J. & Mathiel B. Crane Scholarship Endowment
William V. Weber Minority Affairs/Trio Extra Retention Fund
William V. Weber Study Abroad Assistance Fund
Wilson Neuroscience Fund
Winkleblack Family Fund
Winnie Davis Neely Scholarship
Wolfgang & Barbara Schlauch European History Scholarship
Working Student Scholarship