Dean's List

Dean's List

Fall 2004

Students who took twelve or more graded hours during the Fall Semester 2004 and whose semester grade point averages fall in the top 10 percent for the College have their names on the Fall Semester 2004 Dean's List. Each student has received a letter of congratulations and a certificate. This list contains 164 names with GPA equal to 4.00.
(List below can be sorted by clicking on the column titles.)

Last NameFirst NameMajor / Program
Boyce John Biological Sciences
Carlson Jeremy Biological Sciences
Carroll Laura Biological Sciences
Ciulisova Alexandra Biological Sciences
Claxton Andrew Biological Sciences
Dubert Melissa Biological Sciences
Feldhake Stephanie Biological Sciences
Florey Justin Biological Sciences
Flounders Nicole Biological Sciences
Hansen Lauren Biological Sciences
Howe Alexandra Biological Sciences
Hurliman Brett Biological Sciences
Kistler Sarah Biological Sciences
Krenz Robert Biological Sciences
Marczewski Nicole Biological Sciences
Martin Cassandra Biological Sciences
Meeks Rachel Biological Sciences
Metz Kimberly Biological Sciences
Mikan Robert Biological Sciences
Murphy Melissa Biological Sciences
Murray Lenzi Biological Sciences
Myren Andrea Biological Sciences
Newell Kelly Biological Sciences
Oakley Hillary Biological Sciences
Osborne Aubrey Biological Sciences
Stice Heather Biological Sciences
Tadel Shannon Biological Sciences
Tibbs Meghan Biological Sciences
Vandermoon Ashley Biological Sciences
Whalen Jennifer Biological Sciences
Aydt Brendan Chemistry
Breen Meghan Chemistry
Cuddy Michael Chemistry
Frei Reto Chemistry
Ochenjele George Chemistry
Roden Jennifer Chemistry
Steber Amanda Chemistry
Unterfenger Matthew Chemistry
Barker Brittany Communication Disorders and Sciences
Bloemer Kendra Communication Disorders and Sciences
Butkus Sara Communication Disorders and Sciences
Colgan Laura Communication Disorders and Sciences
Cottrill Tiffany Communication Disorders and Sciences
Dahlstrom Caroline Communication Disorders and Sciences
Dyke Jodi Communication Disorders and Sciences
Eversole Melissa Communication Disorders and Sciences
Garrity Megan Communication Disorders and Sciences
Hagerman Alyssa Communication Disorders and Sciences
Herrmann Katherine Communication Disorders and Sciences
Kampwerth Kate Communication Disorders and Sciences
Kinsey Kayla Communication Disorders and Sciences
Kraft Sarah Communication Disorders and Sciences
Laprairie Danielle Communication Disorders and Sciences
Mosely Lenee Communication Disorders and Sciences
Ofcarcik Jenny Communication Disorders and Sciences
Pedziwiatr Margaret Communication Disorders and Sciences
Pippin Katelyn Communication Disorders and Sciences
Renaker Rebecca Communication Disorders and Sciences
Shuemaker Cassie Communication Disorders and Sciences
Simmons Erin Communication Disorders and Sciences
Smith Megan Communication Disorders and Sciences
Sturm Whitney Communication Disorders and Sciences
Wolodkiewicz Elizabeth Communication Disorders and Sciences
Yakey Brittney Communication Disorders and Sciences
Zumwalt Ashleigh Communication Disorders and Sciences
Keck Laura Economics
Pizer Erik Economics
Schulte Michael Economics
Southerland Stephanie Economics
Iwaniw David Geology/Geography
Keown Steven Geology/Geography
Aydt Brendan Mathematics
Beeson Jennifer Mathematics
Bertram Holly Mathematics
Brand Emily Mathematics
Cesar David Mathematics
Dipietro Lindsay Mathematics
Finley Molly Mathematics
