Dean's List

Dean's List

Spring 2001

Students who took twelve or more graded hours during the Spring Semester 2001 and whose semester grade point averages fall in the top ten percent for the College have their names on the Spring Semester 2001 Dean's List. Each student received a letter of congratulations and a certificate. This list contains 143 names with GPA equal to 4.0.
(List below can be sorted by clicking on the column titles.)

Last NameFirst NameMajor / Program
Barksdale Neora Biological Sciences
Bruek Chad Biological Sciences
Craft Jody Biological Sciences
Creekmur Lea Biological Sciences
Davis Diana Biological Sciences
Dunn Kyle Biological Sciences
Frankie Mathew Biological Sciences
Fuhrmann(also Stacey Biological Sciences
Gilbert Kathryn Biological Sciences
Neuhaus Michael Biological Sciences
Orwar Nicole Biological Sciences
Reiter Steven Biological Sciences
Sherbrooke Jordan Biological Sciences
Young Elizabeth Biological Sciences
Thomas Jennifer Biological Sciences (Botany)
Mortimer Julie Biological Sciences with Teachers Certification
Scheidt Karen Biological Sciences with Teachers Certification
Bundy Jason Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Esmail Fatema Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Kleeber Mandy Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Klemens Adam Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Laroche Meghan Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Meddows Christina Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Miller Heidi Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Schultz Christopher Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Seelhoefer Gregory Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Take Katherine Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Weber Kimberly Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Vedin Amy Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Brady Mathew Chemistry
Davis Diana Chemistry
Meddows Christina Chemistry
Yurkovich Michael Chemistry
Disorders Communication Chemistry
Bookhout Amber Chemistry
Gamblin Traci Chemistry
Olmstead Janet Chemistry
Repking Michelle Chemistry
Roche Patricia Chemistry
Schmitz Joy Chemistry
Shallenberger Kriste Chemistry
Traen Rebecca Chemistry
Weaver Sarah Chemistry
Wheat Aimee Chemistry
Arthur Jeff Economics
Grindey Amanda Economics
Lesko Lacy Economics
Ramsey Stephanie Economics
Schiltz Patrick Economics
Forsythe Patrick Environmental Biology
Eversgerd Corey Geography/Geology
Wagner Gretchen Geography/Geology
Baxter Ryan Mathematics
Berlin Kelly Mathematics
Biby Jamie Mathematics
Calfas P. Mathematics
Elkins Diana Mathematics
Gerber Jason Mathematics
Gottemoller Joshua Mathematics
McGillard Chris Mathematics
Niemerg Christina Mathematics
Riester Margaret Mathematics
Schwartz Andrew Mathematics
Shamhart Brian Mathematics
Wachtel Robert Mathematics
McGillard Chris Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Niemerg Christina Mathematics and Computer Sciences
Bogue Bradley Physics
Lindsey Jonathon Physics
Morgan Ryan Physics
Morgan Ryan Physics Engineering Cooperative
McGillard Chris Physics Pre-Engineering
Niemerg Christina Physics Pre-Engineering
Bushur Jessica Political Science
Maley Christopher Political Science
Miller Trisha Political Science
Poteete Kristy Political Science
Taylor Amanda Political Science
Weidner Clayton Political Science
Orwar Nicole Pre-Medicine
Young Elizabeth Pre-Medicine
Laroche Meghan Pre-Medicine
Seelhoefer Gregory Pre-Medicine
Yurkovich Michael Pre-Medicine
Fuhrmann Stacey Pre-Nursing
Weber Kimberly Pre-Occupational Thepary
Take Katherine Pre-Physical Therapy
Vernier Kimberly Pre-Veterinary
Bundy Jason Pre-Veterinary
Klemens Adam Pre-Veterinary
Esmail Fatema Psychology
Block Sarah Psychology
Braden Amy Psychology
Buker Kelsie Psychology
Busse Bridget Psychology
Cochran Kimberly Psychology
Croft Michelle Psychology
Dhom Jessica Psychology
Edwards Thomas Psychology
Emel Heather Psychology
Eustis Nicole Psychology
Franklin Millie Psychology
Gagliano Tina Psychology
Golatt Teren Psychology
Grafman Joel Psychology
Hastings Meghann Psychology
Heldmann Kristina Psychology
Kozlowski Deanna Psychology
Kracinski Shonna Psychology
Lidy Kara Psychology
March Amanda Psychology
Mitchell Ryan Psychology
Nunamaker Jenifer Psychology
Oedewaldt Jennifer Psychology
Pipher Crystal Psychology
Pitzman Julie Psychology
Rieckenberg Heather Psychology
Roberts Lindsay Psychology
Skalitzky Julie Psychology
Slama Melissa Psychology
Stafford Laura Psychology
Weise David Psychology
Willenborg Erin Psychology
Wilson Erin Psychology
Wilson Gregory Psychology
Yoneyama Keiko Psychology
Zwilling Christopher Psychology
Adams Mary Sociology/Anthropology
Bonanno Aubrey Sociology/Anthropology
Buchar Bobette Sociology/Anthropology
Dunham Brooke Sociology/Anthropology
Hayes Jennifer Sociology/Anthropology
Kendall Erin Sociology/Anthropology
Lively Cassandra Sociology/Anthropology
Long Melissa Sociology/Anthropology
Misheikis Rebecca Sociology/Anthropology
Sheinhour Michael Sociology/Anthropology
Stroy Natasha Sociology/Anthropology
Sullivan Laura Sociology/Anthropology
Swango Alison Sociology/Anthropology