Dean's List

Dean's List

Fall 1999

Students who took twelve or more graded hours during the fall semester 1999 and whose semester grade point averages fall in the top ten percent for the College have their names on the Fall Semester 1999 Dean's List. 149 names appear on the list (GPA ≥ 3.82). 

(List below can be sorted by clicking on the column titles.)

Last NameFirst NameMajor / Program
Bozarth Ciara Biological Sciences
Herbert Heather Biological Sciences
Barksdale Nedra Biological Sciences
Davis Diana Biological Sciences
Frankie Matthew Biological Sciences
Mercado Kevin Biological Sciences
Schultz Christopher Biological Sciences
Heisler Christina Biological Sciences (Botany)
Thomas Jennifer Biological Sciences (Botany)
Ward Jennifer Biological Sciences (Botany)
Balch Robert Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Brusky Peter Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Creekmur Lea Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Druffel Mark Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Esmail Fatema Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Foster Curtis Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Hildebrand Jay Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Hill Shannan Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Jones Matthew Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Joseph Matthew Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Joyce Sarah Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Klemens Adam Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Maul Michelle Biological Sciences (Zoology)
May Shawn Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Roy Amy Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Scheidt Karen Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Stefanoski Stevco Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Vedin Amy Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Waggoner Lisa Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Walck Emily Biological Sciences (Zoology)
Lewis Jalana Biological Sciences with Teacher Certification
Mortimer Julie Biological Sciences with Teacher Certification
Muraski Michele Biological Sciences with Teacher Certification
Quintavalle Jamie Biological Sciences with Teacher Certification
Skorey Lisa Biological Sciences with Teacher Certification
Titus Amanda Biological Sciences with Teacher Certification
Jones Catherine Chemistry
Yurkovich Michael Chemistry
Boudreau Lara Chemisty
Seegert Dalton Clinical Laboratory Science
Barlage Shara Communications Disorders and Sciences
Barnstable Thea Communications Disorders and Sciences
Davidson Pamela Communications Disorders and Sciences
Hilgenberg Kara Communications Disorders and Sciences
Hortenstine Jana Communications Disorders and Sciences
Lewis Maggie Communications Disorders and Sciences
Meyers Melissa Communications Disorders and Sciences
Miller Carey Communications Disorders and Sciences
Moore Arica Communications Disorders and Sciences
Ready Julie Communications Disorders and Sciences
Real Colleen Communications Disorders and Sciences
Richardson Kaci Communications Disorders and Sciences
Struebing Ryan Communications Disorders and Sciences
Tracy Rachel Communications Disorders and Sciences
Weaver Sarah Communications Disorders and Sciences
Johnson Kelly Economics
Ramsey Stephanie Economics
Seaman Melissa Economics
St. Gemme Robert Economics
Bliss Kate Environmental Biology
Brendel Rebecca Environmental Biology
Cannon William Environmental Biology
Forsythe Patrick Environmental Biology
Hopman Nicholas Environmental Biology
Wright Rachel Environmental Biology
Baumann Kevin Geology/Geography
Biller Jason Geology/Geography
Everett Benjamin Geology/Geography
Storm Lara Geology/Geography
Breitzman Timothy Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Calfas PeeWee Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Elkins Regina Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Furlan Amanda Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Gottemoller Joshua Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Meismer Nicole Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Niemerg Christina Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Riester Margaret Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Schwartz Andrew Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Spence Holly Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Weyhaupt Adam Mathematics and Mathematics & Computer Science
Barhoover Dane Physics Pre-Engineering
Daugherty John Physics Pre-Engineering
Keys Rustin Physics Pre-Engineering
Martin Kenneth Physics Pre-Engineering
Orland Luke Physics Pre-Engineering
Toops Patrick Physics Pre-Engineering
Besserer Stephanie Political Science
Cox Kathleen Political Science
Evans Lindsay Political Science
Funneman Victoria Political Science
Furlan Amanda Political Science
Jones Mark Political Science
Long John Political Science
Maley Christopher Political Science
McDermott Cortney Political Science
Rewers Roberta Political Science
Rose Jennifer Political Science
Wall William Political Science
Weidner Clayton Political Science
Wilson Corey Political Science
May Shawn Pre-Dentistry
Scheidt Karen Pre-Dentistry
Brusky Peter Pre-Medicine
Druffel Mark Pre-Medicine
Herbert Heather Pre-Medicine
Hildebrand Jay Pre-Medicine
Jones Matthew Pre-Medicine
Joseph Matthew Pre-Medicine
Klemens Adam Pre-Medicine
Roy Amy Pre-Medicine
Stefanoski Stevco Pre-Medicine
Vedin Amy Pre-Medicine
Hill Shannan Pre-Occupational Therapy
Mercado Kevin Pre-Optometry
Walck Emily Pre-Optometry
Maul Michelle Pre-Pharmacy
Bozarth Ciara Pre-Physical Therapy
Waggoner Lisa Pre-Physical Therapy
Barksdale Nedra Pre-Veterinary
Beaudry Scott Psychology
Boyd Christina Psychology
Catt Valerie Psychology
Croft Michelle Psychology
Davis Stephanie Psychology
Dressel Jeffrey Psychology
Esmail Fatema Psychology
Glover Nicole Psychology
Goben Eryn Psychology
Goembel Courtney Psychology
Golatt Teren Psychology
Goodman Carrie Psychology
Grafman Joel Psychology
Halfacre Dustin Psychology
Henry Jodi Psychology
Huddlestun Natalie Psychology
Huml Kristin Psychology
Klingler Lisa Psychology
Knudsen Ryan Psychology
Langlois Jami Psychology
Lidy Kara Psychology
Macumber Michele Psychology
March Amanda Psychology
Marshall Neely Psychology
McGinnis Kristi Psychology
McVicar Krista Psychology
Moody Melissa Psychology
Nelson Lori Psychology
Rosley Stephanie Psychology
Sary Eric Psychology
Scheets Mollie Psychology
Siriann Daniel Psychology
Skalitzky Julie Psychology
Smith Hyland Psychology
Steinhour Michael Psychology
Sweitzer Jessica Psychology
Wall Shanna Psychology
Warrington John Psychology
White Christopher Psychology
White James Psychology
Wilson Kathy Psychology
Yarnall Jamie Psychology
Bearden Joddie Sociology-Anthropology
Beaudry Scott Sociology-Anthropology
Belcher Jenny Sociology-Anthropology
Betzel Nancy Sociology-Anthropology
Bittig Katherine Sociology-Anthropology
Davis Keri Sociology-Anthropology
Dressel Jeffrey Sociology-Anthropology
Evans Lindsay Sociology-Anthropology
Porter Starla Sociology-Anthropology
Ramholz Deborah Sociology-Anthropology
Sipes John Sociology-Anthropology
Steinhour Michael Sociology-Anthropology
Sweitzer Jessica Sociology-Anthropology
Tschudy Mark Sociology-Anthropology