Fritschle Ashley Mathematics
King Melissa Mathematics
Murray Jessica Mathematics
Muser Jennifer Mathematics
Niemerg Matthew Mathematics
Reuscher Carol Mathematics
Schmidt Amber Mathematics
Tomlinson Abby Mathematics
Wolf Susan Mathematics
Clow Jason Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Niemerg Matthew Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Beeson Ryne Physics Pre-Engineering
Deinlein Justin Physics Pre-Engineering
Goelz Matthew Physics Pre-Engineering
Helpingstine Jared Physics Pre-Engineering
Souza Michael Physics Pre-Engineering
Wood Justin Physics Pre-Engineering
Baker Dustin Political Sciences
Berger Ryan Political Sciences
David Jill Political Sciences
Field Kristen Political Sciences
Getty Allison Political Sciences
Gwillim Stephanie Political Sciences
Ignalaga Krishna Political Sciences
Koehler Jonathan Political Sciences
Robbins Bryan Political Sciences
Sager Natalie Political Sciences
Summary Bryce Political Sciences
West Allison Political Sciences
Wise Aaron Political Sciences
Boyce John Pre-Dentistry
Carlson Jeremy Pre-Medicine
Dubert Melissa Pre-Medicine
Hurliman Brett Pre-Medicine
Kistler Sarah Pre-Medicine
Murphy Melissa Pre-Medicine
Oakley Hillary Pre-Medicine
Osborne Aubrey Pre-Medicine
Shoots Rob Pre-Medicine
Tadel Shannon Pre-Medicine
Feldhake Stephanie Pre-Optometry
Hansen Lauren Pre-Pharmacy
Mikan Robert Pre-Pharmacy
Myren Andrea Pre-Pharmacy
Newell Kelly Pre-Pharmacy
Flounders Nicole Pre-Physical Therapy
Marczewski Nicole Pre-Physical Therapy
Vandermoon Ashley Pre-Physical Therapy
Howe Alexandra Pre-Nursing
Murray Lenzi Pre-Nursing
Florey Justin Pre-Veterinary
Metz Kimberly Pre-Veterinary
Stice Heather Pre-Veterinary
Tibbs Meghan Pre-Veterinary
Baker Cynthia Psychology
Barter Lori Psychology
Borgert Amber Psychology
Buczakowska Elizabeth Psychology
Buehnerkemper Ahsley Psychology
Buoy Amy Psychology
Campbell Tori Psychology
Chmura Cheryl Psychology
Chrisman Sarita Psychology
Clark Ashley Psychology
Cole Jennifer Psychology
Curran Kerry Psychology
Cuttill Casey Psychology
Cwick Jaclyn Psychology
Doty Mike Psychology
Elste Lindsey Psychology
Fernandez Lisa Psychology
Fulkerson Erin Psychology
Garkie Kimberly Psychology
Gordon Ellen Psychology
Goschy James Psychology
Grenda Michael Psychology
Groene Tiffany Psychology
Higgerson Kelley Psychology
Hughes Matthew Psychology
Jakobsze Matthew Psychology
Kaffel Nicole Psychology
Klaus Patricia Psychology
Landers Jacob Psychology
Luitjohan Rachel Psychology
Mambetova Madina Psychology
Miller Rachel Psychology
Obrien Matthew Psychology
Ozier Hannah Psychology
Parker Meghan Psychology
Sidarous Matthew Psychology
Small Daryll Psychology
Smith Stevie Psychology
Stoneburner Jessica Psychology
Themer Rowan Psychology
Wisniewski Emily Psychology
Zohner Katherine Psychology
Inboden Shannon Science - Teaching Certification
Maurer Amanda Science - Teaching Certification
Puzey Whitney Science - Teaching Certification
Walk Ted Science - Teaching Certification
Crowley Michael Social Science (Teaching)
Sinner Justin Social Science (Teaching)
Shepherd Kimberly Social Science (Teaching)
Buchar Jill Sociology/Anthropology
Mathewson James Sociology/Anthropology
Shattuck Erin Sociology/Anthropology
Siemer Martha Sociology/Anthropology
Simmons Erin Sociology/Anthropology
Sutton Shauna Sociology/Anthropology
Valcore Laura Sociology/Anthropology
Vasaitis Siga Sociology/Anthropology
Yocum Dustin Sociology/Anthropology
Shoots Rob Zoology