Dean's List

Dean's List

Spring 2005

Students who took twelve or more graded hours during the Spring Semester 2005 and whose semester grade point averages fall in the top 10 percent for the College have their names on the Spring Semester 2005 Dean's List. Each student has received a letter of congratulations and a certificate. This list contains 157 names with GPA equal to 4.00.
(List below can be sorted by clicking on the column titles.)

Last NameFirst NameMajor / Program
Breeden Nicole Biological Sciences
Buhnerkempe Timothy Biological Sciences
Carlson Jeremy Biological Sciences
Dyszelski Catherine Biological Sciences
Feldhake Stephanie Biological Sciences
Florey Justin Biological Sciences
Flounders Nicole Biological Sciences
Hance Amanda Biological Sciences
Hickman George Biological Sciences
Howe Alexandra Biological Sciences
Hurliman Brett Biological Sciences
Kistler Sarah Biological Sciences
Krenz Robert Biological Sciences
Lambert Jamie Biological Sciences
Lambeth James Biological Sciences
Marczewski Nicole Biological Sciences
Miravete Minelia Biological Sciences
Murray Lenzi Biological Sciences
Nott Breanne Biological Sciences
Oakley Hillary Biological Sciences
Osborn Jacqueline Biological Sciences
Pfammatter Jesse Biological Sciences
Reynolds Nathaniel Biological Sciences
Roberts Thomas Biological Sciences
Schimkat Rachel Biological Sciences
Tadel Shannon Biological Sciences
Tibbs Meghan Biological Sciences
Wallace Erica Biological Sciences
Wroblewski Nicole Biological Sciences
Aydt Brendan Chemistry
Breen Meghan Chemistry
Cuddy Michael Chemistry
Frei Reto Chemistry
Roden Jennifer Chemistry
Addison Seana Communication Disorders and Sciences
Barker Brittany Communication Disorders and Sciences
Butkus Sara Communication Disorders and Sciences
Colgan Laura Communication Disorders and Sciences
Cummane Lauren Communication Disorders and Sciences
Dyke Jodi Communication Disorders and Sciences
Eichorst Ashley Communication Disorders and Sciences
Herrmann Katherine Communication Disorders and Sciences
Huwer Rachel Communication Disorders and Sciences
Laprairie Danielle Communication Disorders and Sciences
Moseley Lenee Communication Disorders and Sciences
Pedziwiatr Margaret Communication Disorders and Sciences
Renaker Rebecca Communication Disorders and Sciences
Shuemaker Cassie Communication Disorders and Sciences
Sims Heather Communication Disorders and Sciences
Smith Meghan Communication Disorders and Sciences
Sturm Whitney Communication Disorders and Sciences
Welch Mary Communication Disorders and Sciences
Wolodkiewicz Elizabeth Communication Disorders and Sciences
Boehning Anna Economics
Schulte Michael Economics
Crisman Brian Geology/Geography
Gulling Evan Geology/Geography
Keown Steven Geology/Geography
Lenstra Noah Geology/Geography
Wagner Sarah Geology/Geography
Aydt Brendan Mathematics
Bertram Holly Mathematics
Ferrar Kristen Mathematics
Finley Molly Mathematics
Fritschle Ashley Mathematics
Gulling Evan Mathematics
Lucas Kristin Mathematics
Metz Christopher Mathematics
Murray Jessica Mathematics
Niemerg Matthew Mathematics
Price Shannon Mathematics
Schmidt Amber Mathematics
Trendelman Zachary Mathematics
Wolf Susan Mathematics
Niemerg Matthew Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Goelz Matthew Physics Pre-Engineering
Souza Michael Physics Pre-Engineering
Ziegler Tyler Physics Pre-Engineering
Baker Dustin Political Sciences
Bottomley Daniel Political Sciences
David Jill Political Sciences
Gwillim Stephanie Political Sciences
McAdamis Eric Political Sciences
Robbins Bryan Political Sciences
Sager Natalie Political Sciences
Summary Bryce Political Sciences
Taylor Casey Political Sciences
Walker Timothy Political Sciences
West Allison Political Sciences
Wroblewski Nicole Pre-Dentistry
Carlson Jeremy Pre-Medicine
Hance Amanda Pre-Medicine
Hurliman Brett Pre-Medicine
Kistler Sarah Pre-Medicine
Murphy Melissa Pre-Medicine
Oakley Hillary Pre-Medicine
Roberts Thomas Pre-Medicine
Schimkat Rachel Pre-Medicine
Tadel Shannon Pre-Medicine
Dyszelski Catherine Pre-Optometry
Feldhake Stephanie Pre-Optometry
Osborn Jacqueline Pre-Pharmacy
Flounders Nicole Pre-Physical Therapy
Marczewski Nicole Pre-Physical Therapy
Howe Alexandra Pre-Nursing
Lambert Jamie Pre-Nursing
Murray Lenzi Pre-Nursing
Stoneburner Jessica Pre-Nursing
Florey Justin Pre-Veterinary
Tibbs Meghan Pre-Veterinary
Arai Emi Psychology
Beasley Christopher Psychology
Bemister Lucy Psychology
Bobbitt Stevie Psychology
Borgert Amber Psychology
Brooks Jared Psychology
Brouillette Jacques Psychology
Buczakowska Eliza Psychology
Buoy Amy Psychology
Burtron Jesse Psychology
Chamberlain Jenny Psychology
Clark Ashley Psychology
Cole Amanda Psychology
Cole Jennifer Psychology
Cuttill Casey Psychology
Cwick Jaclyn Psychology
Dean Tim Psychology
Fernandez Lisa Psychology
Fulkerson Erin Psychology
Garkie Kimberly Psychology
Gerfen Jessica Psychology
Gordon Ellen Psychology
Hall Lisa Psychology
Hallock Michelle Psychology
Hankins Laura Psychology
Hauptly Jennifer Psychology
Hilsabeck Margaret Psychology
Larivee Claudia Psychology
Luitjohan Rachel Psychology
McDougall Shannon Psychology
Miller Clayton Psychology
Nation Kimberly Psychology
Obrien Matthew Psychology
O’Donnell Corrie Psychology
O’Donnell Laura Psychology
Olson Erica Psychology
Ostling Corey Psychology
Pelaez Tracy Psychology
Potter Kathryn Psychology
Reed Amy Psychology
Riddell Stephanie Psychology
Sidarous Matthew Psychology
Small Daryll Psychology
Taylor Tiffany Psychology
Themer Rowan Psychology
Walthall Erin Psychology
Wemple Lindsay Psychology
Wisniewski Emily Psychology
Wyzinski Rebecca Psychology
Zohner Katherine Psychology
Zukowski Emily Psychology
Allison James Science - Teaching Certification
Baker Cassandra Science - Teaching Certification
Doty Christopher Science - Teaching Certification
Grey Jason Science - Teaching Certification
Hopkins Jennifer Science - Teaching Certification
Inboden Shannon Science - Teaching Certification
Kniepkamp Kristen Science - Teaching Certification
Koester Dereck Science - Teaching Certification
Crowley Michael Social Science (Teaching)
Pine Cory Social Science (Teaching)
Shepherd Kimberly Social Science (Teaching)
Mathewson James Sociology/Anthropology
May Daniel Sociology/Anthropology
McNamer Scott Sociology/Anthropology
Sutton Shauna Sociology/Anthropology
Vasaitis Siga Sociology/Anthropology
Wahner Sheri Sociology/Anthropology
Whitlatch Elise Sociology/Anthropology
Williams Jeffrey Sociology/Anthropology